Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
MARA J3 SG - Super-G, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/3/2012 11:00 AM

Interm plus speeds¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA J3 SUPER G  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0254  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 3, 2012 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Name start to int1 int1 to fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 56 Bouchard, Zach 18.360 (1) 41.857 (1) 66.43mph 1:00.21 (1)  
2 53 Harding, Jameson 18.702 (3) 43.115 (2) 68.17mph 1:01.81 (2)  
3 47 West, Andrew 18.965 (4) 43.264 (3) 65.93mph 1:02.22 (3)  
4 57 Sarka, Robert 19.091 (5) 43.633 (4) 67.93mph 1:02.72 (4)  
5 42 Fitzpatrick, Dill 19.629 (11) 44.106 (5) 66.89mph 1:03.73 (5)  
6 41 Paradis, Curtis 19.562 (10) 45.160 (6) 63.36mph 1:04.72 (6)  
7 39 Thomas, Devereux 19.407 (8) 45.546 (7) 65.94mph 1:04.95 (7)  
8 37 Kendig, Carter B 19.445 (9) 45.721 (8) 61.77mph 1:05.16 (8)  
9 60 Butterfield, Sam 18.542 (2) 47.564 (14) 68.75mph 1:06.10 (9)  
10 33 Pangburn, Eli 20.070 (18) 47.003 (11) 64.76mph 1:07.07 (10)  
11 61 Farrington, Kyle 20.236 (22) 46.887 (10) 63.29mph 1:07.12 (11)  
12 54 Beliveau, Nichola 20.053 (17) 47.116 (12) 62.94mph 1:07.17 (12)  
13 46 Maxim, Demetri 20.016 (16) 47.241 (13) 61.24mph 1:07.25 (13)  
14 35 Davis, Taylor 19.692 (12) 47.858 (15) 63.98mph 1:07.55 (14)  
15 52 Easton, Kyle 19.842 (13) 48.155 (17) 61.78mph 1:07.99 (15)  
16 45 Costello, Jeffrey 20.128 (20) 47.915 (16) 63.86mph 1:08.04 (16)  
17 38 Grout, Tucker M 19.185 (6) 48.948 (23) 64.37mph 1:08.13 (17)  
18 55 Baroni, Nathaniel 19.990 (15) 48.280 (18) 61.55mph 1:08.27 (18)  
19 40 Enrico, Blake L 20.225 (21) 48.317 (19) 61.82mph 1:08.54 (19)  
20 51 Paulay, Julian 20.122 (19) 48.893 (22) 61.47mph 1:09.01 (20)  
21 43 Forsgren, Axel 21.161 (26) 48.525 (20) 62.25mph 1:09.68 (21)  
22 32 Stearns, Brendon 21.183 (27) 48.871 (21) 56.60mph 1:10.05 (22)  
23 48 Martin, John 20.789 (25) 49.437 (24) 60.49mph 1:10.22 (23)  
24 58 Smith, Bryce C 20.629 (24) 49.634 (25) 60.07mph 1:10.26 (24)  
25 49 Fitzmaurice, Jack 20.623 (23) 50.294 (26) 60.51mph 1:10.91 (25)  
26 31 Black, Schuyler 23.112 (28) 55.234 (28) 51.75mph 1:18.34 (26)  
27 34 Carrier, Noah 23.425 (29) 55.126 (27) 55.81mph 1:18.55 (27)  
36 Kannegieser, Will 26.840 (30) ?????? DNF  
59 Rotner, Samuel 19.983 (14) 33.30mph DNF  
44 Leyman, Bobby J 19.210 (7) 46.005 (9) 66.44mph DSQ  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
03-02-12 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLM712 N0254 ZM18 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved