Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Mountain States Cup 4 Blast the Mass - Super D, Results by CJ Timing
USA - CO - Snowmass Village
8/4/2012 4:15 PM

Revised Start List¹print

                               Mountain States Cup 4 
Blast the Mass Gravity Super D 1 
8/4/2012 
START LIST 
 
 
Pro/Open Men 
Start Time Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
16:16:00 1 Chris Boice Yeti Cycles National Team Albuquerque, NM 
16:16:30 8 Trevor Trinkino Yeti Fox Factory Evergreen, CO 
16:17:00 9 Mike West Yeti Cycles Boulder, CO 
16:17:30 10 Ross Milan Yeti Cycles National Team Arvada, CO 
16:18:00 11 Joey Schusler Yeti Fox Shox Factory Rac Boulder, CO 
16:18:30 13 Teddy Benge Team Geronimo / Banshee B Carbondale, CO 
16:19:00 17 Blair Reed Mojo Wheels Boulder, CO 
16:19:30 34 Brian Buell Team Geronimo / Banshee B Jamestown, CO 
16:20:00 508 Scott Spangler Heart and Soul Angel Fire Albuquerque, NM 
16:20:30 573 Alexander Bamberger Summit Velo/Santa Cruz Boulder, CO 
16:21:00 627 Alec Toney Team Geronimo/Banchee Bik Basalt, CO 
16:21:30 649 Flynn George Aspen Bike Rentals Aspen, CO 
 
Men 19-29 
Start Time Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
16:25:00 513 Layne Plummer Tucson, AZ 
16:25:30 514 Benjamin Turner Surprise, AZ 
16:26:00 528 Robert Parson Adam Way Racing Colorado Springs, CO 
16:26:30 530 Eric Wiener aCOS Avon, CO 
16:27:00 533 Christopher Smith Colorado Springs, CO 
16:27:30 592 Trevor Haley Mojo Wheels Evergreen, CO 
16:28:00 622 Jon Litton Golden, CO 
16:28:30 631 Danny Shahan Chromo, CO 
16:29:00 660 Steven Litton Mojo Wheels Boulder, CO 
16:29:30 673 Michael Vandamme Snowmass Village, CO 
16:30:00 678 Ryan Thornberry Yeti Cycles Golden, CO 
16:30:30 679 Kyle Fissel Grassroots Cycles / MRP W Palisade, CO 
16:31:00 681 Danny Soller Grassroots Cycles Grand Junction, CO 
16:31:30 683 Paul Ottum Colorado Springs, CO 
16:32:00 691 Ryan Beecher Divide, CO 
16:32:30 697 Jerry Doughty Silverpeak Apothecary Snowmass Village, CO 
 
Men 30  
Start Time Bib Name Team Hometown 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
16:35:00 506 Will Edgington DamnPhine Boulder, CO 
16:35:30 510 Gary Gibson Colorado Fitness Gunnison, CO 
16:36:00 518 Harinam Khalsa Arvada, CO 
16:36:30 520 Jimmy Rivera Colorado Springs, CO 
16:37:00 531 John Ensign Aloha Mountain Cyclery / Carbondale, CO 
16:37:30 555 Gary Bischoff Azonic/ODI/Kicker Durango, CO 
16:38:00 561 Todd Hood Mojo Wheels Peyton, CO 
16:38:30 577 Travis Fahrney Progressive Trail Design Avon, CO 
16:39:00 595 Michael Tolliver Denver, CO 
16:39:30 598 Doug Strangfeld Mojo Wheels Parker, CO 
16:40:00 599 George Kidder Snowmass Village, CO 
16:40:30 606 Curt Clemetson Grassroots Cycles Aspen, CO 
16:41:00 619 Clay Speas Mojo Wheels Castle Rock, CO 
16:41:30 634 Evan Chute Golden, CO 
16:42:00 636 Joe Horwat Boulder Training Systems Boulder, CO 
 
___________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 8/4/2012 2:02:22 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved