Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results "C"¹
2nd Run "C"¹
Start "C"¹
Golden Rose Race B - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/27/2012 9:45 AM

Results by Class "C"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1187  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 22 P6137210 West, Hannah CSRT/98 39.04 37.99 1:17.03 13.52 
2 2 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 38.98 38.31 1:17.29 15.62 
3 20 P6128698 Truax, Elle CSRT/97 38.92 38.66 1:17.58 17.97 
4 1 P5997101 Oseland, Alexandria CMAC/98 39.81 39.37 1:19.18 30.92 
5 3 P6005086 Harrison, Jordan CMAC/97 39.82 40.56 1:20.38 40.63 
6 28 P6041719 Struthers, Gracie MRST/97 41.24 40.16 1:21.40 48.89 
7 21 P6166896 Frey, Allison CMAC/97 40.49 40.99 1:21.48 49.54 
8 25 P5873039 Burton, Shannen CSRT/97 41.34 40.62 1:21.96 53.42 
9 29 P6009146 Dahlberg, Callie SPAC/97 41.52 40.59 1:22.11 54.64 
10 37 P6206403 Bracy, Carina MBSEF/98 41.48 41.14 1:22.62 58.77 
11 40 P6261954 Mixon, Beth CSRT/97 41.77 41.42 1:23.19 63.38 
12 44 P6103287 Price, Mackenzie WPSC/98 43.02 41.11 1:24.13 70.99 
13 30 P6162143 Lodmell, Ashley MHA/98 43.44 42.77 1:26.21 87.83 
14 35 P6205777 Schmidt, Elderkin MHA/97 43.94 42.88 1:26.82 92.76 
15 56 P6085039 Guenzel, Berkeley SSRA/98 43.60 43.45 1:27.05 94.62 
16 71 P6055156 Archuleta, Madison MBSEF/98 44.77 42.73 1:27.50 98.27 
17 48 P5998703 Henry, Amelia TAS/98 45.05 43.01 1:28.06 102.80 
18 47 P6153399 Purtzer, Hailey WPSC/98 43.85 44.77 1:28.62 107.33 
19 54 P6008254 Hampson, Sarah CMAC/97 45.70 43.42 1:29.12 111.38 
20 34 P6088942 Knudsen, Siri CMAC/97 45.91 43.26 1:29.17 111.78 
21 69 P6087589 Ellingwood, Rianne SSRA/98 44.88 44.59 1:29.47 114.21 
22 53 P5969019 Clarke, Kelli CSRT/97 45.62 43.88 1:29.50 114.46 
23 68 P6377885 Simpson, Zoe MAC/98 46.42 43.12 1:29.54 114.78 
24 52 P6003800 Wurden, Megan CMAC/97 48.06 45.49 1:33.55 147.24 
25 36 P6138119 Pepin, Ella CMAC/98 41.21 52.45 1:33.66 148.13 
26 64 P6313790 Schilling, Sabina MARA/97 47.50 46.21 1:33.71 148.53 
27 73 P6357941 Herscovitz, Lauren MRT/98 48.02 47.42 1:35.44 162.54 
28 67 P6366832 Stamnes, Sabrina CMAC/98 49.83 46.30 1:36.13 168.12 
29 72 P6213751 Russell, Petria CMAC/98 48.46 48.65 1:37.11 176.05 
30 55 P6104202 Allen, Brynn TAS/98 1:03.58 44.40 1:47.98 264.04 
 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1187 SF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1187  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
75 P6378562 Hansen, Natalie MRT/98  
58 P6317086 Vinecki, Winter MBSEF/98  
43 P6205165 Galasso, Oriana MHA/98  
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
65 P5960026 Jansky, Molly MAC/98  
45 P6127005 Toland, Talia CMAC/98  
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
70 P6169932 Cogan, Michaela TAS/97 49.52 
 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 5918990 MOUNSEY, Anna TAS/95 37.69 37.67 1:15.36 0.00 
2 5 P5897517 Daly-Jensen, Kathleen MAC/96 38.58 38.03 1:16.61 10.12 
3 13 P5807383 Bachmeier, Mackenzie CMAC/95 39.65 38.94 1:18.59 26.15 
4 16 5954383 AHMANN, Lindsay MRST/96 38.96 39.74 1:18.70 27.04 
5 17 6096879 OLSON, Megan MBSEF/95 39.43 39.47 1:18.90 28.65 
6 12 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina CMAC/95 39.96 39.17 1:19.13 30.52 
7 14 P6010953 Bodily, Hannah MRST/96 39.95 40.09 1:20.04 37.88 
8 46 P6135990 Knox, Brittney MRST/96 40.61 40.76 1:21.37 48.65 
9 26 P5835152 Pawlak, Natasha CMAC/96 41.09 40.61 1:21.70 51.32 
10 19 P5817853 Jansky, Jenna Lou MAC/96 41.90 41.17 1:23.07 62.41 
11 24 P5898424 Littlefield, Alexandra TAS/95 41.90 41.43 1:23.33 64.51 
12 49 P6100481 Mikkelson, Jennifer MRT/95 44.35 44.26 1:28.61 107.25 
13 61 P6166797 Frey, Stephanie CMAC/96 45.70 43.39 1:29.09 111.14 
14 62 P6044002 Sarich, Emily CWSC/96 44.40 44.86 1:29.26 112.51 
15 39 F6100259 Lukes, Nahanni IND/96 55.63 41.55 1:37.18 176.62 
16 76 P6390490 Stamnes, Kelsey CMAC/95 55.70 51.46 1:47.16 257.40 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1187 SF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1187  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
74 P6040752 Ganim, Megan IND/95  
51 5990528 NAKAMURA-KOYAMA, Kiyoko MBSEF/95  
50 P5968011 Kern, Hailey MHA/95  
41 P6043566 Raitt, Izzie MAC/95  
38 P6031983 Spadaro, Allie MHA/96  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
66 6158679 EWERS, Madeline SSRA/96 GATE 0 GATE 0 
10 P5905609 Bauernfeind, Taylor MRST/96 GATE 43 GATE 0 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
15 5955554 MILLER, Kyla MRST/96 40.14 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
57 P5974365 McFall, Natalie SPAC/96 48.05 
33 6085005 GUENZEL, Mckinley SSRA/96 1:10.15 
 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 38.55 38.14 1:16.69 10.77 
2 4 5769716 DUFFY, Morgan UW/93 39.31 38.37 1:17.68 18.78 
3 11 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley MRST/94 38.77 39.35 1:18.12 22.34 
4 8 P5711544 Altringer, Courtney SARS/93 39.87 38.68 1:18.55 25.82 
5 18 C5815063 Koetke, Lisa SPAC/94 41.34 40.86 1:22.20 55.37 
6 27 P5989660 Nelson, Rachel TAS/94 44.25 41.97 1:26.22 87.91 
7 23 P6085708 Bloedel, Charlotte CMAC/94 44.06 42.39 1:26.45 89.77 
8 32 P5870217 Rustagi, Danielle TAS/94 44.49 44.71 1:29.20 112.03 
 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1187 SF0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE C  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1187  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
7 5825526 SCHWEITZER, Jordan MBSEF/94 38.87 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
31 X6167274 Tansley, Eleanor SPAC/94 43.16 
 
 
CLASS :  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
77 P6362268 Stamnes, Michelle CMAC/64  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1187 SF0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved