Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run Start¹
Golden Rose Race B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/27/2012 8:30 AM

Start "C"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. ROGERS (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE J. KAI (USA) START 1785 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. GUNESCH (USA) FINISH 1660 M 
VERTICAL DROP 125 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER R. TAGGART (USA) T. ROBSON (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. KRAY (USA) -A- J. KRAY (USA) 
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 45/(44) 47/(46) 
START TIME 10.00 1.30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 14 Boit, Colin J-2 USA/SPAC /95 56.48 
2 7 Sanborn, Josh J-1 USA/MRST /93 66.68 
3 4 Jones, Alec J-1 USA/MRST /94 43.15 
4 8 Fowler, Kristoff J-1 USA/MRST /93 38.18 
5 1 Black, Andrew J-2 USA/SARS /96 66.30 
6 101 Carlucci, Chris MID USA/IND /88 65.92 
7 2 Splitstoser, Stephan J-1 USA/MAC /94 61.74 
8 9 Tingle, Patrick J-1 USA/CSU /92 48.62 
9 12 Hill, Timothy USA/MBSEF/63 55.94 
10 11 Allen, Michael J-1 USA/IND /93 54.80 
11 6 Winters, Luke J-3 USA/MHA /97 66.35 
12 10 Dean, Austin J-1 USA/MRST /94 58.39 
13 13 Sweek, Miles J-1 USA/MRST /93 39.89 
14 5 Meyer, Paul J-1 USA/CMAC /93 52.86 
15 3 Koetke, Paul J-1 USA/SPAC /92 57.95 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
16 15 O`Neal, Danny J-2 USA/MRST /95 68.05 
17 16 Mcnabb, Keith J-2 USA/CMAC /95 72.14 
18 17 Lindskog, Gunnar J-1 USA/CMAC /94 74.48 
19 18 Tobler, Max J-2 USA/MRST /95 77.22 
20 19 Osborne, Andrew J-2 USA/CMAC /96 78.46 
21 20 Estrella, Joseph J-2 USA/SSRA /95 78.57 
22 21 Dickey, Lawrence J-2 USA/CMAC /96 79.74 
23 22 Lodmell, Marc J-1 USA/MHA /94 80.35 
24 23 Grimm, Jarrett J-2 USA/SPAC /96 83.46 
25 24 Hamlin, Grant J-2 USA/MHA /96 84.02 
26 25 Ganim, Chase J-3 USA/MHA /97 84.76 
27 26 Stone, Mitchell J-2 USA/CMAC /96 85.17 
28 27 Lyon, Carson J-2 USA/SPAC /95 86.06 
29 28 Vanek, Chase J-2 USA/SPAC /96 86.91 
30 29 Duffy, Grant J-2 USA/SPAC /96 87.97 
31 30 Maxwell, Trevor J-3 USA/CWSC /97 92.19 
32 31 LeCuyer, Charles J-2 USA/CMAC /96 92.52 
33 32 Hanseler, Christian J-2 USA/CMAC /96 93.83 
34 33 Scroggins, Cade J-2 USA/MAC /95 98.24 
35 34 Schuster, Christian J-1 USA/MBSEF/93 99.45 
36 35 Williams, Frederick J-2 USA/MRST /96 100.76 
37 36 Estrella, Michael J-3 USA/SSRA /97 101.28 
38 37 Macedo, Tobias J-2 /CWSC /96 101.40 
39 38 Mounsey, Matthew J-2 USA/TAS /96 103.10 
40 39 Neff, Marcus MID USA/CWSC /90 104.68 
41 41 Deruwe, Jacob J-2 USA/MRST /96 111.38 
42 42 Wood, Jeremy J-2 USA/MRT /96 114.42 
43 43 Botti, Jack J-2 USA/MBSEF/96 115.69 
44 44 Green, Brandon J-1 USA/MRT /92 116.04 
45 45 Hunter, Riley J-2 USA/CMAC /96 116.94 
46 46 McCarthy, Andrew J-2 USA/WPSC /96 117.22 
47 47 Moe-Lange, Peter J-3 USA/CMAC /98 118.34 
48 48 Demers, Sam J-2 USA/CMAC /96 120.67 
49 49 Vuori, Boomer J-2 USA/SPAC /96 121.88 
50 50 Ewers, Michael J-2 USA/SSRA /96 124.41 
51 51 Wurden, Nicholas J-2 USA/CMAC /95 127.67 
52 52 Urdahl, Hanson J-1 USA/CWSC /94 127.68 
53 53 Macedo, Michel J-3 /CWSC /98 129.01 
54 54 Kern, Hunter J-3 USA/MHA /97 129.24 
55 55 Purtzer, Quentin J-2 USA/WPSC /95 131.64 
56 56 Ruddick, John Ashlay J-3 USA/MAC /97 134.36 
57 57 Hall, Braydon J-3 USA/CMAC /97 135.11 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
58 58 Mehrer, Dylan J-3 USA/TAS /97 135.65 
59 59 Mehrer, Kyle J-1 USA/TAS /94 136.19 
60 60 Lujan, Tanner J-3 USA/MSST /97 138.25 
61 61 Barrow, Quinn J-2 USA/SPAC /96 139.57 
62 62 Mikkelson, Zachary J-3 USA/CSRT /98 140.90 
63 63 Winters, Cody J-3 USA/MHA /97 143.70 
64 64 LARSON, Kyle J-2 USA/CWSC /95 145.28 
65 65 Balin, Trent J-2 USA/MSST /96 146.34 
66 102 Olson, Tanner J-2 USA/MBSEF/95 146.42 
67 66 Solomon, Andis J-2 USA/MAC /96 150.63 
68 67 Parker, Kevin J-1 USA/SPAC /94 150.92 
69 68 Hayes, Michael J-3 USA/WPSC /98 151.78 
70 69 Gunesch, Nathan J-3 USA/MHA /98 154.28 
71 70 Lewis, Nathan J-2 USA/SPAC /96 161.18 
72 71 Hoyt, Nathan J-2 USA/MARA /96 161.60 
73 72 Maxwell, Colin J-2 USA/CWSC /96 161.71 
74 73 Reininger, C Reid J-3 USA/BART /97 161.91 
75 74 Hayes, Joseph J-3 USA/CMAC /97 162.49 
76 103 LeCuyer, Tristan J-3 USA/CMAC /98 163.12 
77 75 Riesterer, Jordan J-2 USA/MRT /95 163.24 
78 76 Cory, James J-3 USA/MHA /97 163.60 
79 77 Wear-Grimm, Brandon J-3 USA/SPAC /97 168.32 
80 78 Vanucie, Max J-3 USA/SPAC /97 177.51 
81 79 Kray, Corbin J-3 USA/CMAC /97 179.12 
82 80 Grebisz, Isaac J-3 USA/MHA /97 179.93 
83 81 Whritenour, Cole J-3 USA/MRT /98 180.86 
84 82 Gibbons, Gregory J-3 USA/SPAC /98 182.72 
85 83 Spear, Parker J-3 USA/MARA /97 183.61 
86 84 Bristow, Andrew J-3 USA/MBSEF/98 185.94 
87 85 Campbell, George J-3 USA/CMAC /97 188.28 
88 86 Davidson, Benjamin J-3 USA/MRT /98 194.04 
89 87 Koefoed, Andy J-2 USA/CMAC /96 195.06 
90 88 Law, Austen J-1 USA/MBSEF/93 198.18 
91 89 McNabb, Christopher J-3 USA/MRT /97 199.68 
92 90 Ireton, Christopher J-3 USA/TAS /98 201.76 
93 91 Sher-Jan, Cole J-3 USA/CWSC /98 204.42 
94 92 Budd, Curt J-3 USA/CMAC /97 206.46 
95 93 Prachar, Joseph J-2 USA/SPAC /96 206.46 
96 94 Anderes, Bern J-3 USA/MBSEF/97 213.48 
97 95 Howe, Colin J-3 USA/CSRT /98 223.02 
98 96 Yount, Alex J-3 USA/MBSEF/97 226.24 
99 97 Wald, Brandon J-3 USA/MHA /98 232.70 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM3 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1185  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
100 98 Lafky, Ian J-3 USA/MBSEF/98 287.11 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1185 SM3 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved