Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Results race "A"¹
2nd Run Start List¹
Golden Rose Race a - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Timberline Ski Area
5/26/2012 8:30 AM
test

Results by Class "A"¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1183  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 2 P5949276 Burandt, Elyse SSRA/97 39.83 38.95 1:18.78 17.36 
2 22 P6137210 West, Hannah CSRT/98 40.29 38.79 1:19.08 19.75 
3 20 P6128698 Truax, Elle CSRT/97 40.40 39.30 1:19.70 24.69 
4 3 P6005086 Harrison, Jordan CMAC/97 40.19 40.14 1:20.33 29.70 
5 1 P5997101 Oseland, Alexandria CMAC/98 42.03 40.01 1:22.04 43.32 
6 21 P6166896 Frey, Allison CMAC/97 41.50 41.37 1:22.87 49.93 
7 36 P6138119 Pepin, Ella CMAC/98 42.46 40.83 1:23.29 53.28 
8 25 P5873039 Burton, Shannen CSRT/97 43.02 40.59 1:23.61 55.82 
9 37 P6206403 Bracy, Carina MBSEF/98 42.96 40.77 1:23.73 56.78 
10 28 P6041719 Struthers, Gracie MRST/97 43.17 40.91 1:24.08 59.57 
11 29 P6009146 Dahlberg, Callie SPAC/97 43.09 41.30 1:24.39 62.04 
12 40 P6261954 Mixon, Beth CSRT/97 43.00 41.54 1:24.54 63.23 
13 44 P6103287 Price, Mackenzie WPSC/98 43.22 41.85 1:25.07 67.45 
14 30 P6162143 Lodmell, Ashley MHA/98 44.87 42.84 1:27.71 88.47 
15 71 P6055156 Archuleta, Madison MBSEF/98 44.91 42.84 1:27.75 88.79 
16 45 P6127005 Toland, Talia CMAC/98 45.30 42.63 1:27.93 90.23 
17 47 P6153399 Purtzer, Hailey WPSC/98 46.24 44.09 1:30.33 109.34 
18 56 P6085039 Guenzel, Berkeley SSRA/98 45.97 44.53 1:30.50 110.69 
19 68 P6377885 Simpson, Zoe MAC/98 46.70 43.94 1:30.64 111.81 
20 69 P6087589 Ellingwood, Rianne SSRA/98 45.89 44.80 1:30.69 112.20 
21 53 P5969019 Clarke, Kelli CSRT/97 45.94 45.40 1:31.34 117.38 
22 55 P6104202 Allen, Brynn TAS/98 46.15 45.81 1:31.96 122.32 
23 34 P6088942 Knudsen, Siri CMAC/97 47.35 45.13 1:32.48 126.46 
24 48 P5998703 Henry, Amelia TAS/98 47.31 45.50 1:32.81 129.09 
25 54 P6008254 Hampson, Sarah CMAC/97 47.21 45.86 1:33.07 131.16 
26 65 P5960026 Jansky, Molly MAC/98 47.74 45.82 1:33.56 135.06 
27 52 P6003800 Wurden, Megan CMAC/97 47.66 46.27 1:33.93 138.01 
28 35 P6205777 Schmidt, Elderkin MHA/97 51.24 44.34 1:35.58 151.15 
29 70 P6169932 Cogan, Michaela TAS/97 47.68 48.01 1:35.69 152.02 
30 72 P6213751 Russell, Petria CMAC/98 49.91 48.02 1:37.93 169.86 
31 64 P6313790 Schilling, Sabina MARA/97 50.31 47.92 1:38.23 172.25 
32 73 P6357941 Herscovitz, Lauren MRT/98 50.96 49.01 1:39.97 186.11 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1183 SF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1183  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-3  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
58 P6317086 Vinecki, Winter MBSEF/98  
43 P6205165 Galasso, Oriana MHA/98  
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
75 P6378562 Hansen, Natalie MRT/98 RL straddle GATE 0 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
67 P6366832 Stamnes, Sabrina CMAC/98 46.69 
 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 9 5918990 MOUNSEY, Anna TAS/95 38.49 38.11 1:16.60 0.00 
2 13 P5807383 Bachmeier, Mackenzie CMAC/95 40.45 39.27 1:19.72 24.85 
3 5 P5897517 Daly-Jensen, Kathleen MAC/96 39.90 39.86 1:19.76 25.16 
4 12 P5858972 Schwartznau, Karina CMAC/95 40.56 40.09 1:20.65 32.25 
5 14 P6010953 Bodily, Hannah MRST/96 40.88 39.80 1:20.68 32.49 
6 17 6096879 OLSON, Megan MBSEF/95 41.36 39.85 1:21.21 36.71 
7 16 5954383 AHMANN, Lindsay MRST/96 42.38 39.36 1:21.74 40.93 
8 10 P5905609 Bauernfeind, Taylor MRST/96 43.02 40.44 1:23.46 54.63 
9 26 P5835152 Pawlak, Natasha CMAC/96 42.36 41.31 1:23.67 56.30 
10 19 P5817853 Jansky, Jenna Lou MAC/96 42.76 41.11 1:23.87 57.89 
11 41 P6043566 Raitt, Izzie MAC/95 43.53 42.46 1:25.99 74.78 
12 24 P5898424 Littlefield, Alexandra TAS/95 43.71 42.49 1:26.20 76.45 
13 49 P6100481 Mikkelson, Jennifer MRT/95 43.43 42.85 1:26.28 77.09 
14 38 P6031983 Spadaro, Allie MHA/96 44.04 42.65 1:26.69 80.35 
15 51 5990528 NAKAMURA-KOYAMA, Kiyoko MBSEF/95 44.85 43.10 1:27.95 90.39 
16 39 F6100259 Lukes, Nahanni IND/96 45.71 42.96 1:28.67 96.12 
17 74 P6040752 Ganim, Megan IND/95 45.29 43.72 1:29.01 98.83 
18 61 P6166797 Frey, Stephanie CMAC/96 46.08 44.38 1:30.46 110.37 
19 50 P5968011 Kern, Hailey MHA/95 45.58 45.23 1:30.81 113.16 
20 62 P6044002 Sarich, Emily CWSC/96 45.88 45.91 1:31.79 120.96 
21 33 6085005 GUENZEL, Mckinley SSRA/96 46.59 45.31 1:31.90 121.84 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1183 SF0 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1183  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : J-2  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
22 66 6158679 EWERS, Madeline SSRA/96 48.48 44.55 1:33.03 130.84 
23 46 P6135990 Knox, Brittney MRST/96 59.47 41.49 1:40.96 193.99 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
42 P5942990 Mat, Alyson IND/95  
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
57 P5974365 McFall, Natalie SPAC/96  
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
76 P6390490 Stamnes, Kelsey CMAC/95 57.80 
15 5955554 MILLER, Kyla MRST/96 40.68 
 
 
CLASS : J-1  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 8 P5711544 Altringer, Courtney SARS/93 38.59 38.87 1:17.46 6.85 
2 4 5769716 DUFFY, Morgan UW/93 39.04 39.29 1:18.33 13.78 
3 6 P5796529 Gunesch, Ali MHA/94 39.87 39.20 1:19.07 19.67 
4 11 P5857693 Hanseler, Haley MRST/94 40.22 39.12 1:19.34 21.82 
5 7 5825526 SCHWEITZER, Jordan MBSEF/94 39.93 39.56 1:19.49 23.01 
6 27 P5989660 Nelson, Rachel TAS/94 44.80 43.44 1:28.24 92.69 
7 32 P5870217 Rustagi, Danielle TAS/94 45.14 44.00 1:29.14 99.86 
8 31 X6167274 Tansley, Eleanor SPAC/94 52.92 42.33 1:35.25 148.52 
9 18 C5815063 Koetke, Lisa SPAC/94 1:02.50 41.83 1:44.33 220.83 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
 
23 P6085708 Bloedel, Charlotte CMAC/94  
 
 
 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1183 SF0 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
GOLDEN ROSE RACE A  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1183  
MT HOOD SKI EDUCATION FOUNDATION MAY 26, 2012 
TIMBERLINE SKI AREA PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS :  
------------  
 
PL Bib USSA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
77 P6362268 Stamnes, Michelle CMAC/64 52.21 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
26-05-12 / TIMBERLINE SKI AREA LIST: NLW1312 U1183 SF0 / 4 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE alge s4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved