Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
GS Spectacular J3-Sr. - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - CO - BEAVER CREEK
4/8/2012 9:45 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GS SPECTACULAR  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0455  
SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB VAIL APRIL 8, 2012 
BEAVER CREEK ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD K. GHENT (USA) COURSE BEAR TRAP 
REFEREE C. SMITH (USA) START 2835 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. JENICK (USA) FINISH 2565 M 
VERTICAL DROP 270 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8960/11/08 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER M. FAIRBROTHER (USA) M. FAIRBROTHER (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- L. STRANGE (USA) -A- L. STRANGE (USA) 
-B- F. FUCHSBERGER (USA) -B- F. FUCHSBERGER (USA) 
-C- J. KEMP (USA) -C- J. KEMP (USA) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(40) 41/(40) 
START TIME 9.45 11.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: 2 C F: 3 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 27.50 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 95 R5758669 Marno, Max DU/91 1:00.49 1:02.75 2:03.24 0.00 
2 91 R5379102 Flowers, Kitt DU/91 1:00.57 1:03.43 2:04.00 5.37 
3 99 X6238034 Laidlaw, Luke DU/92 1:01.27 1:02.99 2:04.26 7.20 
4 101 R6050926 Niederhauser, Christoph SSCV/93 1:00.79 1:03.81 2:04.60 9.60 
5 92 E5909767 Van Deursen, Jake MWVST/94 1:00.14 1:05.01 2:05.15 13.48 
6 173 R5831086 Santaniello, Nick SSCV/95 1:01.86 1:03.86 2:05.72 17.51 
7 93 R6201172 Kelsey, Sky ASP/97 1:01.98 1:03.77 2:05.75 17.72 
8 98 R6035927 Radamus, River SSCV/98 1:02.35 1:04.18 2:06.53 23.23 
9 105 R6228105 Simonton, Sands SSCV/97 1:03.05 1:05.10 2:08.15 34.66 
10 103 R6024988 Martin, Logan SSCV/97 1:03.59 1:06.51 2:10.10 48.43 
11 121 E5720271 Walsh, Thomas GMVS/95 1:04.90 1:05.86 2:10.76 53.09 
12 100 R6080790 Derwin, Colbey SSCV/97 1:04.23 1:06.92 2:11.15 55.84 
13 102 E5774096 Florian, Austin MWVST/94 1:04.86 1:06.34 2:11.20 56.19 
14 110 R6101836 Schneider, Jack LRC/97 1:05.11 1:07.27 2:12.38 64.52 
15 109 R5928114 Foster, Owen WPK/96 1:05.54 1:06.85 2:12.39 64.59 
 
 
08-04-12 / BEAVER CREEK LIST: NLM1012 U0455 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved