Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Sunday River
2/11/2012 10:15 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                    USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION SUNDAY RIVER GS              Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/11/12  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 2:59.34 will be used.  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 5:53.09 Rank : 1 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
52 A Villari, David 55.77 (4) 57.45 (2) 1:53.22 (3) * 
51 A Ward, Jerel 56.41 (5) 58.35 (6) 1:54.76 (5) * 
53 A Anastas, Timothy 1:01.20 (18) 1:03.91 (19) 2:05.11 (18) * 
54 A Brady, Matt 1:03.89 (25) 1:09.77 (30) 2:13.66 (24) 
58 A Haut, Dan 1:12.58 (38) 1:10.70 (31) 2:23.28 (34) 
56 A Seidler, Nicholas 1:12.35 (36) 1:12.08 (36) 2:24.43 (35) 
57 A Nabong, Cody 1:11.76 (34) 1:13.82 (38) 2:25.58 (37) 
55 A Holden, Nicholas 1:19.94 (42) 1:21.40 (44) 2:41.34 (43) 
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 5:57.24 Rank : 2 32 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
61 A Lagassey, Justin 57.14 (7) 58.75 (7) 1:55.89 (7) * 
66 A Joseph, Brian 1:00.69 (14) 58.87 (8) 1:59.56 (11) * 
63 A Foody, John 59.69 (11) 1:02.10 (15) 2:01.79 (14) * 
64 A Gettel, Tucker 1:00.93 (15) 1:03.49 (17) 2:04.42 (17) 
62 A Madura, John 1:02.21 (20) 1:04.88 (22) 2:07.09 (19) 
65 A Braun, Nathan 1:03.42 (24) 1:04.60 (21) 2:08.02 (22) 
67 A Coughlin, Matthew 1:21.08 (45) 1:21.74 (46) 2:42.82 (45) 
68 A White, Evan 1:28.54 (54) 1:28.39 (53) 2:56.93 (54) 
69 A Hastings, Samuel 1:46.14 (58) 1:54.62 (59) 3:40.76 (59) 
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 6:17.37 Rank : 3 51 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Goldsberry, Nathan 59.24 (10) 1:00.25 (11) 1:59.49 (10) * 
14 A Booth, Luke 1:00.95 (17) 1:01.10 (14) 2:02.05 (15) * 
15 A Truglia, Robert 1:07.70 (27) 1:08.13 (26) 2:15.83 (26) * 
12 A Weigel, Ben 1:02.05 (19) 1:15.32 (40) 2:17.37 (27) 
19 A Cowan, Ketch 1:09.60 (31) 1:08.07 (25) 2:17.67 (28) 
16 A Ross, Sam 1:09.31 (30) 1:09.73 (29) 2:19.04 (30) 
18 A Tenczar, Nathaniel 1:11.94 (35) 1:12.50 (37) 2:24.44 (36) 
17 A Nelson, Tim 1:12.51 (37) 1:14.59 (39) 2:27.10 (38) 
76 B Fernald, Sean 1:19.04 (40) 1:17.96 (42) 2:37.00 (41) 
107 B Minnick, Dixon 1:20.52 (44) 1:21.41 (45) 2:41.93 (44) 
77 B Beede, Alex 1:23.87 (49) 1:25.84 (50) 2:49.71 (48) 
78 B Pasternak, Daniel 1:22.24 (47) 1:30.12 (55) 2:52.36 (50) 
108 B Long, Ryan 1:27.89 (52) 1:26.02 (51) 2:53.91 (52) 
 
11-02-12 / Sunday River LIST: NLM812 U1038 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved