Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
4pm Lap Detail¹
8am Lap Detail¹
Pro Men Lap Detail¹
Chile Challenge Cross Country
New Mexico - Angel Fire - Mountain States Cup
6/9/2012 8:00 AM
Timing and Scoring by CJ Sports Timing

11am Lap Detail¹print

                             Mountain States Cup 2 
Chile Challenge Cross Country 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 15-18 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 745 Stephen Haas 44:47 ( 1 ) 21:18 ( 1 ) 1:06:06 
2 626 Tucker VanOrmer 47:51 ( 2 ) 24:45 ( 2 ) 1:12:37 6:31 
3 692 Ian Olivarez 51:09 ( 3 ) 25:15 ( 3 ) 1:16:24 10:18 
4 634 Seamas Alessio 54:18 ( 4 ) 28:09 ( 4 ) 1:22:28 16:21 
5 785 Nicolas Seitz 57:09 ( 5 ) 28:24 ( 5 ) 1:25:34 19:27 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 19-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 734 Andrew Cunningham 46:26 ( 1 ) 26:07 ( 1 ) 1:12:34 
2 843 Lance Gray 51:31 ( 2 ) 26:31 ( 2 ) 1:18:02 5:28 
3 666 Jason Church 57:27 ( 3 ) 32:10 ( 3 ) 1:29:38 17:04 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 751 Paul Wiggins 44:44 ( 1 ) 25:19 ( 1 ) 1:10:03 
2 906 Jeremy Davis 57:25 ( 2 ) 29:19 ( 2 ) 1:26:44 16:41 
3 882 Sean Ogden 58:05 ( 3 ) 34:05 ( 3 ) 1:32:11 22:07 
831 Chris Hitch 1:30:19 ( 4 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 3 Men 40  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 607 Klaus Muehlbradt 44:33 ( 1 ) 23:17 ( 1 ) 1:07:51 
2 915 Steve Wilkins 55:48 ( 2 ) 28:22 ( 2 ) 1:24:11 16:20 
3 723 Xen Stanhope 1:01:48 ( 3 ) 32:30 ( 3 ) 1:34:19 26:28 
547 James Wenger ( ) ( ) DNS 
832 Rick Harbison ( ) ( ) DNS 
566 Bob Franklin 1:21:06 ( 4 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: CAT 3 Women 40  
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 767 Linda Behlen 1:13:15 ( 1 ) 41:05 ( 1 ) 1:54:21 
 
Class: Junior Men 14 and Under 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 710 Jake Yackle 40:04 ( 1 ) 20:28 ( 1 ) 1:00:32 
2 757 Perrin Kileen 42:58 ( 2 ) 23:53 ( 3 ) 1:06:52 6:19 
3 748 Keiran Eagen 44:39 ( 3 ) 24:11 ( 4 ) 1:08:50 8:17 
4 711 Nye Yackle 46:38 ( 4 ) 23:18 ( 2 ) 1:09:57 9:24 
5 764 Nolan Herzog 53:37 ( 5 ) 27:43 ( 5 ) 1:21:21 20:48 
6 719 Lucas Robbins 56:33 ( 6 ) 30:55 ( 6 ) 1:27:29 26:57 
7 939 Cooper Orr 1:06:55 ( 8 ) 40:40 ( 8 ) 1:47:36 47:03 
8 870 Aidan Collins 1:11:23 ( 9 ) 36:14 ( 7 ) 1:47:38 47:05 
9 908 Sam Brown 57:04 ( 7 ) 1:22:47 ( 9 ) 2:19:51 1:19:19 
794 Brendan Collins ( ) ( ) DNS 
902 Maxwell Mount 1:20:27 (10 ) ( ) DNF 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/9/2012 2:21:36 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved