Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
Official results "C"¹
Golden Rose Race C - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/27/2012 8:30 AM

Results by Class "C"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 P5983390 Winters, Luke MHA/97 37.98 38.34 1:16.32 29.67 
2 30 P6030480 Maxwell, Trevor CWSC/97 38.48 38.26 1:16.74 33.19 
3 63 P5983408 Winters, Cody MHA/97 40.06 39.16 1:19.22 53.98 
4 47 P6081350 Moe-Lange, Peter CMAC/98 40.75 40.34 1:21.09 69.65 
5 53 X6117873 Macedo, Michel CWSC/98 40.84 41.07 1:21.91 76.52 
6 36 P5922117 Estrella, Michael SSRA/97 41.41 40.99 1:22.40 80.63 
7 62 P6145882 Mikkelson, Zachary CSRT/98 41.91 40.89 1:22.80 83.98 
8 54 P6004204 Kern, Hunter MHA/97 42.01 41.59 1:23.60 90.69 
9 57 P6012090 Hall, Braydon CMAC/97 43.33 41.60 1:24.93 101.83 
10 60 F6170484 Lujan, Tanner MSST/97 42.77 42.40 1:25.17 103.85 
11 68 P6104871 Hayes, Michael WPSC/98 43.30 41.88 1:25.18 103.93 
12 58 P6087753 Mehrer, Dylan TAS/97 43.96 43.08 1:27.04 119.52 
13 77 P6031025 Wear-Grimm, Brandon SPAC/97 44.51 43.29 1:27.80 125.89 
14 86 P6058721 Davidson, Benjamin MRT/98 44.97 42.88 1:27.85 126.31 
15 73 P6152839 Reininger, C Reid BART/97 43.71 44.25 1:27.96 127.23 
16 69 P6169486 Gunesch, Nathan MHA/98 44.23 44.14 1:28.37 130.67 
17 79 P6091060 Kray, Corbin CMAC/97 45.02 43.71 1:28.73 133.68 
18 80 P6261672 Grebisz, Isaac MHA/97 44.97 44.83 1:29.80 142.65 
19 78 P5920970 Vanucie, Max SPAC/97 45.24 45.46 1:30.70 150.20 
20 92 P6217006 Budd, Curt CMAC/97 45.81 44.95 1:30.76 150.70 
21 25 P6147524 Ganim, Chase MHA/97 51.49 40.79 1:32.28 163.44 
22 96 P6308334 Yount, Alex MBSEF/97 47.54 45.50 1:33.04 169.81 
23 95 P6314558 Howe, Colin CSRT/98 47.33 46.00 1:33.33 172.24 
24 103 P6060230 LeCuyer, Tristan CMAC/98 47.96 45.53 1:33.49 173.58 
25 82 P6157754 Gibbons, Gregory SPAC/98 48.22 46.57 1:34.79 184.48 
26 76 P6241010 Cory, James MHA/97 49.59 45.29 1:34.88 185.23 
27 84 P6203772 Bristow, Andrew MBSEF/98 48.63 46.38 1:35.01 186.32 
28 90 P6230121 Ireton, Christopher TAS/98 49.28 49.20 1:38.48 215.40 
29 94 P6154959 Anderes, Bern MBSEF/97 50.95 48.62 1:39.57 224.54 
30 91 P6378591 Sher-Jan, Cole CWSC/98 44.95 55.53 1:40.48 232.17 
31 89 P6068837 McNabb, Christopher MRT/97 57.85 42.95 1:40.80 234.85 
32 98 P6248220 Lafky, Ian MBSEF/98 51.96 49.63 1:41.59 241.47 
33 81 P6043830 Whritenour, Cole MRT/98 1:01.75 44.73 1:46.48 282.45 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
56 P5948658 Ruddick, John Ashlay MAC/97  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
83 P6153423 Spear, Parker MARA/97 GATE 26 GATE 0 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
97 P6282401 Wald, Brandon MHA/98 50.64 
85 P6114433 Campbell, George CMAC/97 47.00 
74 P5911813 Hayes, Joseph CMAC/97 44.09 
 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 19 P5855101 Osborne, Andrew CMAC/96 37.68 36.87 1:14.55 14.84 
2 1 P5858626 Black, Andrew SARS/96 37.45 37.37 1:14.82 17.10 
3 21 P5947106 Dickey, Lawrence CMAC/96 37.74 37.88 1:15.62 23.80 
4 18 P5987979 Tobler, Max MRST/95 38.38 37.91 1:16.29 29.42 
5 16 P5923099 Mcnabb, Keith CMAC/95 39.26 37.74 1:17.00 35.37 
6 24 P6042212 Hamlin, Grant MHA/96 39.57 37.85 1:17.42 38.89 
7 20 5922075 Estrella, Joseph SSRA/95 39.48 38.60 1:18.08 44.42 
8 29 P5888730 Duffy, Grant SPAC/96 39.75 38.38 1:18.13 44.84 
9 31 P5929393 LeCuyer, Charles CMAC/96 38.98 39.26 1:18.24 45.76 
10 26 P5926134 Stone, Mitchell CMAC/96 39.80 38.58 1:18.38 46.94 
11 49 P5964101 Vuori, Boomer SPAC/96 40.13 38.53 1:18.66 49.28 
12 32 P5980834 Hanseler, Christian CMAC/96 39.69 39.15 1:18.84 50.79 
13 27 P5857883 Lyon, Carson SPAC/95 39.81 39.41 1:19.22 53.98 
14 23 P5919212 Grimm, Jarrett SPAC/96 40.47 38.85 1:19.32 54.81 
15 65 F6177059 Balin, Trent MSST/96 40.34 39.27 1:19.61 57.25 
16 35 P6113427 Williams, Frederick MRST/96 40.25 40.05 1:20.30 63.03 
17 41 P5929781 Deruwe, Jacob MRST/96 40.48 40.37 1:20.85 67.64 
18 50 P6158703 Ewers, Michael SSRA/96 41.50 40.43 1:21.93 76.69 
19 28 P5960810 Vanek, Chase SPAC/96 41.43 41.03 1:22.46 81.13 
20 43 P6043293 Botti, Jack MBSEF/96 41.40 41.35 1:22.75 83.56 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
21 45 P5961693 Hunter, Riley CMAC/96 41.94 41.38 1:23.32 88.34 
22 46 P5999057 McCarthy, Andrew WPSC/96 42.05 41.97 1:24.02 94.21 
23 33 P5742788 Scroggins, Cade MAC/95 38.04 46.34 1:24.38 97.22 
24 42 P6006118 Wood, Jeremy MRT/96 43.15 42.07 1:25.22 104.26 
25 61 P5974324 Barrow, Quinn SPAC/96 42.89 43.99 1:26.88 118.18 
26 64 6380125 LARSON, Kyle CWSC/95 43.92 43.30 1:27.22 121.03 
27 55 P6153381 Purtzer, Quentin WPSC/95 43.78 43.63 1:27.41 122.62 
28 93 P6230577 Prachar, Joseph SPAC/96 46.85 41.04 1:27.89 126.64 
29 71 F6203863 Hoyt, Nathan MARA/96 44.32 43.95 1:28.27 129.83 
30 70 P6143986 Lewis, Nathan SPAC/96 45.51 43.06 1:28.57 132.34 
31 75 P5864202 Riesterer, Jordan MRT/95 44.73 44.18 1:28.91 135.19 
32 87 P6145130 Koefoed, Andy CMAC/96 45.98 43.35 1:29.33 138.71 
33 72 P6030472 Maxwell, Colin CWSC/96 46.16 45.26 1:31.42 156.23 
34 38 P5918982 Mounsey, Matthew TAS/96 40.83 54.79 1:35.62 191.43 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
102 P6096937 Olson, Tanner MBSEF/95  
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
15 P5924303 O`Neal, Danny MRST/95  
14 P5839055 Boit, Colin SPAC/95  
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
66 P5902531 Solomon, Andis MAC/96 44.13 
51 P5971387 Wurden, Nicholas CMAC/95 40.95 
48 P5928007 Demers, Sam CMAC/96 40.60 
37 X6118012 Macedo, Tobias CWSC/96 40.72 
 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 P5931282 Jones, Alec MRST/94 35.99 36.79 1:12.78 0.00 
2 10 P5926050 Dean, Austin MRST/94 36.53 37.03 1:13.56 6.54 
3 13 P5745096 Sweek, Miles MRST/93 37.31 36.38 1:13.69 7.63 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
4 9 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick CSU/92 36.89 36.93 1:13.82 8.72 
5 2 P5869532 Splitstoser, Stephan MAC/94 36.92 37.40 1:14.32 12.91 
6 11 P5714647 Allen, Michael IND/93 37.35 37.28 1:14.63 15.51 
7 7 P5879028 Sanborn, Josh MRST/93 37.46 37.69 1:15.15 19.86 
8 3 P5744495 Koetke, Paul SPAC/92 38.08 37.46 1:15.54 23.13 
9 52 P6174320 Urdahl, Hanson CWSC/94 42.40 41.78 1:24.18 95.55 
10 67 P6366008 Parker, Kevin SPAC/94 42.95 42.26 1:25.21 104.18 
11 59 P6040505 Mehrer, Kyle TAS/94 44.01 42.95 1:26.96 118.85 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
88 P6319834 Law, Austen MBSEF/93  
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
44 P6159149 Green, Brandon MRT/92  
17 P5863105 Lindskog, Gunnar CMAC/94  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
5 P5703178 Meyer, Paul CMAC/93 GATE 44 GATE 0 
8 P5715255 Fowler, Kristoff MRST/93 GATE 38 GATE 0 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
22 P5981824 Lodmell, Marc MHA/94 40.04 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
34 P6048433 Schuster, Christian MBSEF/93 40.94 
 
 
CLASS : MID  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 101 P5513957 Carlucci, Chris IND/88 38.47 37.82 1:16.29 29.42 
2 39 P5943022 Neff, Marcus CWSC/90 45.55 39.89 1:25.44 106.11 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS :  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 P2840213 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 36.97 37.36 1:14.33 12.99 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM0 / 5 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved