Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results B¹
Girls Team Results¹
Section 7 Minnesota High School Alpine - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge - Biwabik MN
2/7/2012 9:45 AM

Boys Team Results¹print

                           MN Team Scoring  2/7/2012                      Page 1 
 
2012 Section 7 Championships 
Giants Ridge Golf and Ski Resort 
February 7th, 2012 
 
Current Class : Boy 
 
Team : Chisago Lakes Total Points : 383.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
103 Boy Joe Cartier 37.34 (2) 34.36 (3) 1:11.70 (2) 101 * 
121 Boy Jake Sandgren 38.59 (4) 35.35 (6) 1:13.94 (4) 99 * 
172 Boy Anders Brown 40.38 (17 36.13 (12 1:16.51 (9) 94 * 
138 Boy Hogan Haas 40.41 (19 36.90 (19 1:17.31 (14) 89 * 
189 Boy Tanner Rivard 40.95 (21 37.61 (28 1:18.56 (22) 81 
155 Boy Hunter Haas 42.71 (41 39.25 (49 1:21.96 (42) 61 
 
Team : Duluth East Total Points : 353.5 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
119 Boy Sam Seelos 40.08 (12 36.69 (16 1:16.77 (10) 93 * 
154 Boy Alex Bianchi 40.39 (18 36.98 (20 1:17.37 (15) 88 * 
101 Boy Nick Fontaine 40.34 (15 37.09 (21 1:17.43 (16) 87 * 
137 Boy Nick Lane 41.77 (30 35.81 (10 1:17.58 (17) 85 * 
171 Boy Jacob Parker 42.86 (43 36.44 (13 1:19.30 (27) 76 
188 Boy Matt Waddick 43.05 (45 38.34 (39 1:21.39 (38) 65 
 
Team : Champlin Park Total Points : 312.5 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
106 Boy Josh Phleger 38.73 (5) 36.12 (11 1:14.85 (7) 96 * 
124 Boy Anson Kuznik 40.36 (16 37.25 (23 1:17.61 (19) 83 * 
141 Boy Tony Kuznik 41.97 (32 38.94 (44 1:20.91 (33) 70 * 
191 Boy Jake Boe 43.12 (46 38.41 (42 1:21.53 (40) 63 * 
158 Boy Chris Toenies 44.55 (56 41.68 (66 1:26.23 (55) 48 
175 Boy Greg Martinetti 48.86 (74 42.94 (72 1:31.80 (70) 33 
 
Team : Centennial Total Points : 311.5 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
110 Boy Taylor Lindy 36.63 (1) 33.92 (2) 1:10.55 (1) 102 * 
128 Boy Dan Koski 38.30 (3) 35.18 (5) 1:13.48 (3) 100 * 
145 Boy Nate Ecker 43.29 (48 38.96 (45 1:22.25 (43) 59 * 
179 Boy Jesse Vanselow 44.01 (53 41.64 (65 1:25.65 (53) 50 * 
195 Boy Nik Schutta 45.16 (59 41.41 (63 1:26.57 (58) 45 
162 Boy Aaron Brown 1:04.68 (92 44.98 (79 1:49.66 (82) 21 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/7/2012 5:01:31 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved