Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by CLASS¹
2012 Crank The Crawford Hillclimb Time Trial - Single Crs, Best
USA - NH -
9/8/2012 9:00 AM

OVERALL Results¹print

                 2012 Crank The Crawford Hillclimb Time Trial  9/8/2012           Page 1 
Bartlett, NH 
Presented by MWV Velo/Wildcat Mountain Alpine Education Foundation 
 
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 9 Chiasson Doug Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing 48:30.08 
2 35 Piotrow Steve 50:46.02 2:15.94 
1 F 39 Gohr Kristen Farm Team Elite WomenS Cycling 51:42.58 3:12.50 
3 12 Dannis Jim 52:04.25 3:34.17 
4 44 Henderson Justin Colavita Racing Inc. 53:45.71 5:15.63 
5 46 Berton Paul 53:54.25 5:24.17 
6 2A Perkins Todd C Team Marshmallow 54:11.59 5:41.51 
6 2B Robinson Eric Team Marshmallow 54:11.59 5:41.51 
6 2C Kelly John Team Marshmallow 54:11.59 5:41.51 
9 43 Simmerman Stephen Personal Best Multisport 54:55.31 6:25.23 
10 32 Oconnor Dennis Cts (Carmichael Training Systems) 56:42.05 8:11.97 
11 6 Tapply Richard 56:46.12 8:16.04 
12 23 Bird Jerry 57:14.01 8:43.93 
2 F 38 Piotrow Meredith 57:15.23 8:45.15 
13 34 Gorveatt Mark 57:43.99 9:13.91 
14 24 John Richard 58:05.53 9:35.45 
15 11 Kirouac Don 58:21.30 9:51.22 
16 40 Beauchamp Tim R 58:32.3710:02.29 
17 15 Epstein Jeremy 59:17.4810:47.40 
3 F 45 Coffin Cynthia 59:28.7010:58.62 
18 30 Jones David 1:01:37 13:07.26 
19 42 Piskopanis Dino Atlas Sports 1:01:51 13:21.56 
20 29 Grinnell Greg 1:01:53 13:23.72 
21 2 Murphy Pete Northeast Masters 1:02:29 13:58.92 
22 25 Kiel Ken 1:02:36 14:06.17 
23 41 Marvel Frederick Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 1:02:42 14:12.69 
24 5 Williams John 1:02:45 14:14.92 
25 37 Lindonen William Team Taylor 1:03:03 14:33.37 
26 33 Harring Vaughn 1:03:06 14:35.95 
27 1A Baybutt Stephen Cottonboro Express 1:03:50 15:19.92 
27 1B Jorgan Hugh Cottonboro Express 1:03:50 15:19.92 
27 1C Smith Chuck Cottonboro Express 1:03:50 15:19.92 
30 36 Donohoe Peter 1:03:58 15:28.34 
31 16 Deshaies Brodie Papa Wheelies/Yankee Pedlar Racing 1:05:52 17:22.26 
32 10 Dorman Jerome Mount Washington Valley Bicycle Clu 1:06:18 17:47.92 
33 8 Epstein Roger 1:06:22 17:51.92 
4 F 20 Petrakos Diana Western Maine Velo 1:06:55 18:25.22 
5 F 22 Lyman Lynn 1:07:10 18:39.92 
34 13 Pendleton Eric 1:09:18 20:48.06 
6 F 19 Dannis Sandy 1:09:30 21:00.39 
7 F 21 Young Suzanne 1:09:31 21:01.28 
35 4 Little Silas 1:11:27 22:56.92 
36 14 Bachman Nick 1:12:44 24:14.56 
37 1 Swenson Steve 1:17:27 28:57.40 
38 18 Stoller Matt 1:18:00 29:30.61 
7 Hospers Al DNS 
28 Provencher Dan DNS 
31 Martel Scott DNS 
17 Dobbins Kris DNS 
3 Van Wagner Bill DNS 
26 Munson John DNF 
27 Boucher Martin DNF 
 
 
_______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/8/2012 11:43:42 AM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved