Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Pro-Cat1u18 Results¹
Whiteface ProGRT Finals - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Whiteface Mountain
6/17/2012 9:30 AM

Cat 1-2-3 Results¹print

                                     Whiteface Pro Gravity Tour 
6/17/2012 USA CYCLING PRO_GRT 
Final Results Wilmington New York -USA- 
Results and Rankings by Plattekill Mountain Timing Services 
 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat1F01-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5:43.91 73 Elixander Porru Mobilebici 317126 New Rachelle,NY 
2 6:11.56 27.65 62 Anne Minor Banshee Bikes 301374 Cambrige,VT 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat1M19-29 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3:58.31 75 Matt Henderson ME 141944 Highbridge,NJ 
2 4:01.76 3.45 72 Jon Hanson Mountain Creek Bike 356936 Vernon,NJ 
3 4:03.62 5.31 63 Peter John Mihalick Speed Legion / Pivot 249132 Jersey City,NJ 
4 4:04.66 6.35 68 Justin Brigandi Fastline Racing 260630 Harrington Park,NJ 
5 4:11.47 13.16 55 Adam Delonais Wheelworks/United Fr 312764 Salem,MA 
6 4:15.55 17.24 76 Matt Rush Launch/Royal/ODI 294984 Collegeville,PA 
7 4:24.36 26.05 61 Eddie Mazurski Highgear Racing 327268 Three Rivers,MI 
8 4:34.35 36.04 53 Austin McHenry FLR / Zerode 254937 Plymouth,MI 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat1M30-39 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:03.81 52 Tom Scheuler Team Chesapeake 276992 Baldwin,MD 
2 4:06.83 3.02 74 Eric Beauchamp-Lacha na Montreal,Qu 
3 4:32.69 28.88 64 Ronald Krueger Suck at Life Racing 182952 Mount Vernon,NY 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat1M40-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:00.14 65 John Nicholson Martys Reliable Spe 79301 Landing,NJ 
2 4:16.07 15.93 60 John Leslie Highgear 20962 Birmingham,MI 
3 4:23.25 23.11 70 Jerry Mailloux Commercial Maxxis 359637 Newton,NJ 
4 4:45.09 44.95 51 George Bodycoat Cutting Edge 37710 Burlington,CT 
5 5:11.73 1:11.59 54 David Gray 296132 Abordeen,MD 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat23F01-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 7:55.04 157 Greer Ferguson na Norwalk,CT 
2 8:18.11 23.07 161 Melinda Frazer Leap Off NA Lake PLacid,NY 
3 8:21.60 26.56 158 Kendra Wheeler Beacon Bombers na Beacon,NY 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat2M01-18 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:31.47 103 Ben Bodycoat Cutting Edge / Renth 293349 Burlington,CT 
2 5:21.81 50.34 101 Quinton Johnson Pedal Shop/Transitio 347554 West Milford,NJ 
3 5:46.14 1:14.67 105 Nick Gray Bike Line 302320 Aberdeen,MD 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat2M19-29 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:24.50 113 Kristofer Seipp na Randolph,NJ 
2 4:24.60 0.10 122 Joshua Miller 298544 , 
3 4:28.25 3.75 108 Julien Leboeaf Aerocycle CAN 198311 Valleyfield,Qu 
4 4:30.81 6.31 107 Joshua Kehs Wear On Earth 284050 Potsdam,NY 
5 4:36.65 12.15 117 Jordan Miller 380892 Harrisville,NY 
6 4:42.16 17.66 112 Chris Jardeleza na Combermere,On 
7 5:39.64 1:15.14 121 Ryan Donohue Advanced Cyclery/Cra na Manlius,NY 
8 7:18.78 2:54.28 120 Joe Schwonke Advanced Cyclery na Syracuse,NY 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat2M30-39 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:14.03 104 Joseph Schueler na Forest Hill,MD 
2 4:24.56 10.53 111 Jon Paul Noel na Barrys Bay,On 
3 4:25.34 11.31 115 Nathan Reed na Harrisville,NY 
4 4:30.51 16.48 110 Rob DiGirolamo Heinos Ski and Cycle 115053 West Milford,NJ 
5 4:35.85 21.82 118 Bill Frazer Leep-Off na Lake Placid,NY 
6 4:37.94 23.91 116 Patrick Campbell na Bloomingdale,NY 
7 4:38.84 24.81 109 David Ferstl na Watertown,NY 
8 4:52.43 38.40 114 David Page na Rome,NY 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat2M40-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5:02.59 119 Patrick Driscoll na Jay,NY 
2 5:12.58 9.99 106 Anthony Carafa Bike Express of Danb 6065 Redding,CT 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat3M15-18 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 6:32.76 160 Joseph Nadelen Nadelen Imaging na Baldwinsville,NY 
 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat3M19-29 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:38.91 162 Colin Lyle , 
2 5:20.77 41.86 152 Tyler Arsenault Wear On Earth na Potsdam,NY 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat3M30-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:51.63 156 William Bazzano Beacon Bombers na Hopewell Juncti,NY 
2 5:02.98 11.35 154 Manny Perillo Beacon Bombers na Wappingers Fall,NY 
3 5:13.13 21.50 159 Olof Hedberg Team HD na Jersey City,NJ 
4 5:14.88 23.25 155 Alan Daum Nittony MBA.org 42663 State College,PA 
5 5:26.37 34.74 151 Matt Young Placid Planet na Lake Placid,NY 
6 5:36.47 44.84 153 Aron Smith na Sherburne,NY 
 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved