Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Sunday River
2/5/2012 10:15 AM

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                   USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION SUNDAY RIVER GS 2             Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 5/12  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 3:46.79 will be used.  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 7:36.76 Rank : 1 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
62 A Merrill, Bradley 1:13.25 (3) 1:16.17 (7) 2:29.42 (3) * 
61 A Lagassey, Justin 1:14.78 (9) 1:15.63 (5) 2:30.41 (7) * 
65 A Foody, John 1:16.83 (15) 1:20.10 (15) 2:36.93 (13) * 
64 A Gettel, Tucker 1:18.71 (20) 1:23.11 (20) 2:41.82 (18) 
67 A Braun, Nathan 1:24.05 (28) 1:29.38 (24) 2:53.43 (23) 
69 A Joseph, Brian 1:40.45 (47) 1:17.47 (10) 2:57.92 (25) 
66 A Aschbacher, Lukas 1:30.67 (35) 1:31.96 (26) 3:02.63 (27) 
63 A Madura, John 1:19.43 (22) 1:48.66 (41) 3:08.09 (32) 
68 A Coughlin, Matthew 1:47.88 (50) 1:57.21 (43) 3:45.09 (43) 
B91 A Hastings, Samuel 2:19.73 (58) 2:19.25 (49) 4:38.98 (49) 
60 A White, Evan 1:53.31 (52) DNF  
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 8:43.62 Rank : 2 69 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
12 A Rixon, Warren 1:19.37 (21) 1:20.29 (16) 2:39.66 (15) * 
14 A Truglia, Robert 1:28.20 (29) 1:29.38 (24) 2:57.58 (24) * 
15 A Engelmann, Elliott 1:31.83 (37) 1:34.55 (29) 3:06.38 (30) * 
16 A Ross, Sam 1:32.82 (39) 1:36.02 (31) 3:08.84 (33) 
17 A Tenczar, Nathaniel 1:34.76 (41) 1:36.24 (33) 3:11.00 (34) 
19 B Fritz, Todd 1:35.39 (42) 1:36.13 (32) 3:11.52 (35) 
18 A Cowan, Ketch 1:37.30 (44) 1:39.97 (36) 3:17.27 (38) 
10 B Beede, Alex 1:47.38 (49) 1:52.25 (42) 3:39.63 (42) 
78 B Pasternak, Daniel 1:55.21 (53) 1:59.79 (45) 3:55.00 (44) 
107 B Thompson, Stephen 1:58.62 (54) 1:58.70 (44) 3:57.32 (45) 
76 B Wolpert, Samuel 2:05.95 (57) 2:03.95 (46) 4:09.90 (46) 
77 B Long, Ryan DNF DNS  
13 A Weigel, Ben 1:17.61 (17) DNF  
11 A Goldsberry, Nathan 1:15.16 (10) DNF  
 
Team : BU 
Total Time : 8:46.70 Rank : 3 1 Ghost Time Used 62 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
52 A Villari, David 1:14.53 (6) 1:14.99 (3) 2:29.52 (4) * 
51 A Ward, Jerel 1:13.96 (5) 1:16.43 (8) 2:30.39 (6) * 
54 Unsco Holden, Nicholas 3:16.02 (60) 2:45.60 (51) 6:01.62 (51) 
55 A Nabong, Cody 1:39.91 (46) DNF  
53 A Franklin, Kevin 1:17.79 (18) DNF  
 
05-02-12 / Sunday River LIST: NLM712 U1036 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved