Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MEN SL TEAM¹
LAKE MI CONF. CHAMP. MENS SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
2/8/2012 5:15 PM

MEN SL¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/8/2012                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFENCE CHAMPIONSHIP 
2.8.12 
MENS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 76 A MNSF Steven Siddall 33.71 (1) 34.28 (1) 1:07.99 (1) 
2 78 A MNSF Cole McCardel 34.98 (2) 34.98 (3) 1:09.96 (2) 
3 77 A MNSF Tyler Hansen 35.11 (3) 34.97 (2) 1:10.08 (3) 
4 2 A BC Norm Berge 36.51 (5) 36.55 (5) 1:13.06 (4) 
5 1 A BC Dean Hague 36.01 (4) 37.27 (6) 1:13.28 (5) 
6 64 A HS Dan Davis 37.23 (6) 37.27 (6) 1:14.50 (6) 
7 61 A HS Forrest Lundgren 37.44 (7) 37.83 (8) 1:15.27 (7) 
8 80 A MNSF Jeff Summers 38.08 (8) 38.31 (9) 1:16.39 (8) 
9 65 A HS John Bailey 38.78 (11) 39.48 (10) 1:18.26 (9) 
10 81 A MNSF Casey Kelley 38.86 (12) 39.50 (11) 1:18.36 (10) 
11 62 A HS Jac Talcott 42.08 (21) 36.32 (4) 1:18.40 (11) 
12 63 A HS Greg Gallagher 38.64 (10) 40.05 (14) 1:18.69 (12) 
13 41 A CHXEJ Brandon Cardwell 38.47 (9) 40.33 (15) 1:18.80 (13) 
14 4 A BC Corey Bohnet 39.21 (13) 39.76 (13) 1:18.97 (14) 
15 68 A HS Matthew Fought 40.45 (16) 39.63 (12) 1:20.08 (15) 
16 96 A GRA Curtis Wilson 40.25 (15) 40.34 (16) 1:20.59 (16) 
17 5 A BC Elliot Crouch 40.09 (14) 41.93 (18) 1:22.02 (17) 
18 202 A ELK Jake Klein 41.85 (19) 40.86 (17) 1:22.71 (18) 
19 102 A GRA Michael Macfalda 42.56 (22) 42.27 (19) 1:24.83 (19) 
20 6 A BC Kory Skop 42.98 (23) 43.46 (21) 1:26.44 (20) 
21 217 A ELK Sean Wells 45.06 (26) 43.43 (20) 1:28.49 (21) 
22 97 A GRA Luke Petrosky 43.96 (24) 44.71 (22) 1:28.67 (22) 
23 82 A MNSF Chris Buswinka 44.79 (25) 44.80 (23) 1:29.59 (23) 
24 218 A ELK Nick Cunningham 41.50 (18) 49.46 (28) 1:30.96 (24) 
25 44 A CHXEJ Gabe Hawley 47.47 (27) 48.31 (26) 1:35.78 (25) 
26 222 A ELK Tom Wirtz 49.48 (30) 47.52 (24) 1:37.00 (26) 
27 91 A GRA Boomer Wingard 48.20 (28) 49.16 (27) 1:37.36 (27) 
28 40 A CHXEJ Jonathan Lindfors 49.09 (29) 51.47 (29) 1:40.56 (28) 
29 220 A ELK Jim King 50.69 (31) 51.85 (30) 1:42.54 (29) 
30 42 A CHXEJ Parker McNitt 52.45 (32) 54.25 (31) 1:46.70 (30) 
31 92 A GRA Aaron Kiessel 40.96 (17) 1:15.45 (33) 1:56.41 (31) 
32 43 A CHXEJ Tyler Engstrom 1:00.33 (34) 1:01.41 (32) 2:01.74 (32) 
33 93 A GRA John Hilbrecht 42.02 (20) DNF 
34 7 A BC John P Coopersmith DSQ 48.01 (25) 
35 205 A ELK Ryan McChesney 1:00.18 (33) DSQ 
36 100 A GRA Jordan Bulmer DNS DNS 
37 103 A GRA Nick Swiercz DNS DNS 
38 45 A CHXEJ Tyler Whitley DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 B HS Ben Postma 40.89 (1) 40.69 (1) 1:21.58 (1) 
2 500 B MNSF Anthony Gallante 41.23 (2) 41.29 (2) 1:22.52 (2) 
3 83 B MNSF Max Rysztak 44.66 (3) 45.55 (3) 1:30.21 (3) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2012 6:11:49 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved