Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results (¹
Results by Class¹
MPA Class C Boys State High School Championship GS - Single Crs, Best
USA - ME - Mt.Abram
2/21/2012 11:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                           2012 MPA Class C Mens GS                      Page 1 
February 21, 2012 
Mt Abram - Greenwood, ME 
Timing and Results by: All Sports Events 
Overall Results 
Pl Bib Name Team Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 22 Nathan Nichols Mtn Valley 45.59 (1) 46.21 (1) 1:31.80 
2 13 Louis Frumer Wynflt Sch 46.28 (2) 46.96 (2) 1:33.24 
3 4 Blake Enrico Freeport 47.10 (3) 47.52 (4) 1:34.62 
4 10 Nicholas Woods * Mtn Valley 47.14 (4) 48.10 (5) 1:35.24 
5 5 Nate Green JBapst 49.27 (5) 50.28 (8) 1:39.55 
6 19 Brandon Ouellette Frt Knt 50.72 (8) 49.82 (7) 1:40.54 
7 6 Andrew Paradis Frt Knt 49.75 (6) 50.97 (11) 1:40.72 
8 28 Ryan Jennings JBapst 51.16 (11) 50.98 (12) 1:42.14 
9 39 Carter Voisine Frt Knt 51.62 (12) 50.81 (10) 1:42.43 
10 3 Jonathan Hudson St Domin 50.90 (9) 51.71 (13) 1:42.61 
11 20 Spencer Stetson Central A 50.54 (7) 53.52 (16) 1:44.06 
12 9 Cole Aucoin Grnville 50.92 (10) 53.45 (15) 1:44.37 
13 8 Cody Clayton Central A 52.50 (14) 53.85 (17) 1:46.35 
14 38 Chad Hensley JBapst 53.81 (20) 53.36 (14) 1:47.17 
15 37 Owen Petherbridge Freeport 52.89 (16) 54.35 (20) 1:47.24 
16 14 Josh Head Telstar 52.75 (15) 54.87 (25) 1:47.62 
17 27 Brady Davis Freeport 54.18 (23) 54.00 (18) 1:48.18 
18 18 Lucas Wardwell JBapst 53.79 (19) 54.48 (21) 1:48.27 
19 42 Jared Arsenault * Mtn Valley 52.27 (13) 56.08 (31) 1:48.35 
20 49 Tyler Pelletier Frt Knt 54.08 (22) 54.64 (23) 1:48.72 
21 31 Zach Grass Central A 53.26 (18) 55.50 (26) 1:48.76 
22 45 Caleb Abott Freeport 54.64 (25) 54.24 (19) 1:48.88 
23 47 Adam Labbe Frt Knt 54.65 (26) 54.82 (24) 1:49.47 
24 30 Trevor Daigle Frt Knt 53.84 (21) 55.79 (28) 1:49.63 
25 92 Chris Collins * Freeport 54.61 (24) 55.79 (28) 1:50.40 
26 50 Christopher Bourret Mtn Valley 55.08 (27) 55.77 (27) 1:50.85 
27 96 Conner Woods * Mtn Valley 56.11 (28) 56.63 (32) 1:52.74 
28 91 Aaron Speakman Telstar 57.06 (30) 58.20 (34) 1:55.26 
29 46 Robert Easton JBapst 57.60 (33) 57.99 (33) 1:55.59 
30 11 Jarryd Whirty Lee Acad 57.44 (32) 59.00 (37) 1:56.44 
31 34 Ethan Whitfield Lee Acad 56.64 (29) 1:00.19 (39) 1:56.83 
32 25 Anthony Dirago Telstar 57.16 (31) 1:00.72 (40) 1:57.88 
33 93 Charles Volkwein JBapst 1:00.81 (35) 58.28 (36) 1:59.09 
34 94 Noah Tanguay-CollinsMtn Valley 59.19 (34) 1:00.06 (38) 1:59.25 
35 2 Andrew Rideout Mattanaw 1:01.89 (36) 1:03.10 (41) 2:04.99 
36 23 Jake Albert Lee Acad 53.25 (17) 1:14.98 (47) 2:08.23 
37 95 Liam Gallagher * Telstar 1:04.56 (38) 1:04.47 (42) 2:09.03 
38 40 Devin Falkner Central A 1:04.27 (37) 1:04.78 (44) 2:09.05 
39 48 Alex Chapman Grnville 1:06.63 (40) 1:04.68 (43) 2:11.31 
40 15 Jonathan Martin Mattanaw 1:05.76 (39) 1:06.10 (45) 2:11.86 
41 33 Corbin Arsenault * Mtn Valley 1:34.12 (43) 55.94 (30) 2:30.06 
42 17 Ryder Bennell Freeport 1:41.19 (44) 50.35 (9) 2:31.54 
43 51 Warren Mann Lee Acad 1:16.34 (41) 1:16.24 (48) 2:32.58 
44 35 Nicholas Johnson Telstar 1:42.66 (45) 58.27 (35) 2:40.93 
45 41 Daniel Savery Grnville 1:21.70 (42) 1:20.89 (49) 2:42.59 
46 43 Tristan Albert Lee Acad 2:55.98 (46) 1:11.67 (46) 4:07.65 
12 John Jansen Winthrop DSQ 47.11 (3) 
1 Cody Boivin Telstar DSQ 49.80 (6) 
44 Greg Wheeler Telstar DSQ 54.60 (22) 
7 Gary Kersbergen MCI DNS 
24 Aaron St. Pierre * Winthrop DNS 
21 Nathan Fenn Grnville DSQ DNS 
32 Charles Warman Grnville DNS 
 
______________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/21/2012 1:11:56 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved