Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Cat 1-2-3 Results¹
Whiteface ProGRT Finals - Single Crs, Best
USA - NY - Whiteface Mountain
6/17/2012 9:30 AM

Pro-Cat1u18 Results¹print

                                     Whiteface Pro Gravity Tour 
6/17/2012 USA CYCLING PRO_GRT 
Final Results Wilmington New York -USA- 
Results and Rankings by Plattekill Mountain Timing Services 
 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: Cat1M01-18 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3:46.13 59 Shane Leslie High Gear Racing 317122 Birmingham,MI 
2 3:48.83 2.70 69 Ray Syron KHS Junior Devo 282084 Rockport,MA 
3 3:48.95 2.82 56 Alex Willie Intense Cycles 276946 Longmont,CO 
4 3:52.21 6.08 66 Sam Skidmore TRD /Edge / Intense 319994 Harrisonburg,VA 
5 3:53.79 7.66 57 Wiley Kaupas Wolfrock Racing 292907 Silverthorne,CO 
6 3:57.52 11.39 58 Max Kaupas Wolfrock Racing 292910 Dillon,CO 
7 4:18.75 32.62 71 Michael Rousseau 282828 Burlington,CT 
8 4:28.20 42.07 67 Connor Gorman Generation Gap Racin 295976 Blue Ridge Summ,PA 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: ProF01-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4:14.80 W2 Jacqueline Harmony aCOS 191051 Sedona,AZ 
2 4:32.04 17.24 19 Becky Gardner Gardner Racing 298049 Telluride,CO 
3 4:52.71 37.91 6 Elinor Wesner F.L.R. Wheel and Heel 334774 Wappingors Fall,NY 
4 5:47.86 1:33.06 W4 Amber Price Royal Racing USA and 255122 Westminster,CO 
5 5:51.01 1:36.21 10 Mary Elges 77042 Windsor,CT 
 
================================================================================================================ 
Gender Category Class Age Group: ProM01-99 
================================================================================================================ 
Place Finish Time Back Plate Name Team/Sponsor License Hometown 
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 3:36.65 M2 Logan Binggeli KHS Bicycles 213148 St. George,UT 
2 3:42.17 5.52 9 Yann Gauvin Kona / Race Face 52068 Quebec,Qu 
3 3:42.24 5.59 8 Austin Hackett-Klaub WRR / Trek / Novik 294146 Dillon,CO 
4 3:42.35 5.70 12 Nikolas Dudukovic One Ghost Industries 305595 Port Matilda,PA 
5 3:49.10 12.45 14 Heikki Hall The Hive / E13 117452 Durango,CO 
6 3:50.75 14.10 16 Chris Mari Speed Legion Racing 249170 Sommers,NY 
7 3:51.76 15.11 11 Nick DEmidio Renthal/Hayes/Manito 269942 Levittown,PA 
8 3:54.37 17.72 7 Jason Scheiding Zerode / FLR 265153 Beacon,NY 
9 4:01.60 24.95 15 Dante Harmony A Culture of Speed/E 192657 Sedona,AZ 
10 4:02.62 25.97 18 Alex Moschitti Pivot / Speed Legion 297556 Levittown,PA 
11 4:10.33 33.68 20 Anthony Coneski Beacon Bombers 194171 Beacon,NY 
12 4:16.13 39.48 17 Ricardo Ricciado Neg Nicolai/Schwalbe Mex - 1981 Zapopan,Me 
DNS 13 Kyle Ebbett Scott / Five Ten 90498 Essex,VT 
 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved