Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
Results OverAll¹
GES 2012 Race 4 Swain Mountain Resort - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Swain Resort
8/26/2012 12:00 PM

Results by Class¹print

                           Gravity East Series 2012  Race 4                      Page 1 
August 26, 2012 Swain Mountain Resort, Swain, New York 
Timing and Results by All Sports Events 
www.allsportsevents.com 
Results by Class 
 
Class: 14 Under Open 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 965 Evan PICINOTTI Charleroi PA Racers Edge 2:36.09 
2 970 Zach JOHNSON Akron OH Right Direction/Edge 2:40.06 
3 969 Robin GREENFIELD Millfield OH 2:48.34 
4 433 Owen SIENER South Wales NY Ridgeruners 2:56.86 
5 971 Aden SEELEY Rochester NY 4:31.27 
 
Class: 50 Open 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 962 Alan DAUM STATE COLLEGE PA Nittanymba.org 2:34.70 
2 977 Andy BAYUS Alfred Station NY 2:47.82 
 
Class: Cat 1 1-99 Women 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 945 Christie ALLEBACH Harleysville PA Generation Gap Racing/Sacuon V 2:38.05 
2 949 Samantha SIEGFRIED Myersville MD Eternal Roots 2:47.43 
 
Class: Cat 1 18 and Under Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 107 Shane LESLIE Birmingham MI High Gear Racing 2:08.12 
2 108 Sam SKIDMORE Dayton VA TRD/Edge/Intense/SBC 2:10.30 
3 106 Ian TURNER purcellville VA Trails End Cyling Co/Royal Rac 2:10.70 
4 88 Jack DUFFY Sloatsburg NY Goon Monster racing/Giant 2:16.91 
 
Class: Cat 1 19-29 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 198 Cameron NYGUIST Manheim PA Generation Gap Racing 2:06.65 
2 151 Corey ZELL Apollo PA Dirty Harrys Bike Shop / Race 2:06.93 
3 512 Justin BRIGANDI HARRINGTON PARK NJ Fast Line Racing/Gravity East 2:09.27 
4 200 Daniel SIEGFRIED Myersville MD Eternal Roots 2:15.73 
5 201 Jesse BORROR Keyser WV Renthal/Wamsley Cycles/Azonic 2:16.46 
6 202 Eddie MAZURSKI Three Rivers MI High Gear Racing 2:17.30 
7 199 Juan P VAZQUEZ Danbury CT Mobilbici.com 2:22.27 
 
Class: Cat 1 30-39 Men 
 
Plc Bib Name City St Team Time 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 334 Fred HEINLY Boyertown PA Reading Racing/Kings 2:10.70 
2 335 Mike HUMMEL West Newton PA Racers Edge/West Newton Bike S 2:11.00 
3 300 Tom NIERI Harrison City PA Giant Bikes/ Pro Bikes 2:11.08 
4 302 Kyle KUTZLER Saylorsburg PA Martys Reliable / oneal 2:13.57 
5 330 Lane BOERTMANN TOMS RIVER NJ Gravity East Pilot 2:16.32 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/26/2012 2:24:56 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved