Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class "D"¹
2nd Run "D"¹
Golden Rose Race D - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/27/2012 10:00 AM

Official Results "D"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE D  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1186  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. ROGERS (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE S. SARICH (USA) START 1785 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. GUNESCH (USA) FINISH 1660 M 
VERTICAL DROP 125 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. TAGGART (USA) T. ROBSON (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. KRAY (USA) -A- J. KRAY (USA) 
-B- G. GALASSO (USA) -B- G. GALASSO (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 45/(44) 
START TIME 10.00 1.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD TEMP. S: 4 C F: 0 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 39.64 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 13 P5745096 Sweek, Miles MRST/93 35.58 37.01 1:12.59 0.00 
2 9 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick CSU/92 36.28 37.51 1:13.79 10.08 
3 2 P5869532 Splitstoser, Stephan MAC/94 36.72 37.79 1:14.51 16.13 
4 12 P2840213 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 36.71 38.09 1:14.80 18.57 
5 10 P5926050 Dean, Austin MRST/94 36.71 38.11 1:14.82 18.74 
6 11 P5714647 Allen, Michael IND/93 37.37 37.86 1:15.23 22.18 
7 1 P5858626 Black, Andrew SARS/96 37.52 37.74 1:15.26 22.44 
8 3 P5744495 Koetke, Paul SPAC/92 36.72 38.56 1:15.28 22.61 
9 7 P5879028 Sanborn, Josh MRST/93 37.25 38.40 1:15.65 25.71 
10 5 P5703178 Meyer, Paul CMAC/93 37.49 38.38 1:15.87 27.56 
11 19 P5855101 Osborne, Andrew CMAC/96 37.87 38.20 1:16.07 29.24 
12 101 P5513957 Carlucci, Chris IND/88 37.42 38.98 1:16.40 32.02 
13 16 P5923099 Mcnabb, Keith CMAC/95 38.15 38.35 1:16.50 32.86 
14 21 P5947106 Dickey, Lawrence CMAC/96 38.12 38.69 1:16.81 35.46 
15 17 P5863105 Lindskog, Gunnar CMAC/94 38.07 38.79 1:16.86 35.88 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1186 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE D  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1186  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 29 P5888730 Duffy, Grant SPAC/96 37.81 39.34 1:17.15 38.32 
17 6 P5983390 Winters, Luke MHA/97 37.85 39.38 1:17.23 38.99 
18 30 P6030480 Maxwell, Trevor CWSC/97 38.55 39.23 1:17.78 43.61 
19 20 5922075 Estrella, Joseph SSRA/95 38.60 39.28 1:17.88 44.45 
20 24 P6042212 Hamlin, Grant MHA/96 38.79 39.40 1:18.19 47.06 
21 31 P5929393 LeCuyer, Charles CMAC/96 39.03 39.26 1:18.29 47.90 
22 23 P5919212 Grimm, Jarrett SPAC/96 39.17 39.41 1:18.58 50.34 
23 32 P5980834 Hanseler, Christian CMAC/96 39.51 39.57 1:19.08 54.54 
24 22 P5981824 Lodmell, Marc MHA/94 39.52 39.83 1:19.35 56.81 
25 33 P5742788 Scroggins, Cade MAC/95 39.96 39.77 1:19.73 60.00 
26 39 P5943022 Neff, Marcus CWSC/90 39.82 40.20 1:20.02 62.44 
27 28 P5960810 Vanek, Chase SPAC/96 39.51 41.03 1:20.54 66.81 
28 49 P5964101 Vuori, Boomer SPAC/96 40.01 40.75 1:20.76 68.66 
29 65 F6177059 Balin, Trent MSST/96 40.31 40.51 1:20.82 69.16 
30 63 P5983408 Winters, Cody MHA/97 40.30 40.63 1:20.93 70.08 
31 36 P5922117 Estrella, Michael SSRA/97 40.26 40.84 1:21.10 71.51 
32 37 X6118012 Macedo, Tobias CWSC/96 40.28 41.01 1:21.29 73.11 
33 35 P6113427 Williams, Frederick MRST/96 40.08 41.32 1:21.40 74.03 
34 41 P5929781 Deruwe, Jacob MRST/96 40.53 40.99 1:21.52 75.04 
35 38 P5918982 Mounsey, Matthew TAS/96 40.51 41.33 1:21.84 77.73 
36 34 P6048433 Schuster, Christian MBSEF/93 40.71 41.17 1:21.88 78.07 
37 51 P5971387 Wurden, Nicholas CMAC/95 41.20 40.73 1:21.93 78.49 
38 48 P5928007 Demers, Sam CMAC/96 41.19 40.81 1:22.00 79.08 
39 8 P5715255 Fowler, Kristoff MRST/93 43.55 38.77 1:22.32 81.76 
40 47 P6081350 Moe-Lange, Peter CMAC/98 40.74 42.11 1:22.85 86.22 
41 67 P6366008 Parker, Kevin SPAC/94 41.86 41.63 1:23.49 91.60 
42 60 F6170484 Lujan, Tanner MSST/97 41.68 41.99 1:23.67 93.11 
43 93 P6230577 Prachar, Joseph SPAC/96 42.47 41.71 1:24.18 97.39 
44 52 P6174320 Urdahl, Hanson CWSC/94 41.26 42.97 1:24.23 97.82 
45 56 P5948658 Ruddick, John Ashlay MAC/97 41.46 42.87 1:24.33 98.66 
54 P6004204 Kern, Hunter MHA/97 41.86 42.47 1:24.33 98.66 
47 68 P6104871 Hayes, Michael WPSC/98 42.30 42.18 1:24.48 99.92 
48 46 P5999057 McCarthy, Andrew WPSC/96 42.51 42.13 1:24.64 101.26 
49 42 P6006118 Wood, Jeremy MRT/96 42.34 42.48 1:24.82 102.77 
50 57 P6012090 Hall, Braydon CMAC/97 42.45 42.63 1:25.08 104.96 
51 44 P6159149 Green, Brandon MRT/92 42.60 43.33 1:25.93 112.10 
52 55 P6153381 Purtzer, Quentin WPSC/95 42.70 43.34 1:26.04 113.03 
53 89 P6068837 McNabb, Christopher MRT/97 43.50 42.59 1:26.09 113.45 
54 62 P6145882 Mikkelson, Zachary CSRT/98 43.80 42.41 1:26.21 114.45 
55 69 P6169486 Gunesch, Nathan MHA/98 43.26 43.51 1:26.77 119.16 
56 59 P6040505 Mehrer, Kyle TAS/94 43.37 43.43 1:26.80 119.41 
57 50 P6158703 Ewers, Michael SSRA/96 46.54 40.83 1:27.37 124.20 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1186 SM8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE D  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1186  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
58 86 P6058721 Davidson, Benjamin MRT/98 43.73 43.95 1:27.68 126.81 
59 43 P6043293 Botti, Jack MBSEF/96 47.20 41.18 1:28.38 132.69 
60 73 P6152839 Reininger, C Reid BART/97 43.86 44.65 1:28.51 133.78 
61 61 P5974324 Barrow, Quinn SPAC/96 43.97 44.59 1:28.56 134.20 
62 74 P5911813 Hayes, Joseph CMAC/97 43.84 44.84 1:28.68 135.21 
63 75 P5864202 Riesterer, Jordan MRT/95 44.43 44.44 1:28.87 136.81 
64 91 P6378591 Sher-Jan, Cole CWSC/98 44.72 44.56 1:29.28 140.25 
65 66 P5902531 Solomon, Andis MAC/96 43.82 45.49 1:29.31 140.50 
66 79 P6091060 Kray, Corbin CMAC/97 45.08 44.42 1:29.50 142.10 
67 77 P6031025 Wear-Grimm, Brandon SPAC/97 45.36 44.47 1:29.83 144.87 
68 80 P6261672 Grebisz, Isaac MHA/97 45.05 44.79 1:29.84 144.96 
69 87 P6145130 Koefoed, Andy CMAC/96 44.93 45.34 1:30.27 148.57 
70 70 P6143986 Lewis, Nathan SPAC/96 45.94 44.60 1:30.54 150.84 
71 85 P6114433 Campbell, George CMAC/97 45.87 44.85 1:30.72 152.35 
72 92 P6217006 Budd, Curt CMAC/97 45.71 45.65 1:31.36 157.73 
73 45 P5961693 Hunter, Riley CMAC/96 47.81 43.61 1:31.42 158.24 
74 83 P6153423 Spear, Parker MARA/97 46.44 45.02 1:31.46 158.57 
75 81 P6043830 Whritenour, Cole MRT/98 45.83 45.74 1:31.57 159.50 
76 103 P6060230 LeCuyer, Tristan CMAC/98 45.92 45.71 1:31.63 160.00 
77 72 P6030472 Maxwell, Colin CWSC/96 44.98 47.36 1:32.34 165.97 
78 84 P6203772 Bristow, Andrew MBSEF/98 45.73 47.08 1:32.81 169.92 
79 96 P6308334 Yount, Alex MBSEF/97 46.99 46.17 1:33.16 172.86 
80 95 P6314558 Howe, Colin CSRT/98 46.74 46.72 1:33.46 175.38 
81 58 P6087753 Mehrer, Dylan TAS/97 50.91 43.73 1:34.64 185.29 
82 90 P6230121 Ireton, Christopher TAS/98 47.95 51.32 1:39.27 224.20 
83 94 P6154959 Anderes, Bern MBSEF/97 50.02 49.55 1:39.57 226.72 
84 98 P6248220 Lafky, Ian MBSEF/98 50.96 49.47 1:40.43 233.95 
85 71 F6203863 Hoyt, Nathan MARA/96 42.30 1:00.15 1:42.45 250.92 
86 97 P6282401 Wald, Brandon MHA/98 50.65 52.16 1:42.81 253.95 
87 78 P5920970 Vanucie, Max SPAC/97 1:00.67 44.44 1:45.11 273.28 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
88 P6319834 Law, Austen MBSEF/93 
102 P6096937 Olson, Tanner MBSEF/95 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
76 P6241010 Cory, James MHA/97 
53 X6117873 Macedo, Michel CWSC/98 
27 P5857883 Lyon, Carson SPAC/95 
25 P6147524 Ganim, Chase MHA/97 
18 P5987979 Tobler, Max MRST/95 
15 P5924303 O`Neal, Danny MRST/95 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1186 SM8 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE D  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1186  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
82 P6157754 Gibbons, Gregory SPAC/98 GATE 45 
64 6380125 LARSON, Kyle CWSC/95 GATE 44 
26 P5926134 Stone, Mitchell CMAC/96 GATE 44 
4 P5931282 Jones, Alec MRST/94 GATE 25 
14 P5839055 Boit, Colin SPAC/95 GATE 39 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
R. ROGERS (USA) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1186 SM8 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE D  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1186  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M M E N  
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION  
 
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH: 
 
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE 
RESULT NR. SURNAME NAME POINTS POINTS 
 
1 13 P5745096 Sweek, Miles 39.89 39.89 0.00 
2 9 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick 48.62 48.62 10.08 
3 2 P5869532 Splitstoser, Stephan 61.74 
4 12 P2840213 Hill, Timothy 55.94 55.94 18.57 
5 10 P5926050 Dean, Austin 58.39 
6 11 P5714647 Allen, Michael 54.80 54.80 22.18 
7 1 P5858626 Black, Andrew 66.30 
8 3 P5744495 Koetke, Paul 57.95 
9 7 P5879028 Sanborn, Josh 66.68 
10 5 P5703178 Meyer, Paul 52.86 52.86 27.56 
 
THE BEST 5 AT START: 
 
39 8 P5715255 Fowler, Kristoff 38.18 
1 13 P5745096 Sweek, Miles 39.89 
DSQ2 4 P5931282 Jones, Alec 43.15 
2 9 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick 48.62 
10 5 P5703178 Meyer, Paul 52.86 
 
TOTALS -------- 
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 222.70 -------- 
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 252.11 -------- 
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 78.39 
 
CALCULATED PENALTY 252.11 222.70 - 78.39 : 10 = 39.642 
(A) (B) (C) 
 
ROUNDED 39.64 
 
PENALTY APPLIED: 39.64 
 
_______________________ 
R. ROGERS (USA) 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1186 SM9 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved