Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class "C"¹
Official Results "C"¹
2nd Run "C"¹
Golden Rose Race B - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/27/2012 9:45 AM

Start "C"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1187  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. ESSON (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE START 1783 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. ASH (USA) FINISH 1667 M 
VERTICAL DROP 116 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 8.30 12.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 14 Bodily, Hannah J-2 USA/MRST /96 88.42 
2 15 MILLER, Kyla J-2 USA/MRST /96 65.89 
3 11 Hanseler, Haley J-1 USA/MRST /94 59.25 
4 4 DUFFY, Morgan J-1 USA/UW /93 59.99 
5 1 Oseland, Alexandria J-3 USA/CMAC /98 82.69 
6 13 Bachmeier, Mackenzie J-2 USA/CMAC /95 74.68 
7 2 Burandt, Elyse J-3 USA/SSRA /97 81.95 
8 5 Daly-Jensen, Kathleen J-2 USA/MAC /96 79.19 
9 12 Schwartznau, Karina J-2 USA/CMAC /95 60.38 
10 3 Harrison, Jordan J-3 USA/CMAC /97 90.10 
11 9 MOUNSEY, Anna J-2 USA/TAS /95 33.61 
12 6 Gunesch, Ali J-1 USA/MHA /94 70.75 
13 7 SCHWEITZER, Jordan J-1 USA/MBSEF/94 55.18 
14 8 Altringer, Courtney J-1 USA/SARS /93 40.06 
15 10 Bauernfeind, Taylor J-2 USA/MRST /96 90.43 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1187 SF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1187  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
16 16 AHMANN, Lindsay J-2 USA/MRST /96 94.09 
17 17 OLSON, Megan J-2 USA/MBSEF/95 96.12 
18 18 Koetke, Lisa J-1 USA/SPAC /94 99.00 
19 19 Jansky, Jenna Lou J-2 USA/MAC /96 102.30 
20 20 Truax, Elle J-3 USA/CSRT /97 103.32 
21 21 Frey, Allison J-3 USA/CMAC /97 109.00 
22 22 West, Hannah J-3 USA/CSRT /98 109.52 
23 23 Bloedel, Charlotte J-1 USA/CMAC /94 112.99 
24 24 Littlefield, Alexandra J-2 USA/TAS /95 113.51 
25 25 Burton, Shannen J-3 USA/CSRT /97 115.82 
26 26 Pawlak, Natasha J-2 USA/CMAC /96 126.22 
27 27 Nelson, Rachel J-1 USA/TAS /94 128.39 
28 28 Struthers, Gracie J-3 USA/MRST /97 130.49 
29 29 Dahlberg, Callie J-3 USA/SPAC /97 130.92 
30 30 Lodmell, Ashley J-3 USA/MHA /98 131.64 
31 31 Tansley, Eleanor J-1 CAN/SPAC /94 135.14 
32 32 Rustagi, Danielle J-1 USA/TAS /94 139.33 
33 33 GUENZEL, Mckinley J-2 USA/SSRA /96 141.28 
34 34 Knudsen, Siri J-3 USA/CMAC /97 141.30 
35 35 Schmidt, Elderkin J-3 USA/MHA /97 141.75 
36 36 Pepin, Ella J-3 USA/CMAC /98 141.81 
37 37 Bracy, Carina J-3 USA/MBSEF/98 142.34 
38 38 Spadaro, Allie J-2 USA/MHA /96 143.75 
39 39 Lukes, Nahanni J-2 USA/IND /96 144.15 
40 40 Mixon, Beth J-3 USA/CSRT /97 144.16 
41 41 Raitt, Izzie J-2 USA/MAC /95 147.27 
42 43 Galasso, Oriana J-3 USA/MHA /98 152.00 
43 44 Price, Mackenzie J-3 USA/WPSC /98 153.60 
44 45 Toland, Talia J-3 USA/CMAC /98 153.68 
45 46 Knox, Brittney J-2 USA/MRST /96 154.72 
46 47 Purtzer, Hailey J-3 USA/WPSC /98 156.53 
47 48 Henry, Amelia J-3 USA/TAS /98 157.24 
48 49 Mikkelson, Jennifer J-2 USA/MRT /95 158.50 
49 50 Kern, Hailey J-2 USA/MHA /95 164.17 
50 51 NAKAMURA-KOYAMA, Kiyoko J-2 USA/MBSEF/95 165.87 
51 52 Wurden, Megan J-3 USA/CMAC /97 168.71 
52 53 Clarke, Kelli J-3 USA/CSRT /97 169.88 
53 54 Hampson, Sarah J-3 USA/CMAC /97 170.92 
54 55 Allen, Brynn J-3 USA/TAS /98 171.58 
55 56 Guenzel, Berkeley J-3 USA/SSRA /98 173.10 
56 57 McFall, Natalie J-2 USA/SPAC /96 178.17 
57 58 Vinecki, Winter J-3 USA/MBSEF/98 179.92 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1187 SF3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1187  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 27, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
58 61 Frey, Stephanie J-2 USA/CMAC /96 179.95 
59 62 Sarich, Emily J-2 USA/CWSC /96 187.20 
60 64 Schilling, Sabina J-3 USA/MARA /97 208.04 
61 65 Jansky, Molly J-3 USA/MAC /98 216.83 
62 66 EWERS, Madeline J-2 USA/SSRA /96 219.37 
63 67 Stamnes, Sabrina J-3 USA/CMAC /98 220.73 
64 68 Simpson, Zoe J-3 USA/MAC /98 221.41 
65 69 Ellingwood, Rianne J-3 USA/SSRA /98 221.95 
66 70 Cogan, Michaela J-3 USA/TAS /97 224.13 
67 71 Archuleta, Madison J-3 USA/MBSEF/98 261.26 
68 72 Russell, Petria J-3 USA/CMAC /98 267.95 
69 73 Herscovitz, Lauren J-3 USA/MRT /98 284.71 
70 74 Ganim, Megan J-2 USA/IND /95 286.18 
71 75 Hansen, Natalie J-3 USA/MRT /98 359.43 
72 76 Stamnes, Kelsey J-2 USA/CMAC /95 397.96 
73 77 Stamnes, Michelle USA/CMAC /64  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
27-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1187 SF3 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved