Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
RESULTS BY CLASS¹
2012 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NH - Kancamagus Highway
5/19/2012 8:26 AM

TEAM TIME TRIAL RESU¹print

              2012 Crank The Kanc Bicycle Hillclimb Time Trial  5/19/2012         Page 1 
Presented by the Mount Washington Valley Velo Club 
Sponsored by Fire 21 Pizza 
 
Class:TTT 
 
Pl Bib Name Sponsors Time Time Back 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 13A Dobie Kris Slouchn it 1:07:53 
13B Martin Thomas Slouchn it 1:07:53 
13C Kirsch Nicholas Slouchn it 1:07:53 
2 11A Allen Mike Red Jersey Cyclery 1:08:39 46.75 
11B Allen Caleb Red Jersey Cyclery 1:08:39 46.75 
11C Allen Jordan Red Jersey Cyclery 1:08:39 46.75 
3 7A Blouin Mike Alpine Clinic Racing RMN 1:16:06 8:13.34 
7B Geldermann Mike Alpine Clinic Racing RMN 1:16:06 8:13.34 
7C Ernst Dana Alpine Clinic Racing RMN 1:16:06 8:13.34 
4 10A Contois Scott Mason Racing 1:17:08 9:15.26 
10B Vezina Timothy Mason Racing 1:17:08 9:15.26 
10C Stone Roger Mason Racing 1:17:08 9:15.26 
5 12A Cochran Robert The Flying Huckleberries 1:17:32 9:39.00 
12B Lacoste David The Flying Huckleberries 1:17:32 9:39.00 
12C Kelley Steve The Flying Huckleberries 1:17:32 9:39.00 
6 15A Howard Ann The Triplets of Mo-ville 1:21:25 13:32.00 
15B Bortree Bob The Triplets of Mo-ville 1:21:25 13:32.00 
15C Gerson Peter The Triplets of Mo-ville 1:21:25 13:32.00 
7 1A Perkins Todd Team Marshmellow 1:21:37 13:44.83 
1B Valovic John Team Marshmellow 1:21:37 13:44.83 
1C Robinson Eric Team Marshmellow 1:21:37 13:44.83 
8 2A Rightmine Matt UpperValley1 1:22:58 15:05.45 
2B Holly Bob UpperValley1 1:22:58 15:05.45 
2C Lange Greg UpperValley1 1:22:58 15:05.45 
9 6A Bell Jack Back in the Day 1:23:07 15:14.77 
6B Bondan Brendan Back in the Day 1:23:07 15:14.77 
6C Regan Matt Back in the Day 1:23:07 15:14.77 
10 4A Demotses Andy Team Slouch 1:23:40 15:47.39 
4B Holland Mason Team Slouch 1:23:40 15:47.39 
4C Cushing Lenny Team Slouch 1:23:40 15:47.39 
11 17A Brooks Steve Fluxrings 1:23:48 15:55.00 
17B Dowst Perry Fluxrings 1:23:48 15:55.00 
17C Lussier Chris Fluxrings 1:23:48 15:55.00 
12 14A Allen-Burke Robin Acidotic RACING 1:26:26 18:33.00 
14B Folcik Kristina Acidotic RACING 1:26:26 18:33.00 
14C House Amanda Acidotic RACING 1:26:26 18:33.00 
13 16A Milsop Billy Billy Milsop 1:28:58 21:05.00 
16B Colby Tom Billy Milsop 1:28:58 21:05.00 
16C Farro Ed Billy Milsop 1:28:58 21:05.00 
14 5A Freshette Lewis Two Wheeled Mafia 1:29:46 21:53.04 
5B Maleski John Two Wheeled Mafia 1:29:46 21:53.04 
5C Flyod Ben Two Wheeled Mafia 1:29:46 21:53.04 
15 9A Goodrich Judy The Kangaroos 1:55:26 47:33.76 
9B McEvoy Melissa The Kangaroos 1:55:26 47:33.76 
9C Wood Barbara The Kangaroos 1:55:26 47:33.76 
3A Donovan Kevin Mt. Ascutney Hospital DNS 
3B Locker Matt Mt. Ascutney Hospital DNS 
3C Sekerak Phil Mt. Ascutney Hospital DNS 
8A Welsh Don Slouch Velo DNS 
8B Welsh Don Slouch Velo DNS 
8C Welsh Don Slouch Velo DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 5/19/2012 1:39:06 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved