Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
2012 Half Growler - Single Crs, Best
Colorado - Gunnison - Hartman Rocks
5/26/2012 9:00 AM

Half Growler Results¹print

                 2012 Half Growler Endurance Mountain Bike Race 
Presented by Ergon Bike Ergonomics and Powered by SRAM 
Result Services by CJ Sports Timing 5/26/2012 Page 1 
 
Class: Ladies 20-29 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 18 BEISEL Amy Gunnison CO 3:23:37 
2 242 FOX Sydney Unattached Dillon CO 3:43:23 19:46.14 
3 26 RAWLEY Sarah Yeti Pactimo Pr Lakewood CO 4:01:23 37:46.44 
4 12 TOTH Angie Gunnison CO 4:50:35 1:26:58.59 
5 205 MT PLEASANT DanielleTeam High Maint Eagle CO 4:55:37 1:32:00.15 
6 380 ANDERSEN Ashlee Rocky Mountain Lakewood CO 4:59:55 1:36:18.32 
7 173 VADER Catherine Gunnison CO 5:00:08 1:36:31.23 
8 184 VITULLI Angela WSC Cycling Gunnison CO 5:00:38 1:37:01.24 
9 288 DIRKSEN Kristen Rock N Roll Sp Gunnison CO 5:02:43 1:39:06.75 
10 354 DYER Bridget Denver CO 5:19:17 1:55:40.29 
11 325 BRANNON Beth Hills Sport Sho Amarillo TX 6:12:41 2:49:04.44 
12 316 MATTHEWS Morgan Durango CO 6:23:28 2:59:51.36 
351 HELL Katherina Toblach UNK DNF 
 
Class: Ladies 30-39 
Pl Bib Name Team Hometown Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 67 ANDERSON Sari Honey Stinger / Carbondale C 3:11:18 
2 253 GERSBACH Jen Honey Stinger Durango CO 3:25:56 14:38.03 
3 186 GROSS Rebecca TOUGH GIRL Lakewood CO 3:30:02 18:43.84 
4 246 OCONNELL Brynn Brick Oven/Cres Crested Butt 4:02:46 51:27.90 
5 263 SMITH Jessica WMBA Colorado Spr 4:07:01 55:42.80 
6 7 JONES Lindsay unattached Carbondale C 4:10:04 58:46.52 
7 49 BRUNO Rebecca Gunnison CO 4:12:01 1:00:43.53 
8 397 LONG Melanie Tough Girl / SC Boulder CO 4:12:18 1:00:59.78 
9 11 DENICKE Amy Aspen CO 4:13:55 1:02:37.58 
10 161 WILLIFORD Willa Rivet Sports Ga Boulder CO 4:14:58 1:03:40.72 
11 94 WEINBERG Carrie Big Als Bicycle Crested Butt 4:25:58 1:14:40.11 
12 313 GERMUNDSON Sarah Peak Cycles Highlands Ra 4:27:13 1:15:55.71 
13 47 JERVEY Emmy Brick oven cb b Crested Butt 4:27:21 1:16:02.79 
14 105 LOMBARDI Kelly Eagle CO 4:27:53 1:16:35.04 
15 69 BARNEY Megan Denver CO 4:28:18 1:17:00.63 
16 179 HANKINSON Tracy WMBA of COS Colorado Spr 4:29:12 1:17:54.49 
17 298 GARDINER Cinamon Crested Butt 4:38:46 1:27:28.75 
18 241 ENOS Heather Pro Design Colorado Spr 4:39:52 1:28:34.06 
19 204 NEWSOM Cameron WMBA Colorado Spr 4:41:19 1:30:01.77 
20 113 WOOD Amy Boulder CO 4:42:37 1:31:18.99 
21 51 AULT Alexis Longmont CO 4:44:42 1:33:24.06 
22 106 MCFADDEN Heather GS Boulder/The Golden CO 4:47:16 1:35:58.76 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 6/19/2012 2:31:17 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved