Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
8am Final Results¹
Full Tilt in Telluride / CO State Championships - Cross Country, Results by CJ Timing
USA - CO - Mountain States Cup
8/11/2012 8:00 AM

11am Final Results¹print

                           Mountain States Cup No. 5 
Full Tilt in Telluride / Colorado State Championships 
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing 8/11/2012 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 810 200442 Grady James Directory Plus / Tre 2:21:13 
2 531 173357 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder/McCarty 2:24:01 2:47.77 
3 779 283821 James Rowan Colavita SW 2:30:35 9:22.09 
4 667 347102 Tyler Smith Fort Lewis College 2:41:50 20:36.91 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 603 287287 Troy Hiatt Alpine Orthopaedics 2:18:10 
2 821 310142 Robb Parsons Wells Fargo Private 2:19:39 1:29.23 
3 554 187130 Adam Cornette Flagstaff Bicycle Re 2:27:49 9:39.00 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 40-49 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 726 182182 Nick Ramey Yeti AS-R C 2:19:50 
2 780 78240 Pete Dahle Box Canyon Bicycles 2:24:03 4:12.21 
3 575 23189 Brian McCall Basalt Bike and Ski 2:32:17 12:26.25 
4 596 30709 Lee Roufa Moots 2:38:27 18:36.54 
5 578 299796 Dustyn Ladewig High Desert Bicycles 3:04:27 44:36.95 
513 294288 Mike Driver Livetrainrace.com DNS 
538 21064 Daniel Lewis Summit Velo DNS 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 50  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 665 38221 Wade Wilderman Rocky Mtn Roastery 2:31:19 
2 582 296205 Mark Hogan 2:41:00 9:41.44 
3 572 102793 Peter Tempest Rez Dog Racing 2:41:03 9:44.47 
4 802 176007 Andy Ramirez Grandpa Freddy 3:05:00 33:41.26 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 514 339186 Elizabeth Sampey Pedal Pushers Cycler 2:36:18 
2 544 174431 Andi Malboeuf POC 2:36:53 34.78 
3 501 287045 Brianne Marshall No Tubes Endurance R 2:44:41 8:22.99 
4 768 191585 Maura McGovern Rocky Mountain Racin 2:54:02 17:43.62 
5 529 288128 Evelyn Calhoun Commotion/YETI 3:41:13 1:04:54.38 
 
Class: CAT 1 Women 40  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 612 293959 Christine Irelan 2:44:33 
652 99913 Carolyn Feller Willas Wheels DNS 
 
Class: Pro Men 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 22 264839 Howard Grotts Specialized Racing 1:53:41 
2 11 37334 Ernie Watenpaugh Tokyo Joes 2:03:51 10:10.05 
3 18 33334 Brian Smith Alpine Orthopaedics 2:04:45 11:03.47 
4 43 276372 Payson McElveen Rocky Mountain Choco 2:08:46 15:04.85 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/11/2012 2:55:17 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved