Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
8AM Results¹
Rumble at 18 Road - XC,
CO - Fruita - LTR Sports
4/14/2012 8:00 AM

11AM Wave Results¹print

                               Rumble at 18 Road 
pb/LTR Sports 
LAP DETAIL 
 
 
Class: XC F 15-18 01 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 270 Kaylee Blevins 49:05 ( 1 ) ( ) ( ) 1:38:40 
2 271 Ksenia Lepikhin 49:05 ( 1 ) ( ) ( ) 1:41:02 2:21 
 
Class: XC F 19-39 01 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 276 Jaime Brede 50:21 ( 1 ) 51:37 ( 1 ) 56:31 ( 1 ) 2:38:31 
2 275 Kirsten Kuhn 53:43 ( 2 ) 56:20 ( 2 ) 1:01: ( 2 ) 2:51:43 13:11 
3 277 Evelyn Calhoun 1:00: ( 4 ) 1:07: ( 4 ) 1:14: ( 3 ) 3:23:00 44:28 
278 Cynthia Gilling 56:17 ( 3 ) 1:00: ( 3 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: XC F 40 01 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 281 Sheri Boltz 49:20 ( 1 ) 50:43 ( 1 ) 51:16 ( 1 ) 2:31:19 
2 285 Coreen Wright 52:51 ( 3 ) 52:26 ( 2 ) 55:39 ( 2 ) 2:40:58 9:38 
3 280 Christine Irela 51:50 ( 2 ) 53:02 ( 3 ) 57:43 ( 3 ) 2:42:36 11:17 
4 284 Pam Seidler 56:02 ( 4 ) 58:13 ( 4 ) 1:02: ( 4 ) 2:57:01 25:41 
5 283 Marina Lepikhin 57:35 ( 5 ) 59:25 ( 5 ) 1:05: ( 5 ) 3:02:54 31:34 
282 Lynne McDade ( ) ( ) ( ) DNS 
 
Class: XC F PR 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 150 Jennifer Smith 43:53 ( 3 ) 45:41 ( 2 ) 45:03 ( 1 ) 2:14:37 
2 156 Erin Huck 43:51 ( 1 ) 45:32 ( 1 ) 46:31 ( 2 ) 2:15:55 1:17 
3 151 Amanda Carey 43:52 ( 2 ) 46:19 ( 3 ) 47:08 ( 3 ) 2:17:19 2:42 
4 160 Rebecca Gross 44:16 ( 4 ) 47:22 ( 4 ) 48:26 ( 4 ) 2:20:05 5:28 
5 153 Heidi Rentz 47:56 ( 6 ) 48:52 ( 5 ) 48:54 ( 5 ) 2:25:42 11:05 
6 152 Amy Beisel 47:42 ( 5 ) 49:05 ( 6 ) 48:57 ( 6 ) 2:25:45 11:08 
7 154 Rebecca Blatt 50:31 ( 7 ) 52:46 ( 7 ) 55:37 ( 7 ) 2:38:55 24:18 
8 158 Katie Sodergren 51:02 ( 8 ) 53:27 ( 8 ) 57:01 ( 8 ) 2:41:31 26:54 
155 Gretchen Reeves ( ) ( ) ( ) DNS 
157 Teal Stetson-Le ( ) ( ) ( ) DNS 
161 Deidre York ( ) ( ) ( ) DNS 
159 Jill Behlen 51:03 ( 9 ) 1:10: ( 9 ) ( ) DNF 
 
Class: XC M 15-18 01 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 201 Christopher Ble 39:31 ( 1 ) ( ) ( ) 1:21:25 
2 200 Stephan Davoust 40:58 ( 2 ) ( ) ( ) 1:25:24 3:59 
3 202 Matthew DeBalsk 40:59 ( 3 ) ( ) ( ) 1:28:02 6:36 
 
Class: XC M 19-29 01 
Pl Bib Name LAP 1 (PL) LAP 2 (PL) LAP 3 (PL) Result Back 
================================================================================ 
1 213 Joseph Petrowsk 41:31 ( 2 ) 43:41 ( 1 ) 44:16 ( 1 ) 2:09:29 
2 215 Casey Roberts 41:30 ( 1 ) 45:00 ( 2 ) 48:09 ( 3 ) 2:14:40 5:10 
3 214 Sam Chovan 43:00 ( 3 ) 46:14 ( 3 ) 46:06 ( 2 ) 2:15:20 5:51 
4 210 Rick Vermeil 46:46 ( 5 ) 52:00 ( 5 ) 51:34 ( 4 ) 2:30:21 20:52 
5 211 Sam Blomquist 46:21 ( 4 ) 51:10 ( 4 ) 1:04: ( 5 ) 2:42:01 32:31 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Club Unleashed! Software from www.SplitSecond.com 4/14/2012 2:40:42 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved