Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Growler Final Result¹
2012 Original Growler Growler - Epic XC, 64mi
Colorado - Gunnison - Hartman Rocks
5/27/2012 7:00 AM

Lap Detail¹print

               2012 Original Growler Endurance Mountain Bike Race 
Presented by Ergon Bike Ergonomics and Powered by SRAM 
LAP DETAIL Page 1 
 
 
Class: L More Bark than Bit 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 152 MCMURRY Taf ( ) ( ) 4:19:09 
2 322 KAHL Heidi ( ) ( ) 5:00:19 41:09 
3 299 PARRISH Sara ( ) ( ) 5:07:28 48:18 
4 179 PHILLIPS Mia ( ) ( ) 5:07:28 48:19 
5 361 ROARTY Colleen ( ) ( ) 5:08:11 49:01 
6 110 MCCOTTER Susan ( ) ( ) 5:20:32 1:01:22 
7 327 JANOSKA Tracie ( ) ( ) 5:42:21 1:23:11 
8 362 MONAHAN Marya ( ) ( ) 5:59:33 1:40:23 
 
Class: Ladies 20-29 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 102 JONES Stephanie 4:25:03 ( 2 ) 5:01:46 ( 1 ) 9:26:49 
338 GEROW Jenny ( ) ( ) DNS 
129 SCOTT Lacey ( ) ( ) DNS 
304 MARTS Melissa 4:24:39 ( 1 ) ( ) DNF 
252 ROBERTS Sarah ( ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: Ladies 30-39 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 76 SADLE Tammy 3:39:16 ( 2 ) 3:47:06 ( 2 ) 7:26:23 
2 158 SEARS Becky 3:50:08 ( 3 ) 3:38:08 ( 1 ) 7:28:16 1:53 
3 52 BUGBEE Sonya 3:50:18 ( 4 ) 3:57:55 ( 4 ) 7:48:14 21:51 
4 113 RUZICKOVA Sarka 3:52:18 ( 6 ) 3:57:53 ( 3 ) 7:50:12 23:49 
5 267 FRIEDMAN Rachel 3:52:16 ( 5 ) 4:07:59 ( 6 ) 8:00:16 33:53 
6 320 STUBBE Sarah 3:55:53 ( 7 ) 4:07:29 ( 5 ) 8:03:23 37:00 
7 65 KERSCHKE Kimberly 4:05:53 ( 9 ) 4:11:10 ( 7 ) 8:17:04 50:41 
8 239 NORFLEET Anaka 4:05:48 ( 8 ) 4:22:45 ( 8 ) 8:28:33 1:02:10 
9 34 KEMPIN Tina 3:07:09 ( 1 ) 5:26:16 (11 ) 8:33:25 1:07:02 
10 243 ANDERSON Laura 4:08:09 (10 ) 4:41:36 (10 ) 8:49:45 1:23:22 
11 177 MCCAW Melinda 4:16:18 (11 ) 4:41:29 ( 9 ) 8:57:47 1:31:24 
335 DAMATO Jessica ( ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: Ladies 40-49 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 325 BONIFACE Kelly 3:33:13 ( 1 ) 3:27:53 ( 1 ) 7:01:06 
2 302 TRAINER Melissa 3:39:41 ( 2 ) 4:01:15 ( 2 ) 7:40:57 39:50 
3 82 WINFIELD Elizabeth 4:03:17 ( 3 ) 4:13:28 ( 3 ) 8:16:46 1:15:39 
4 143 BOLDRY Jennifer 4:12:32 ( 4 ) 4:28:27 ( 4 ) 8:40:59 1:39:53 
5 97 HARRIS Micki 4:18:41 ( 5 ) 4:49:32 ( 5 ) 9:08:14 2:07:07 
174 HOFFMASTER Mindi 4:55:54 ( 6 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: Ladies 50-59 
Pl Bib Name INT 1 (PL) INT 2 (PL) Result Time Back 
================================================================================ 
1 206 ECKERT Kathy 3:54:15 ( 1 ) 3:45:12 ( 1 ) 7:39:27 
2 275 ROSS Janet 4:04:40 ( 2 ) 4:18:55 ( 2 ) 8:23:36 44:08 
3 167 BEAR Kim 4:48:52 ( 3 ) 5:08:04 ( 3 ) 9:56:56 2:17:29 
 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/27/2012 5:10:42 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved