Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
M/L Super G Program¹
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP - Super-G, Men
CO - USA - BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT
4/3/2012 9:15 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT COLORADO SKI CUP  
 
 
TEAM BRECKENRIDGE APRIL 3, 2012 
BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 9 MID USA BIESEMEYER, Thom 20.46 (2) 23.49 (1) 23.29 (1) 1:07.25 
2 11 MID CAN COOK, Dustin 20.27 (1) 23.75 (4) 23.45 (2) 1:07.47 
3 13 MID USA GOLDBERG, Jared 20.71 (14 23.53 (2) 23.80 (5) 1:08.04 
4 8 MID USA RUBIE, Brennan 20.68 (11 23.89 (7) 23.61 (4) 1:08.19 
5 16 J-1 USA FARROW, Tanner 20.62 (6) 24.47 (28 23.61 (3) 1:08.71 
6 17 J-1 USA BROOKS, Dylan 20.66 (9) 23.98 (9) 24.44 (12) 1:09.09 
7 6 MID NOR THEODORSEN, Espe 20.66 (10 24.19 (14 24.24 (9) 1:09.10 
8 21 J-1 USA MCCORMICK, Sean 20.56 (5) 24.42 (24 24.31 (10) 1:09.30 
8 3 MID CZE ZIKA, Adam** 20.92 (31 24.45 (27 23.92 (6) 1:09.30 
10 15 MID USA MILLER, Mark** 20.70 (12 23.91 (8) 24.83 (18) 1:09.45 
11 20 J-1 AUS CHEVALIER, Luc H 20.82 (23 24.32 (18 24.36 (11) 1:09.51 
12 32 J-1 JPN NISHIMURA, Yuuki 20.62 (6) 24.13 (11 24.78 (15) 1:09.53 
13 39 J-2 JPN HIROSHIMA, Seiya 20.85 (25 24.45 (26 24.23 (7) 1:09.54 
14 10 J-1 USA BERLACK, Ronald 20.78 (19 23.79 (5) 24.98 (21) 1:09.55 
15 7 J-1 USA RYAN, Chase 20.71 (15 24.52 (29 24.79 (16) 1:10.03 
16 27 J-1 USA HARTMANN, Kevin 20.92 (30 24.89 (38 24.24 (8) 1:10.06 
17 5 J-1 USA KIRCHER, Andrew 20.76 (17 24.38 (23 25.06 (23) 1:10.21 
18 4 USA WEIBRECHT, Andre 20.87 (27 24.64 (33 24.74 (14) 1:10.27 
19 50 J-2 JPN KAKIZAKI, Yumeno 21.01 (35 24.63 (32 24.69 (13) 1:10.33 
20 44 J-2 CAY TRAVERS, Dean 20.55 (4) 24.28 (16 25.75 (37) 1:10.58 
21 29 J-2 USA SPROCK, Ty 21.03 (38 24.69 (35 24.86 (19) 1:10.59 
22 43 J-2 USA MITCHELL, Nichol 21.18 (48 24.35 (20 25.13 (24) 1:10.66 
23 25 J-1 USA MCKENNA, Christo 21.08 (41 24.08 (10 25.50 (31) 1:10.68 
24 30 J-1 USA SCHUMAN, Keith 20.79 (21 24.69 (34 25.42 (30) 1:10.92 
25 28 J-1 USA NIEDERHAUSER, Ch 20.71 (13 24.38 (22 25.84 (39) 1:10.93 
26 24 J-1 USA COOPER, Scott 21.05 (39 24.57 (30 25.39 (29) 1:11.02 
27 31 J-1 USA MACKIE, Logan Ri 20.90 (28 25.33 (47 24.81 (17) 1:11.05 
28 48 J-2 USA HADERLE, Brannen 20.86 (26 25.18 (44 25.00 (22) 1:11.06 
29 41 J-2 USA CARDAMONE, Devon 21.76 (63 24.36 (21 25.17 (25) 1:11.30 
30 40 J-2 USA SZWEBEL, Florian 20.96 (33 25.08 (41 25.58 (33) 1:11.62 
31 38 J-1 USA THEIS, Tyler 21.23 (51 25.25 (46 25.26 (27) 1:11.74 
31 34 MID USA STENICKA, Nichol 21.19 (49 24.90 (39 25.64 (36) 1:11.74 
33 59 J-1 JPN NARITA, Iori 20.78 (20 25.75 (56 25.21 (26) 1:11.75 
34 51 J-2 USA THROM, Benjamin 21.14 (46 25.23 (45 25.62 (34) 1:11.99 
35 60 J-1 USA KEATING, Chris 21.36 (54 25.68 (55 24.94 (20) 1:12.00 
36 19 J-1 USA KAMPHUIS, Colin 20.77 (18 25.66 (54 25.62 (35) 1:12.06 
37 67 J-1 JPN TAKEDA, Kazumasa 21.21 (50 25.50 (49 25.57 (32) 1:12.28 
38 57 J-2 USA KIRWOOD, Clayton 21.60 (60 25.52 (50 25.33 (28) 1:12.46 
39 49 J-2 USA BENDER, Jake 21.01 (35 25.59 (51 26.25 (40) 1:12.86 
40 35 J-1 USA ROMANO, Anthony 21.60 (61 25.11 (42 26.32 (42) 1:13.04 
 
 
 
03-04-12 / BRECKENRIDGE SKI RESORT LIST: FLM1012 USA1802.893 ZM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved