Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Final Results¹
1st Run Results¹
J4 Championship - Slalom, Men
USA - MA - BLANDFORD SKI AREA
3/3/2012 9:30 AM

2nd Run Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
2012 J4 TSC  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1637  
BLANDFORD SKI CLUB MARCH 3, 2012 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. CHANNELL (USA) COURSE BROADWAY 
REFEREE J. RAGAN (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE W. SCHERPA (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. LUSSIER (USA) F. BRUSH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(60) /() 
START TIME 9.30 5.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: LIGHT TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 305.97 ----------------------- 
F=610 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 52 E6088868 Hanlon, Luke WMRT/99 53.02 53.83 1:46.85 0.00 
2 50 E6134837 Carlson, Nils THDR/99 56.39 56.18 1:52.57 32.66 
3 54 E6299503 Burger, Jonathan BEST/00 1:01.26 1:00.37 2:01.63 84.38 
4 70 E6300038 Masciadrelli, Matthew BLAN/99 1:02.02 1:00.68 2:02.70 90.49 
5 75 E6288414 Jordan, Liam THDR/99 1:03.17 1:00.07 2:03.24 93.57 
6 57 E6064778 Robinson, Jakob JP/00 1:02.31 1:02.37 2:04.68 101.79 
7 62 E6228019 Coenraads, Tyler MTSO/00 1:02.05 1:03.44 2:05.49 106.41 
8 74 E6285761 Mathison, Jack BART/00 1:03.08 1:02.47 2:05.55 106.76 
9 72 E6236064 Emerson, Ben THDR/00 1:04.41 1:01.89 2:06.30 111.04 
10 71 E6233896 Cooperstein, Benjamin BART/99 1:04.38 1:02.50 2:06.88 114.35 
11 87 E6182943 Urbano, Matthew MTSO/99 1:10.20 57.85 2:08.05 121.03 
12 65 E6177216 Jackson, Cooper SUND/00 1:03.32 1:05.17 2:08.49 123.54 
13 76 E6216582 Guzzi, Anthony CAT/99 1:08.67 1:00.45 2:09.12 127.14 
14 88 E6271159 Cove, John BEST/99 1:05.98 1:04.07 2:10.05 132.45 
15 79 E6204622 Dunham, Andrew BSQ/00 1:07.36 1:03.45 2:10.81 136.79 
 
 
03-03-12 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLM912 N1637 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved