Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd Run Start List¹
Start List¹
PA CUP 6 Newman Memorial - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - PA - ELK MT
2/26/2012 9:30 AM
11:30 course inspection/ 12:30 2nd run start

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PA CUP 6 NEWMAN MEMORIAL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U1347  
ELK MT SKI CLUB FEBRUARY 26, 2012 
ELK MT EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD W. DUNSTAN (USA) COURSE SLALOM 
REFEREE B. BEDELL (USA) START 811 M 
CHIEF OF RACE B. NEWMAN (USA) FINISH 623 M 
VERTICAL DROP 188 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 1277/70/78 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER T. HARRISON (USA) R. CELLICH (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- R. BRUMBAUGH (USA) -A- A. WESTGATE (USA) 
-B- S. BRUMBAUGH (USA) -B- S. JOHNSTON (USA) 
-C- C. NEWMAN (USA) -C- J. WICKERSHAM (USA) 
-D- T. NEWMAN (USA) -D- B. PARKE (USA) 
-E- K. FREIN (USA) -E- C. TURNER (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 25/(23) 26/(23) 
START TIME 9.30 13.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARDPACK TEMP. S: 1 C F: 2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 96.07 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 70 E5614508 Sulpizio, Joseph E BMRT/89 41.18 40.23 1:21.41 0.00 
2 12 E5978697 Connors, Shane CRBR/94 42.00 40.74 1:22.74 14.21 
3 3 E5788831 Baldoni, Dario BCRT/89 42.45 40.37 1:22.82 15.07 
4 15 E5954326 De Carle, Mackenzie TMART/94 43.04 40.37 1:23.41 21.37 
5 73 E6108195 Wakeen, Kyle SRRC/93 41.90 41.65 1:23.55 22.87 
6 2 E5979448 Baker, Ryan BMRA/93 43.02 41.18 1:24.20 29.82 
7 32 E6131338 Hoffman, Cameron WTSEF/94 43.25 41.64 1:24.89 37.19 
8 72 E5909536 Tindall, Bergen EMSC/94 43.36 41.55 1:24.91 37.40 
41 E6135313 Kutzera, Stephen J BMRA/92 42.77 42.14 1:24.91 37.40 
10 67 E5823190 Snyder, Chance PASEF/93 43.77 41.45 1:25.22 40.72 
11 57 X6424774 Occhi, Andrea /80 44.12 41.50 1:25.62 44.99 
12 4 E6110936 Bergen, Trevor BMRA/95 43.20 42.49 1:25.69 45.74 
13 75 E6028351 Wright, Wesley WPRC/95 44.52 41.51 1:26.03 49.37 
14 19 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas T SNO/94 43.89 42.21 1:26.10 50.12 
15 7 E6032429 Bufo, Jacob PASEF/96 44.60 41.94 1:26.54 54.82 
 
 
26-02-12 / ELK MT LIST: NLM812 U1347 GM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved