Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
MEN GS TEAM¹
LAKE MI CONF. MENS GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - BOYNE HIGHLANDS
2/8/2012 3:00 PM

MEN GS¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/8/2012                    Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFENCE CHAMPIONSHIP 
2.8.12 
MENS GS 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 78 A MNSF Cole McCardel 31.68 (2) 31.75 (1) 1:03.43 (1) 
2 76 A MNSF Steven Siddall 31.65 (1) 31.94 (2) 1:03.59 (2) 
3 77 A MNSF Tyler Hansen 31.98 (3) 32.07 (5) 1:04.05 (3) 
4 2 A BC Norm Berge 32.09 (4) 32.01 (4) 1:04.10 (4) 
5 62 A HS Jac Talcott 32.42 (6) 31.96 (3) 1:04.38 (5) 
6 67 A HS Nick Mogford 32.32 (5) 32.68 (8) 1:05.00 (6) 
7 65 A HS John Bailey 32.83 (9) 32.52 (6) 1:05.35 (7) 
8 1 A BC Dean Hague 32.96 (11) 32.60 (7) 1:05.56 (8) 
9 80 A MNSF Jeff Summers 32.89 (10) 33.02 (9) 1:05.91 (9) 
10 4 A BC Corey Bohnet 32.63 (8) 33.38 (12) 1:06.01 (10) 
11 81 A MNSF Casey Kelley 32.56 (7) 33.57 (13) 1:06.13 (11) 
12 63 A HS Greg Gallagher 33.25 (12) 33.18 (10) 1:06.43 (12) 
13 61 A HS Forrest Lundgren 33.47 (13) 33.28 (11) 1:06.75 (13) 
14 6 A BC Kory Skop 33.89 (14) 33.92 (14) 1:07.81 (14) 
15 96 A GRA Curtis Wilson 34.38 (16) 34.56 (15) 1:08.94 (15) 
16 93 A GRA John Hilbrecht 34.72 (19) 34.67 (17) 1:09.39 (16) 
17 82 A MNSF Chris Buswinka 34.41 (17) 35.28 (18) 1:09.69 (17) 
18 64 A HS Dan Davis 34.14 (15) 36.33 (24) 1:10.47 (18) 
19 218 A ELK Nick Cunningham 35.48 (22) 35.44 (19) 1:10.92 (19) 
20 217 A ELK Sean Wells 35.12 (20) 35.89 (22) 1:11.01 (20) 
21 92 A GRA Aaron Kiessel 35.26 (21) 36.04 (23) 1:11.30 (21) 
22 102 A GRA Michael Macfalda 36.47 (23) 35.49 (20) 1:11.96 (22) 
23 202 A ELK Jake Klein 37.27 (25) 36.94 (25) 1:14.21 (23) 
24 97 A GRA Luke Petrosky 39.88 (30) 35.73 (21) 1:15.61 (24) 
25 222 A ELK Tom Wirtz 37.84 (26) 38.33 (26) 1:16.17 (25) 
26 44 A CHXEJ Gabe Hawley 38.75 (27) 38.83 (28) 1:17.58 (26) 
27 41 A CHXEJ Brandon Cardwell 43.05 (32) 34.59 (16) 1:17.64 (27) 
28 42 A CHXEJ Parker McNitt 39.28 (29) 38.51 (27) 1:17.79 (28) 
29 40 A CHXEJ Jonathan Lindfors 36.48 (24) 41.34 (30) 1:17.82 (29) 
30 220 A ELK Jim King 39.12 (28) 40.02 (29) 1:19.14 (30) 
31 43 A CHXEJ Tyler Engstrom 43.19 (33) 42.90 (31) 1:26.09 (31) 
32 5 A BC Elliot Crouch 43.34 (34) 43.11 (32) 1:26.45 (32) 
33 7 A BC John P Coopersmith 34.63 (18) 54.42 (34) 1:29.05 (33) 
34 205 A ELK Ryan McChesney 44.96 (35) 44.35 (33) 1:29.31 (34) 
35 45 A CHXEJ Tyler Whitley DNS DNS 
36 99 A GRA Matt Shelp 41.61 (31) DSQ 
37 103 A GRA Nick Swiercz DNS DNS 
38 100 A GRA Jordan Bulmer DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 68 B HS Matthew Fought 34.34 (1) 34.97 (1) 1:09.31 (1) 
2 90 B MNSF Joe Nelson 36.77 (3) 36.77 (2) 1:13.54 (2) 
3 83 B MNSF Max Rysztak 36.71 (2) 36.92 (3) 1:13.63 (3) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2012 4:34:39 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved