Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
men team¹
Cornell Men Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Greek Peak
2/12/2012 11:00 AM

men slalom¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/12/2012                    Page 1 
 
Mid East Conference Cornell Invitational SL 
 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 52 A AU Mike Stasko 39.65 (1) 42.81 (3) 1:22.46 (1) 
2 50 A UB william Dutcher 41.40 (4) 42.65 (1) 1:24.05 (2) 
3 74 A CORN Eric Gorenstein 40.98 (2) 43.29 (4) 1:24.27 (3) 
4 53 A UR Christopher Cummin 41.59 (5) 44.24 (6) 1:25.83 (4) 
5 69 A CORN Eric Barnum 43.22 (8) 42.72 (2) 1:25.94 (5) 
6 57 A SUNY michael Diederich 41.01 (3) 45.05 (7) 1:26.06 (6) 
7 77 A CORN Joseph Demari 42.33 (6) 43.90 (5) 1:26.23 (7) 
8 60 A UR Abplanalp David 43.42 (9) 45.88 (8) 1:29.30 (8) 
9 62 A RIT Bradley Ling 44.75 (10) 48.13 (10) 1:32.88 (9) 
10 61 A SUNY Alexander Steiger 46.12 (13) 47.01 (9) 1:33.13 (10) 
11 63 A AU Jeremy Osak 45.04 (11) 48.66 (12) 1:33.70 (11) 
12 64 A UB Chris Driscoll 45.74 (12) 48.25 (11) 1:33.99 (12) 
13 65 A AU Ryan Nanni 46.20 (14) 48.70 (13) 1:34.90 (13) 
14 56 A RIT Trevor Goderie 47.41 (16) 51.03 (16) 1:38.44 (14) 
15 54 A SBU Nicholas Turgeon 48.01 (17) 51.30 (18) 1:39.31 (15) 
16 71 A AU Luke Masi 49.65 (18) 50.14 (15) 1:39.79 (16) 
17 73 A UR Will Surdyka 50.31 (19) 51.29 (17) 1:41.60 (17) 
18 80 A AU Andrew Jacobs 50.59 (20) 52.33 (19) 1:42.92 (18) 
19 78 A UB Zachary Starke 52.64 (23) 54.11 (21) 1:46.75 (19) 
20 82 A UR Richard Basque 53.43 (24) 53.62 (20) 1:47.05 (20) 
21 55 A GSU Tyler Christensen 46.63 (15) 1:07.85 (26) 1:54.48 (21) 
22 76 A RIT Kyle Button 57.23 (25) 59.73 (23) 1:56.96 (22) 
23 72 A UB Joshua Wohlfeld 52.35 (22) 1:06.59 (25) 1:58.94 (23) 
24 75 A SUNY Josh Shulman 1:06.30 (27) 54.39 (22) 2:00.69 (24) 
25 59 A GSU Daniel Uhl 1:01.15 (26) 1:05.91 (24) 2:07.06 (25) 
26 79 A RIT Brent Dimming 1:07.94 (28) 3:20.40 (27) 4:28.34 (26) 
27 51 A CORN Nicholas Balta DNF 
28 58 A CORN Ryan Serell DSQ 
29 70 A UR J P Suits 42.38 (7) DNF 
30 67 A UB Daniel Die DNF 
31 81 A SUNY Scott McAllister DNF DSQ 
32 66 A SUNY Andreas Meschter DNF 49.05 (14) 
33 68 A RIT Timothy Swierad 51.26 (21) DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/12/2012 7:26:26 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved