Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Team Resu¹
Start Order¹
MPS Class C State High School Championships Mens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Mt.Abram
2/22/2012 12:00 PM

Unofficial Results (¹print

                           2012 MPA Class C Mens SL                      Page 1 
February 22, 2012 
Mt Abram - Greenwood, ME 
Timing and Results by: All Sports Events 
Results by Class 
 
Class : 
 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 10 Nathan Nicols Mtn Vall 37.56 (1) 37.95 (1) 1:15.51 
2 4 Ryder Bennell Freeprt 38.46 (2) 40.66 (3) 1:19.12 
3 1 Cody Boivin Telstar 40.46 (6) 42.06 (5) 1:22.52 
4 19 Brandon Ouellette Frt Kent 39.28 (3) 46.51 (14) 1:25.79 
5 39 Carter Voisine Frt Kent 45.48 (14) 42.87 (6) 1:28.35 
6 17 Blake Enrico Freeprt 39.40 (4) 48.99 (20) 1:28.39 
7 6 Andrew Paradis Frt Kent 43.68 (9) 44.88 (11) 1:28.56 
8 9 Cole Aucoin Grnvlle 43.68 (9) 46.53 (15) 1:30.21 
9 5 Nate Green Jbapst 40.28 (5) 50.99 (25) 1:31.27 
10 47 Adam Labbe Frt Kent 45.25 (13) 46.75 (16) 1:32.00 
11 14 Josh Head Telstar 46.09 (15) 46.15 (13) 1:32.24 
12 22 Nicholas Woods Mtn Vall 52.94 (27) 39.52 (2) 1:32.46 
13 20 Spencer Stetson Central A 50.69 (22) 43.46 (8) 1:34.15 
14 30 Trevor Daigle Frt Kent 44.52 (11) 53.41 (29) 1:37.93 
15 42 Conner Woods Mtn Vall 48.39 (17) 50.29 (22) 1:38.68 
16 11 Jarryd Whirty Lee Acad 48.90 (18) 50.40 (23) 1:39.30 
17 49 Noah Tanguay-CollinsMtn Vall 48.16 (16) 51.64 (26) 1:39.80 
18 44 Greg Wheeler Telstar 52.04 (25) 49.98 (21) 1:42.02 
19 91 Charlie Zachau Freeprt 52.99 (28) 50.66 (24) 1:43.65 
20 51 Aaron Speakman Telstar 52.88 (26) 56.08 (33) 1:48.96 
21 2 Andrew Rideout Mattanaw 55.61 (30) 57.27 (34) 1:52.88 
22 35 Nicholas Johnson Telstar 50.08 (20) 1:07.48 (38) 1:57.56 
23 15 Jonathan Martin Mattanaw 59.03 (31) 59.19 (36) 1:58.22 
24 33 Jared Arsenault Mtn Vall 43.50 (8) 1:14.98 (43) 1:58.48 
25 92 Charles Volkwein Jbapst 51.20 (23) 1:14.42 (42) 2:05.62 
26 31 Zack Grass Central A 1:22.48 (35) 47.15 (17) 2:09.63 
27 50 Warren Mann Lee Acad 1:02.65 (33) 1:09.29 (40) 2:11.94 
28 23 Jake Albert Lee Acad 54.01 (29) 1:18.75 (44) 2:12.76 
29 48 Alex Chapman Grnvlle 1:13.23 (34) 1:03.38 (37) 2:16.61 
30 37 Brady Davis Freeprt 44.53 (12) 1:32.78 (45) 2:17.31 
31 25 Anthony Dirago Telstar 1:24.16 (36) 56.04 (32) 2:20.20 
32 34 Ethan Whitfield Lee Acad 1:41.08 (37) 55.28 (31) 2:36.36 
33 40 Devin Faulkner Central A 1:42.81 (38) 53.72 (30) 2:36.53 
34 46 Robert Easton Jbapst 49.74 (19) 1:51.41 (46) 2:41.15 
35 27 Caleb Abbott Freeprt 2:00.19 (41) 44.39 (10) 2:44.58 
36 94 Christopher S BourreMtn Vall 1:59.27 (40) 51.67 (27) 2:50.94 
37 93 Brady Lizotte Frt Kent 5:34.29 (42) 1:08.44 (39) 6:42.73 
13 Louis Frumer Wynflte DSQ 41.17 (4) 
18 Lucas Wardwell Jbapst DSQ 43.07 (7) 
8 Cody Clayton Central A DSQ 46.05 (12) 
45 Owen Petherbridge Freeprt DSQ 44.00 (9) 
3 Johathan Hudson St. Domin 42.44 (7) DSQ 
38 Chad Hensley Jbapst DSQ 47.32 (18) 
12 John Jansen Winthrop 1:45.32 (39) DSQ 
7 Gary Kersbergen MCI DNS 
24 Aaron St. Pierre * Winthrop DNS 
21 Nathan Fenn Grnvlle DNS 
32 Charles Warman Grnvlle DNS 
28 Ryan Jennings Jbapst DNF 1:11.44 (41) 
26 Jesse Pelkey Mattanaw DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/22/2012 2:14:36 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved