Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10    Link to This RaceResults  
Wildflower Rush Cross Country
Colorado - Crested Butte - Mountain States Cup
6/23/2012 8:00 AM
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing

Unofficial Results¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 3 
Wildflower Rush Cross Country 
Crested Butte, CO 6/23/2012 Page 1 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 989 276598 Sepp Kuss Durango Devo 1:20:48 
2 665 264191 Stephan Davoust Durango Devo 1:26:47 5:58.46 
3 811 292498 Levi Kurlander Durango Devo 1:27:11 6:22.56 
4 734 344890 Garrett Gerchar Boulder Junior Cycli 1:29:23 8:35.00 
5 704 318254 Justin Noel*SEE REGI SMBA 1:32:42 11:53.84 
6 1010 316112 Isaac Stackonis 1:32:46 11:58.37 
7 738 297164 Eliel Anttila JAmis 1:33:45 12:57.21 
8 953 298476 Max Neuman SMBA 1:37:23 16:35.22 
9 1011 296377 Alec Schaffer SSWSC/Moots 1:40:48 19:59.54 
10 651 320884 Griffith Wendland Sports Garage Cyclin 1:47:29 26:41.31 
11 971 298725 W Grant Ellwood SMBA 1:49:39 28:51.36 
599 294387 Keegan Swirbul Basalt Bike and Ski DNF 
848 302831 Adin Baird Tokyo Joes DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 532 173357 Caleb Thompson Gear Grinder/McCarty 3:52:28 
2 1005 250055 Adam Pulford CTS 3:58:20 5:52.37 
3 896 285633 Daniel Gerow Groove Subaru/Alpha 3:59:07 6:39.15 
4 874 283821 James Rowan Colavita SW 4:00:39 8:10.82 
5 1008 349822 Scott Archer Summit Velo 4:04:37 12:08.79 
6 852 293439 David Pfeiffer Rocky Mounts/Izze Ra 4:20:54 28:26.28 
7 765 200442 Grady James Directory Plus / Tre 4:24:23 31:55.17 
8 865 326242 Christopher Finkelde Eriksen Cycles 4:26:34 34:06.12 
9 877 323474 Christian Levy Yeti Grassroots 4:31:52 39:23.99 
10 1050 345782 Garrett Sczechowski Tokyo Joes - Whole F 4:57:32 1:05:04.08 
11 1051 204193 Bill Cullen 5:56:10 2:03:41.58 
804 198621 William Vazquez Colorado State DNF 
827 247716 Brendan Smith Terminal Velocity Ra DNF 
895 221982 Scott Warren Rocky Mounts - Izze DNF 
 
Class: CAT 1 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib License Name Team Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 667 201161 Nathaniel Hills Wolf Rock Racing SRA 3:35:02 
2 620 212546 Matt Schiff 3:35:38 36.05 
3 565 279310 Jason Michalak 3:40:50 5:47.64 
4 641 287287 Troy Hiatt Alpine Orthopaedics 3:45:04 10:02.39 
5 642 154668 Michael Schilling Wilderness Sports 3:46:31 11:28.68 
6 737 188873 Jason Lapointe Basalt Bike and Ski 3:48:48 13:45.77 
7 679 262367 Doug Schuler LenzSport / Notubes 3:48:57 13:54.67 
8 648 303370 Ian Anderson Honey Stinger/Bontra 3:49:45 14:42.64 
9 558 353656 John Mallow Ruby Canyon Cycles 3:50:02 14:59.62 
10 726 310142 Robb Parsons Wells Fargo Private 3:50:36 15:34.31 
11 861 149554 Nathan Waldron Honey Stinger - Bont 3:52:10 17:07.67 
12 1040 349888 Ian Metcalf 3:58:21 23:19.13 
13 725 246241 Jay English The Bicycle Company 4:11:06 36:03.66 
14 881 294673 Michael Shea ESC/Basalt Bike and Sk 4:11:59 36:57.20 
15 605 187130 Adam Cornette Flagstaff Bicycle Re 4:12:58 37:56.29 
16 658 279657 Michael Wagener Team F.I.Taos 4:16:49 41:47.03 
17 676 273736 Daniel Fallon Anthem BCBS 4:42:09 1:07:06.65 
18 700 168950 Doug Kast Team F.I.Taos 4:54:14 1:19:12.08 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/23/2012 3:25:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved