Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Race Results¹
Start List¹
MASAID High School GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Sunday River Ski Area
2/8/2012 2:00 PM

Results By Class¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/8/2012                    Page 1 
 
MAISAD GS 
FEBRUARY 8, 2012 
SUNDAY RIVER SKI RESORT 
 
 
CLASS : BJV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 45 BJV HEB Alejandro Aguilar- 59.12 (27) 1:01.88 (26) 2:01.00 (24) 
2 46 BJV KH Fredrick Mentner 1:00.68 (31) 1:02.55 (32) 2:03.23 (28) 
3 49 BJV KH Jack Rothstein 1:02.74 (37) 1:03.92 (35) 2:06.66 (33) 
4 48 BJV HEB Nick Walsh 1:03.47 (38) 1:06.90 (43) 2:10.37 (34) 
5 53 BJV KH jake Sclar 1:06.78 (45) 1:06.39 (40) 2:13.17 (37) 
6 52 BJV HEB Jaime Bastos-Mende 1:07.55 (46) 1:07.86 (45) 2:15.41 (40) 
7 56 BJV KH Matt Oliver 1:05.26 (41) 1:14.69 (52) 2:19.95 (44) 
8 55 BJV HEB Oskar Lutge 1:14.95 (50) 1:15.40 (54) 2:30.35 (47) 
9 60 BJV KH Alejandro Munoz Al 1:20.40 (54) 1:14.85 (53) 2:35.25 (48) 
10 59 BJV KH Stuart Cole 1:17.52 (52) 1:19.06 (56) 2:36.58 (49) 
11 47 BJV GOULD Abraham Kung DSQ 1:11.79 (51) 
12 51 BJV GOULD Jason Su DNF 1:22.96 (58) 
13 54 BJV GOULD Yuta Kito DNF 1:09.40 (48) 
14 57 BJV GOULD Luis Garcia 
15 58 BJV HEB Gonzalo Sanchez 
16 61 BJV KH Hao Qi 1:05.80 (42) DNF 
17 72 BJV KH Zhang Xuron DSQ 1:20.21 (57) 
 
CLASS : BV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 30 BV KH Ben Spencer 47.04 (1) 48.95 (3) 1:35.99 (1) 
2 35 BV HEB Brad Geismar 56.67 (22) 54.91 (11) 1:51.58 (12) 
3 39 BV KH Robert Patenaude 56.27 (18) 55.90 (13) 1:52.17 (13) 
4 42 BV KH Jordi Mora-Esteve 56.58 (20) 56.97 (15) 1:53.55 (15) 
5 34 BV GOULD Eugene Shin 56.64 (21) 58.04 (17) 1:54.68 (16) 
6 31 BV GOULD Yannik Voland 57.83 (24) 56.88 (14) 1:54.71 (17) 
7 37 BV GOULD JK Lee 56.02 (17) 1:01.96 (29) 1:57.98 (21) 
8 41 BV HEB Alvaro-Suarex de F 58.17 (25) 1:00.46 (22) 1:58.63 (22) 
9 43 BV HEB Jack Bayley 58.87 (26) 1:01.70 (24) 2:00.57 (23) 
10 29 BV HEB Tom Clark 59.67 (28) 1:01.80 (25) 2:01.47 (25) 
11 38 BV HEB Desmond Horowitz 1:01.92 (36) 1:04.52 (37) 2:06.44 (32) 
12 32 BV HEB Makoto Watanabe DSQ 58.09 (18) 
13 33 BV KH Chris McKee DNF DNF 
14 36 BV KH Nick Richardson DSQ 1:01.96 (29) 
15 40 BV GOULD Jake Choi DSQ 1:04.55 (38) 
16 44 BV KH Adam Baily DSQ DNF 
 
CLASS : GJV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 16 GJV HEB Sarah Brouwer 59.94 (29) 1:02.57 (33) 2:02.51 (27) 
2 19 GJV HEB Alana Chipman 1:04.21 (39) 1:06.73 (41) 2:10.94 (35) 
3 20 GJV KH Anna Marin Planas 1:04.77 (40) 1:07.96 (46) 2:12.73 (36) 
4 22 GJV HEB Julia Koziel 1:08.49 (48) 1:07.46 (44) 2:15.95 (41) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2012 3:40:11 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved