Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This Race
Official results "A"¹
Golden Rose Race A - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/26/2012 8:30 AM

Results by Class "A"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1181  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 6 P5983390 Winters, Luke MHA/97 45.06 47.29 1:32.35 36.84 
2 60 F6170484 Lujan, Tanner MSST/97 51.04 48.28 1:39.32 85.66 
3 63 P5983408 Winters, Cody MHA/97 51.06 49.05 1:40.11 91.20 
4 53 X6117873 Macedo, Michel CWSC/98 51.98 49.20 1:41.18 98.69 
5 47 P6081350 Moe-Lange, Peter CMAC/98 53.39 50.57 1:43.96 118.16 
6 56 P5948658 Ruddick, John Ashlay MAC/97 53.42 51.27 1:44.69 123.27 
7 62 P6145882 Mikkelson, Zachary CSRT/98 53.68 52.36 1:46.04 132.73 
8 68 P6104871 Hayes, Michael WPSC/98 54.38 52.66 1:47.04 139.73 
9 73 P6152839 Reininger, C Reid BART/97 54.25 52.84 1:47.09 140.08 
10 69 P6169486 Gunesch, Nathan MHA/98 55.31 52.11 1:47.42 142.40 
11 36 P5922117 Estrella, Michael SSRA/97 57.73 50.09 1:47.82 145.20 
12 57 P6012090 Hall, Braydon CMAC/97 56.26 51.74 1:48.00 146.46 
13 74 P5911813 Hayes, Joseph CMAC/97 56.10 54.50 1:50.60 164.67 
14 83 P6153423 Spear, Parker MARA/97 57.50 53.54 1:51.04 167.75 
15 91 P6378591 Sher-Jan, Cole CWSC/98 58.08 54.40 1:52.48 177.84 
16 92 P6217006 Budd, Curt CMAC/97 58.30 54.31 1:52.61 178.75 
17 76 P6241010 Cory, James MHA/97 57.65 55.07 1:52.72 179.52 
18 25 P6147524 Ganim, Chase MHA/97 1:04.12 48.73 1:52.85 180.43 
19 81 P6043830 Whritenour, Cole MRT/98 57.67 57.20 1:54.87 194.58 
20 84 P6203772 Bristow, Andrew MBSEF/98 58.62 56.61 1:55.23 197.10 
21 86 P6058721 Davidson, Benjamin MRT/98 1:01.80 53.98 1:55.78 200.95 
22 95 P6314558 Howe, Colin CSRT/98 1:00.99 56.49 1:57.48 212.86 
23 96 P6308334 Yount, Alex MBSEF/97 1:00.83 56.82 1:57.65 214.05 
24 85 P6114433 Campbell, George CMAC/97 1:00.48 57.23 1:57.71 214.47 
25 90 P6230121 Ireton, Christopher TAS/98 59.79 59.04 1:58.83 222.31 
26 97 P6282401 Wald, Brandon MHA/98 1:01.71 59.10 2:00.81 236.18 
27 98 P6248220 Lafky, Ian MBSEF/98 1:05.00 59.65 2:04.65 263.08 
28 94 P6154959 Anderes, Bern MBSEF/97 1:06.48 1:02.09 2:08.57 290.54 
29 82 P6157754 Gibbons, Gregory SPAC/98 1:12.90 56.40 2:09.30 295.65 
30 77 P6031025 Wear-Grimm, Brandon SPAC/97 1:16.52 55.03 2:11.55 311.41 
31 79 P6091060 Kray, Corbin CMAC/97 1:31.58 54.44 2:26.02 412.76 
 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1181 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1181  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
89 P6068837 McNabb, Christopher MRT/97  
80 P6261672 Grebisz, Isaac MHA/97  
78 P5920970 Vanucie, Max SPAC/97  
58 P6087753 Mehrer, Dylan TAS/97  
54 P6004204 Kern, Hunter MHA/97  
30 P6030480 Maxwell, Trevor CWSC/97  
 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 16 P5923099 Mcnabb, Keith CMAC/95 45.18 46.67 1:31.85 33.34 
2 18 P5987979 Tobler, Max MRST/95 45.84 46.69 1:32.53 38.10 
3 1 P5858626 Black, Andrew SARS/96 48.78 45.00 1:33.78 46.86 
4 26 P5926134 Stone, Mitchell CMAC/96 47.43 47.16 1:34.59 52.53 
5 32 P5980834 Hanseler, Christian CMAC/96 47.56 48.53 1:36.09 63.04 
5 27 P5857883 Lyon, Carson SPAC/95 47.88 48.21 1:36.09 63.04 
7 37 X6118012 Macedo, Tobias CWSC/96 50.36 48.23 1:38.59 80.55 
8 45 P5961693 Hunter, Riley CMAC/96 50.37 48.83 1:39.20 84.82 
9 38 P5918982 Mounsey, Matthew TAS/96 50.71 49.71 1:40.42 93.37 
10 35 P6113427 Williams, Frederick MRST/96 50.90 50.61 1:41.51 101.00 
11 46 P5999057 McCarthy, Andrew WPSC/96 52.01 50.19 1:42.20 105.83 
12 41 P5929781 Deruwe, Jacob MRST/96 52.30 51.02 1:43.32 113.68 
13 61 P5974324 Barrow, Quinn SPAC/96 53.81 52.30 1:46.11 133.22 
14 42 P6006118 Wood, Jeremy MRT/96 53.82 52.40 1:46.22 133.99 
15 20 5922075 Estrella, Joseph SSRA/95 57.56 49.59 1:47.15 140.51 
16 71 F6203863 Hoyt, Nathan MARA/96 55.97 51.49 1:47.46 142.68 
17 72 P6030472 Maxwell, Colin CWSC/96 56.11 54.10 1:50.21 161.94 
18 93 P6230577 Prachar, Joseph SPAC/96 57.13 53.56 1:50.69 165.30 
19 64 6380125 LARSON, Kyle CWSC/95 56.90 56.06 1:52.96 181.20 
20 29 P5888730 Duffy, Grant SPAC/96 1:04.25 49.19 1:53.44 184.56 
21 70 P6143986 Lewis, Nathan SPAC/96 58.99 54.52 1:53.51 185.05 
22 66 P5902531 Solomon, Andis MAC/96 55.62 1:07.18 2:02.80 250.12 
23 23 P5919212 Grimm, Jarrett SPAC/96 1:13.07 50.18 2:03.25 253.27 
24 87 P6145130 Koefoed, Andy CMAC/96 1:08.13 55.22 2:03.35 253.97 
25 49 P5964101 Vuori, Boomer SPAC/96 57.82 1:12.63 2:10.45 303.70 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1181 SM0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1181  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
75 P5864202 Riesterer, Jordan MRT/95  
65 F6177059 Balin, Trent MSST/96  
50 P6158703 Ewers, Michael SSRA/96  
48 P5928007 Demers, Sam CMAC/96  
43 P6043293 Botti, Jack MBSEF/96  
33 P5742788 Scroggins, Cade MAC/95  
28 P5960810 Vanek, Chase SPAC/96  
24 P6042212 Hamlin, Grant MHA/96  
19 P5855101 Osborne, Andrew CMAC/96  
15 P5924303 O`Neal, Danny MRST/95  
14 P5839055 Boit, Colin SPAC/95  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
51 P5971387 Wurden, Nicholas CMAC/95 GATE 46 GATE 0 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
55 P6153381 Purtzer, Quentin WPSC/95 53.49 
31 P5929393 LeCuyer, Charles CMAC/96 46.91 
21 P5947106 Dickey, Lawrence CMAC/96 1:06.41 
 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 4 P5931282 Jones, Alec MRST/94 43.62 43.47 1:27.09 0.00 
2 9 E5573670 Tingle, Patrick CSU/92 42.50 44.65 1:27.15 0.42 
3 13 P5745096 Sweek, Miles MRST/93 42.87 44.49 1:27.36 1.89 
4 10 P5926050 Dean, Austin MRST/94 42.39 45.40 1:27.79 4.90 
5 2 P5869532 Splitstoser, Stephan MAC/94 43.11 46.25 1:29.36 15.90 
6 5 P5703178 Meyer, Paul CMAC/93 44.60 45.50 1:30.10 21.08 
7 7 P5879028 Sanborn, Josh MRST/93 51.61 45.49 1:37.10 70.11 
8 22 P5981824 Lodmell, Marc MHA/94 49.05 49.51 1:38.56 80.34 
9 67 P6366008 Parker, Kevin SPAC/94 55.60 53.15 1:48.75 151.71 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1181 SM0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1181  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
59 P6040505 Mehrer, Kyle TAS/94  
52 P6174320 Urdahl, Hanson CWSC/94  
44 P6159149 Green, Brandon MRT/92  
17 P5863105 Lindskog, Gunnar CMAC/94  
8 P5715255 Fowler, Kristoff MRST/93  
3 P5744495 Koetke, Paul SPAC/92  
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
 
88 P6319834 Law, Austen MBSEF/93 59.27 
34 P6048433 Schuster, Christian MBSEF/93 49.30 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
11 P5714647 Allen, Michael IND/93 51.03 
 
 
CLASS : MID  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 39 P5943022 Neff, Marcus CWSC/90 49.62 48.25 1:37.87 75.51 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
40 P5821467 Fagan, Sean IND/91  
 
 
CLASS :  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 12 P2840213 Hill, Timothy MBSEF/63 43.08 44.88 1:27.96 6.09 
 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLM1312 U1181 SM0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved