Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MAISAD Championships Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
2/10/2012 2:45 PM

results by class¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/10/2012                    Page 1 
 
Shawnee Peak 
MAISAD Championships Slalom Host: Hebron Academy 
Gould Academy and Kents Hill School 
 
 
CLASS : F JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 135 F JV KHS Clarita Simon 1:00.15 (1) 1:00.04 (1) 2:00.19 (1) 
2 137 F JV HEB Alana Chipman 1:03.29 (2) 1:05.52 (3) 2:08.81 (2) 
3 140 F JV KHS Clara Vendosco 1:05.45 (3) 1:03.94 (2) 2:09.39 (3) 
4 134 F JV HEB Sarah Brouwer 1:05.64 (4) 1:06.53 (4) 2:12.17 (4) 
5 138 F JV KHS Anna Planas 1:07.46 (5) 1:07.46 (5) 2:14.92 (5) 
6 139 F JV HEB Julia Koziel 1:18.21 (6) 1:13.31 (6) 2:31.52 (6) 
7 141 F JV KHS Rosey Ridd 1:26.90 (7) DNF 
 
CLASS : F V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 103 F V KHS Abby Bowie 48.21 (1) 50.12 (1) 1:38.33 (1) 
2 109 F V KHS Carmen Adams 52.30 (2) 53.29 (3) 1:45.59 (2) 
3 102 F V HEB Brittany Myrick 54.21 (3) 54.62 (4) 1:48.83 (3) 
4 104 F V GOU Belis Turegon 55.33 (4) 55.25 (5) 1:50.58 (4) 
5 108 F V HEB Janelle Tardif 55.39 (5) 55.63 (6) 1:51.02 (5) 
6 112 F V KHS Sami Feinberg 57.30 (8) 58.28 (8) 1:55.58 (6) 
7 106 F V KHS Miriam Schachtman 56.21 (6) 59.70 (10) 1:55.91 (7) 
8 111 F V HEB Julia Schneider 56.45 (7) 59.59 (9) 1:56.04 (8) 
9 113 F V HEB Liberty McKnight 1:03.65 (9) 1:06.48 (13) 2:10.13 (9) 
10 114 F V KHS Mihonna Yu 1:06.76 (10) 1:07.82 (14) 2:14.58 (10) 
11 107 F V GOU Laura Laguia 1:14.14 (11) 1:11.38 (15) 2:25.52 (11) 
12 110 F V GOU Claudia Hernandez 1:14.57 (12) 1:15.26 (16) 2:29.83 (12) 
13 116 F V KHS Kirsty Givan 1:52.92 (13) 1:05.38 (12) 2:58.30 (13) 
14 115 F V HEB Ren Gerenser 2:30.05 (14) 1:01.52 (11) 3:31.57 (14) 
15 105 F V HEB Olivia Grimmer DNF 50.35 (2) 
16 101 F V GOU Kenzie Clark DNF 56.14 (7) 
 
CLASS : M JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 143 M JV HEB Nick Walsh 58.96 (2) 59.70 (3) 1:58.66 (1) 
2 148 M JV KHS 1 Jack Rothstein 58.18 (1) 1:04.05 (5) 2:02.23 (2) 
3 156 M JV KHS 1 Matt Oliver 1:03.90 (3) 1:01.07 (4) 2:04.97 (3) 
4 149 M JV KHS 2 Hao Qi 1:07.05 (4) 1:06.19 (6) 2:13.24 (4) 
5 145 M JV KHS 2 Alejandro Alonso 1:09.84 (7) 1:09.57 (7) 2:19.41 (5) 
6 150 M JV GOU Yuta Kito 1:07.15 (5) 1:13.36 (9) 2:20.51 (6) 
7 147 M JV HEB Jaime Bastos-Mende 1:09.54 (6) 1:11.02 (8) 2:20.56 (7) 
8 144 M JV KHS 1 Fredrick Mentner 1:25.63 (13) 56.61 (1) 2:22.24 (8) 
9 155 M JV HEB Gonzalo Sanchez 1:14.38 (9) 1:15.86 (10) 2:30.24 (9) 
10 142 M JV GOU Abraham Kung 1:15.80 (10) 1:17.63 (11) 2:33.43 (10) 
11 152 M JV KHS 1 Jake Sclar 1:34.39 (14) 59.38 (2) 2:33.77 (11) 
12 146 M JV GOU Jason Su 1:14.24 (8) 1:19.62 (12) 2:33.86 (12) 
13 154 M JV GOU Luis Garcia 1:21.22 (12) 1:21.55 (13) 2:42.77 (13) 
14 158 M JV KHS 1 Stuart Cole 1:19.55 (11) 1:24.80 (14) 2:44.35 (14) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/10/2012 4:23:42 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved