Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Results¹
1st Run Results¹
J4 Championship - Slalom, Ladies
USA - MA - BLANDFORD SKI AREA
3/3/2012 9:30 AM

Final Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
J4 FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1638  
BLANDFORD SKI CLUB MARCH 3, 2012 
BLANDFORD SKI AREA EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. CHANNELL (USA) COURSE BROADWAY 
REFEREE J. RAGAN (USA) START 411 M 
CHIEF OF RACE W. SCHERPA (USA) FINISH 303 M 
VERTICAL DROP 108 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U666/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER A. LUSSIER (USA) F. BRUSH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- SCHERPA, JILLIAN (USA) -A- SCHERPA, JILLIAN (USA) 
-B- HERMAN, AUSTIN (USA) -B- HERMAN, AUSTIN (USA) 
-C- EGAN, JOEY (USA) -C- EGAN, JOEY (USA) 
-D- -D- DENHART, CHARLIE (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 61/(60) 59/(57) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: LIGHT TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 24 E6179592 Dannis, Alexa JP/99 54.04 53.39 1:47.43 
2 10 E6149785 Ciecierska, Shiau-tau BUT/99 1:00.09 58.06 1:58.15 
8 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor JP/99 59.30 58.85 1:58.15 
4 2 E6138408 Carellas, Sophia BLAN/00 59.83 1:00.34 2:00.17 
5 26 E6131015 Bartlett, Micaela BSQ/00 1:00.38 1:01.32 2:01.70 
6 5 E6145841 Mcmahon, Marissa JP/99 1:02.17 1:00.94 2:03.11 
7 14 E6093538 Simkowitz, Maya JP/00 1:03.20 1:00.35 2:03.55 
8 1 E6221310 Taber, Olivia THDR/99 1:02.91 1:01.82 2:04.73 
9 29 E6278534 Goclowski, Camila BEST/99 1:04.50 1:00.76 2:05.26 
10 17 E6181119 O`Connell, Margaret BSQ/00 1:03.60 1:02.48 2:06.08 
11 12 E6148050 Tolen, Anna JP/99 1:03.83 1:03.33 2:07.16 
12 7 E6162416 Leopold, Claudia THDR/00 1:04.32 1:03.28 2:07.60 
13 20 E6200398 Leeds, Heidi BEST/99 1:05.70 1:03.89 2:09.59 
14 9 E6227979 Chase, Jacquelyn SUND/99 1:03.92 1:05.83 2:09.75 
15 3 E6248983 Page, Molly WMRT/99 1:05.63 1:05.75 2:11.38 
 
 
03-03-12 / BLANDFORD SKI AREA LIST: NLW912 N1638 SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE Microgate REI 2 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved