Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Wildflower Rush Super D - Single Crs, Best
Colorado - Crested Butte - Mountain States Cup
6/24/2012 9:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 3 
Wildflower Rush Super D No. 2 
Crested Butte, CO 6/24/2012 Page 1 
 
Class: Junior Men 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 704 318254 Justin Noel SMBA 6:08 
2 971 298725 W Grant Ellwood SMBA 6:09 0.70 
3 671 299554 Gabe Neymark Pedal Pushers Cycler 6:32 24.21 
4 970 298726 Ross Ellwood SMBA 6:45 36.45 
5 614 One-Day Jack Vanderbeek Steamboat Springs Gr 6:51 43.16 
6 900 378260 Quinn Reece SMBA 7:07 59.22 
7 992 315608 Ben Shay aCOS 7:12 1:04.10 
8 959 One-Day Ollie Howson 7:18 1:09.44 
9 956 One-Day Cameron Zirk SMBA 7:40 1:32.02 
10 973 One-Day Devin Duster SMBA 8:35 2:27.11 
638 377432 Aiden Clark livetrainrace.com DNS 
817 295484 Derek Pansze Durango Devo DNS 
 
Class: Junior Women 18 and Under 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1066 305828 Ariana Dittmer CoMotion Sports 7:49 
2 703 One-Day Olivia Noel SMBA 8:49 1:00.16 
 
Class: Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 510 One-Day Layne Plummer 6:28 
2 1031 One-Day Alexander Carpenter Team Darrell ect. 6:32 3.79 
3 509 374904 Ben Turner 6:37 9.01 
4 793 347218 Justin White Aloha Mountain Cycle 6:38 10.03 
5 1087 One-Day Kyle Fissel Grassroots Cycles / 6:39 11.16 
6 1105 One-Day Robert Parson Adam Way Racing 6:53 24.39 
801 279101 Aaron Raines DNS 
 
Class: Men 30  
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 1095 353786 Jesse Ruland Grassroots Cycles 6:12 
2 1090 One-Day Joe Horwat Boulder Training Sys 6:27 14.26 
3 771 One-Day Beau Baigas 6:28 15.42 
4 842 One-Day Travis Fahrney Taktikel / Progressi 6:33 20.21 
5 943 296097 Rohan Stites Gila Hike and Bike / 6:33 20.94 
6 1113 One-Day Robert Moore 6:34 21.36 
7 995 27612 Santiago Garcia aCOS 6:42 29.29 
8 502 One-Day Jimmy Rivera 6:43 30.13 
9 1111 13506 Jason Goff Epic Endurance Cycli 6:43 30.64 
10 1091 152235 Gary Dye Telluride Gravity Wo 6:48 35.57 
11 616 One-Day John Ensign Aloha Mountain Racin 6:57 44.20 
12 886 329908 Doug Strangfeld Mojo Wheels 7:16 1:03.29 
13 617 102948 Gary Bischoff Azonic/ODI/Magura 7:23 1:10.92 
504 200731 Harinam Khalsa DNS 
520 109553 Gary Gibson Colorado Fitness DNS 
524 314428 Will Edgington DamnPhine DNS 
658 279657 Michael Wagener Team F.I.Taos DNS 
775 One-Day Joe Bass DNS 
835 16452 Jason Hofman maxxis/gamut DNS 
855 263081 Steven Thompson FLiBYE Racing / Toma DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/24/2012 9:37:17 AM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved