Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class "B"¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Golden Rose Race B - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/26/2012 9:45 AM

Official Results "B"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD G. ESSON (USA) COURSE PUCCI 
REFEREE D. HENRY (USA) START 1783 M 
CHIEF OF RACE M. ASH (USA) FINISH 1667 M 
VERTICAL DROP 116 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER C. HOLCOMB (USA) E. WEISS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- K. ASH (USA) -A- K. ASH (USA) 
-B- J. KRAY (USA) -B- J. KRAY (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 40/(39) 40/(38) 
START TIME 9.45 1.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: SALTED TEMP. S: 4 C F: 13 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 44.37 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 5918990 MOUNSEY, Anna TAS/95 37.63 38.55 1:16.18 0.00 
2 8 P5711544 Altringer, Courtney SARS/93 38.04 38.98 1:17.02 6.73 
3 6 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 38.14 39.07 1:17.21 8.25 
4 4 5769716 DUFFY, Morgan UW/93 38.62 39.38 1:18.00 14.57 
5 22 P6137210 West, Hannah CSRT/98 38.99 39.18 1:18.17 15.93 
6 20 P6128698 Truax, Elle CSRT/97 38.83 39.47 1:18.30 16.98 
7 13 P5807383 Bachmeier, Mackenzie CMAC/95 39.38 39.00 1:18.38 17.62 
8 11 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley MRST/94 39.22 39.51 1:18.73 20.42 
9 15 5955554 MILLER, Kyla MRST/96 39.03 39.83 1:18.86 21.46 
10 16 5954383 AHMANN, Lindsay MRST/96 38.87 40.05 1:18.92 21.94 
11 5 P5897517 Daly-Jensen, Kathleen MAC/96 39.54 39.45 1:18.99 22.50 
12 3 P6005086 Harrison, Jordan CMAC/97 39.51 39.98 1:19.49 26.50 
13 17 6096879 OLSON, Megan MBSEF/95 40.69 40.62 1:21.31 41.08 
14 46 P6135990 Knox, Brittney MRST/96 40.95 41.02 1:21.97 46.36 
15 21 P6166896 Frey, Allison CMAC/97 41.20 41.78 1:22.98 54.45 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
16 25 P5873039 Burton, Shannen CSRT/97 41.07 41.97 1:23.04 54.93 
17 28 P6041719 Struthers, Gracie MRST/97 41.76 41.63 1:23.39 57.73 
18 19 P5817853 Jansky, Jenna Lou MAC/96 42.12 41.62 1:23.74 60.54 
19 36 P6138119 Pepin, Ella CMAC/98 41.85 42.26 1:24.11 63.50 
20 31 X6167274 Tansley, Eleanor SPAC/94 42.02 42.64 1:24.66 67.90 
21 37 P6206403 Bracy, Carina MBSEF/98 41.96 42.88 1:24.84 69.34 
22 24 P5898424 Littlefield, Alexandra TAS/95 42.44 42.44 1:24.88 69.66 
23 44 P6103287 Price, Mackenzie WPSC/98 42.52 42.80 1:25.32 73.19 
24 27 P5989660 Nelson, Rachel TAS/94 42.91 43.66 1:26.57 83.20 
25 38 P6031983 Spadaro, Allie MHA/96 43.44 43.97 1:27.41 89.92 
26 71 P6055156 Archuleta, Madison MBSEF/98 43.62 43.82 1:27.44 90.16 
27 39 F6100259 Lukes, Nahanni IND/96 44.00 43.76 1:27.76 92.73 
28 32 P5870217 Rustagi, Danielle TAS/94 43.05 44.83 1:27.88 93.69 
29 49 P6100481 Mikkelson, Jennifer MRT/95 43.56 45.00 1:28.56 99.13 
30 35 P6205777 Schmidt, Elderkin MHA/97 43.98 45.56 1:29.54 106.98 
31 47 P6153399 Purtzer, Hailey WPSC/98 45.14 44.54 1:29.68 108.10 
32 18 C5815063 Koetke, Lisa SPAC/94 41.07 48.69 1:29.76 108.74 
33 34 P6088942 Knudsen, Siri CMAC/97 44.72 45.71 1:30.43 114.10 
34 23 P6085708 Bloedel, Charlotte CMAC/94 45.01 45.78 1:30.79 116.99 
35 56 P6085039 Guenzel, Berkeley SSRA/98 45.54 45.26 1:30.80 117.07 
36 53 P5969019 Clarke, Kelli CSRT/97 46.01 45.61 1:31.62 123.63 
37 33 6085005 GUENZEL, Mckinley SSRA/96 45.79 46.47 1:32.26 128.76 
38 48 P5998703 Henry, Amelia TAS/98 44.81 47.71 1:32.52 130.84 
39 50 P5968011 Kern, Hailey MHA/95 45.49 47.29 1:32.78 132.92 
40 62 P6044002 Sarich, Emily CWSC/96 46.35 46.80 1:33.15 135.88 
41 54 P6008254 Hampson, Sarah CMAC/97 46.89 46.32 1:33.21 136.37 
42 65 P5960026 Jansky, Molly MAC/98 45.64 48.01 1:33.65 139.89 
43 55 P6104202 Allen, Brynn TAS/98 46.98 47.11 1:34.09 143.41 
44 52 P6003800 Wurden, Megan CMAC/97 46.54 48.32 1:34.86 149.58 
45 41 P6043566 Raitt, Izzie MAC/95 42.96 52.18 1:35.14 151.82 
46 45 P6127005 Toland, Talia CMAC/98 43.45 52.19 1:35.64 155.82 
47 40 P6261954 Mixon, Beth CSRT/97 41.82 53.95 1:35.77 156.86 
48 57 P5974365 McFall, Natalie SPAC/96 47.66 49.16 1:36.82 165.27 
49 64 P6313790 Schilling, Sabina MARA/97 48.48 48.56 1:37.04 167.03 
50 72 P6213751 Russell, Petria CMAC/98 48.66 48.92 1:37.58 171.36 
51 70 P6169932 Cogan, Michaela TAS/97 47.63 50.06 1:37.69 172.24 
52 69 P6087589 Ellingwood, Rianne SSRA/98 45.40 55.50 1:40.90 197.94 
53 74 P6040752 Ganim, Megan IND/95 59.35 44.50 1:43.85 221.56 
54 75 P6378562 Hansen, Natalie MRT/98 58.63 52.28 1:50.91 278.10 
55 76 P6390490 Stamnes, Kelsey CMAC/95 54.62 57.61 1:52.23 288.67 
56 73 P6357941 Herscovitz, Lauren MRT/98 55.18 1:02.17 1:57.35 329.66 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF8 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
58 P6317086 Vinecki, Winter MBSEF/98 
43 P6205165 Galasso, Oriana MHA/98 
42 P5942990 Mat, Alyson IND/95 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
51 5990528 NAKAMURA-KOYAMA, KiyokoMBSEF/95 
14 P6010953 Bodily, Hannah MRST/96 
12 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina CMAC/95 
7 5825526 SCHWEITZER, Jordan MBSEF/94 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
67 P6366832 Stamnes, Sabrina CMAC/98 GATE 8 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
77 P6362268 Stamnes, Michelle CMAC/64 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
68 P6377885 Simpson, Zoe MAC/98 
61 P6166797 Frey, Stephanie CMAC/96 
30 P6162143 Lodmell, Ashley MHA/98 
29 P6009146 Dahlberg, Callie SPAC/97 
26 P5835152 Pawlak, Natasha CMAC/96 
10 P5905609 Bauernfeind, Taylor MRST/96 
1 P5997101 Oseland, Alexandria CMAC/98 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
66 6158679 EWERS, Madeline SSRA/96 GATE 8 
2 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 GATE 0 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
G. ESSON (USA) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF8 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE B  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1184  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION  
 
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH: 
 
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE 
RESULT NR. SURNAME NAME POINTS POINTS 
 
1 9 5918990 MOUNSEY, Anna 33.61 33.61 0.00 
2 8 P5711544 Altringer, Courtney 40.06 40.06 6.73 
3 6 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali 70.75 
4 4 5769716 DUFFY, Morgan 59.99 59.99 14.57 
5 22 P6137210 West, Hannah 109.52 
6 20 P6128698 Truax, Elle 103.32 
7 13 P5807383 Bachmeier, Mackenzie 74.68 
8 11 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley 59.25 59.25 20.42 
9 15 5955554 MILLER, Kyla 65.89 65.89 21.46 
10 16 5954383 AHMANN, Lindsay 94.09 
 
THE BEST 5 AT START: 
 
1 9 5918990 MOUNSEY, Anna 33.61 
2 8 P5711544 Altringer, Courtney 40.06 
DNF1 7 5825526 SCHWEITZER, Jordan 55.18 
8 11 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley 59.25 
4 4 5769716 DUFFY, Morgan 59.99 
 
TOTALS -------- 
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 248.09 -------- 
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 258.80 -------- 
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 63.18 
 
CALCULATED PENALTY 258.80 248.09 - 63.18 : 10 = 44.371 
(A) (B) (C) 
 
ROUNDED 44.37 
 
PENALTY APPLIED: 44.37 
 
_______________________ 
G. ESSON (USA) 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1184 SF9 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved