Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
2nd Run Start¹
1st Run Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
ROCKY/CENTRAL J3 CHAMPIONSHIPS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - CO - VAIL/GOLDEN PEAK
3/8/2012 10:00 AM
Check out the Live Streaming at www.ihigh.com/sscv

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
ROCKY / CENTRAL J3 CHAMPIONSHIPS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0449  
SSCV MARCH 8, 2012 
VAIL ROCKY MOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD S. RANSOM (USA) COURSE BOOBOO/AFTERTHOUGHT/RUDER`S 
REFEREE J. JENSEN (USA) START 2765 M 
CHIEF OF RACE P. JENICK (USA) FINISH 2515 M 
VERTICAL DROP 250 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9608/09/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER B. HAMLIN (USA) C. DANELSKI (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- J. SYMONS (USA) -A- J. SYMONS (USA) 
-B- P. COOPER (USA) -B- P. COOPER (USA) 
-C- N. TALBOT (USA) -C- N. TALBOT (USA) 
-D- H. FRISCHHOLZ (USA) -D- H. FRISCHHOLZ (USA) 
-E- J. GLENDINING (USA) -E- J. GLENDINING (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 32/(30) 32/(29) 
START TIME 10.00 12.30 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: -1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 69.71 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 R5986880 McGrew, Megan A SSCV/97 49.08 46.89 1:35.97 0.00 
2 17 R6014237 Harris, Katy TBK/97 50.50 45.95 1:36.45 4.35 
3 23 X6292676 Parker, Kathryn WPK/98 50.72 47.97 1:38.69 24.66 
4 6 R6010029 Desrochers, Rachael SSCV/97 52.07 47.24 1:39.31 30.28 
5 5 R5950498 Murer, Abigail SSCV/97 53.30 46.87 1:40.17 38.07 
6 27 R5914478 Horn, Sasha SSCV/97 51.69 48.75 1:40.44 40.52 
7 25 X6122527 Trapness, Camilla SSCV/97 51.51 49.31 1:40.82 43.97 
8 13 C6072466 Danelski, Madison DUL/97 52.49 48.56 1:41.05 46.05 
9 18 R6077515 Martin, Anna SSCV/97 52.86 48.32 1:41.18 47.23 
10 1 R6132385 Wardle, Galena ASP/98 51.66 49.69 1:41.35 48.77 
11 26 R5950209 Lupori, Ellese SSP/97 53.39 49.08 1:42.47 58.92 
12 32 R6095020 Hathorne, Clara WPK/98 53.40 49.39 1:42.79 61.83 
13 31 R6030639 Arnold, Andrea WPK/98 53.49 49.89 1:43.38 67.17 
14 3 C6156970 Damberg, Juliana AFT/98 53.66 50.18 1:43.84 71.34 
15 28 R6105472 Merriman, Whitney SSCV/98 54.38 49.84 1:44.22 74.79 
 
 
08-03-12 / VAIL LIST: NLW912 U0449 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved