Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Surefoot Colorado Ski Cup - Super-G, Men
USA - CO - COPPER MOUNTAIN
12/8/2012 2:15 PM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
COPPER SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP  
 
 
COPPER MOUNTAIN DECEMBER 8, 2012 
COPPER MOUNTAIN Rocky Mountain Division 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Int3 Int3 to Fin Speed Time 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 2 KIRWOOD, Clayto 27.34 (9) 16.93 (5) 16.98 (2) 28.85 (1) 60.74mph 1:30.12 
2 9 DAVIS, Devin 27.19 (7) 17.43 (21 17.14 (8) 29.44 (3) 60.87mph 1:31.21 
3 7 BAILEY, Bryan 27.42 (11 17.12 (11 17.14 (10 29.83 (5) 58.90mph 1:31.52 
4 4 KJOS, Zak 27.24 (8) 17.12 (12 17.12 (6) 30.06 (7) 59.15mph 1:31.56 
5 17 BAROUNOS, Alex 27.35 (10 17.05 (10 17.14 (8) 30.05 (6) 59.03mph 1:31.60 
6 5 ROBERTS, Murphy 27.66 (15 17.04 (9) 17.54 (14 29.76 (4) 60.47mph 1:32.02 
7 8 SZWEBEL, Floria 26.89 (4) 17.03 (8) 17.18 (12 31.23 (9) 59.15mph 1:32.35 
8 3 BAKER, Xon 27.60 (13 18.41 (30 17.85 (17 29.20 (2) 48.10mph 1:33.07 
9 37 DU PASQUIER, Gr 27.68 (16 17.33 (18 17.01 (3) 31.66 (14 58.39mph 1:33.69 
10 35 JACOBS, Jake 28.10 (24 17.17 (14 17.09 (4) 31.34 (12 59.28mph 1:33.71 
11 19 DE JONG, Devin 28.02 (22 17.35 (19 17.45 (13 31.27 (10 60.07mph 1:34.11 
12 18 WADA, Anthony 27.97 (19 16.93 (3) 17.89 (18 31.47 (13 59.80mph 1:34.27 
13 13 JOSEY, Tanner 27.90 (18 17.55 (22 17.55 (15 31.74 (16 56.46mph 1:34.76 
14 12 HANCOCK, Andrew 28.00 (21 17.69 (23 18.28 (22 31.07 (8) 58.52mph 1:35.06 
15 16 CALARCO, Matthe 27.75 (17 17.13 (13 18.02 (19 32.38 (17 59.54mph 1:35.30 
16 20 GRUBER, Patrick 27.98 (20 17.23 (15 18.59 (25 31.73 (15 59.15mph 1:35.55 
17 31 SHIPLEY, Logan 28.16 (26 17.39 (20 18.06 (21 32.87 (20 56.46mph 1:36.49 
18 23 WEINGARTNER, To 28.24 (27 17.78 (24 17.56 (16 33.03 (21 57.29mph 1:36.62 
19 30 KIDD, David 28.71 (33 17.98 (26 18.68 (27 31.31 (11 53.05mph 1:36.69 
20 28 MALONEY, Henry 28.08 (23 18.44 (32 18.33 (24 32.60 (18 54.54mph 1:37.46 
21 24 UBUKATA, Takeo 28.56 (31 18.21 (28 18.04 (20 33.26 (22 55.20mph 1:38.09 
22 27 VAIR, Christoph 28.49 (29 18.42 (31 18.64 (26 32.83 (19 57.41mph 1:38.39 
23 34 BUNN, Sam 29.27 (36 18.53 (33 18.86 (29 34.53 (23 54.22mph 1:41.20 
24 36 SCHAIBLE MURPHY 32.99 (37 21.71 (35 21.27 (30 37.00 (24 49.58mph 1:52.98 
33 BLOMMER, Willia 27.14 (6) 16.94 (7) 59.41mph DNF 
32 SEYMOUR, Trista 28.79 (34 18.85 (34 55.20mph DNF 
29 POWELL, Robert 28.86 (35 18.38 (29 53.47mph DNF 
26 BOWMAN, Nate 28.64 (32 ?????? DNF 
25 MARCY, Dennis 28.54 (30 17.90 (25 5.91mph DNF 
22 LODGE, Garrett 27.54 (12 25.86 (36 32.70mph DNF 
21 KENNEDY, John A 26.61 (1) 17.25 (16 17.17 (11 60.47mph DNF 
15 FARROW, Kyle 26.85 (3) 16.93 (5) 17.11 (5) 61.14mph DNF 
14 MCINNIS, Trista 28.13 (25 16.93 (4) 17.14 (7) 62.12mph DNF 
11 RENNIE, Averell 28.25 (28 17.28 (17 18.68 (28 58.90mph DNF 
10 KANELLITSAS, Be 27.60 (14 16.91 (2) 59.94mph DNF 
6 PLANT, Riley 27.11 (5) 18.16 (27 18.31 (23 57.05mph DNF 
1 BARNEY, Ryan 26.84 (2) 16.24 (1) 16.33 (1) 60.74mph DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
08-12-12 / COPPER MOUNTAIN LIST: FLM513 USA1487.775 ZM20 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved