Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Results¹
USCSA Thompson Division - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Sunday River
2/4/2012 10:15 AM
1:30 Second Run Start

Unofficial Team Res.¹print

                    USCSA THOMPSON DIVISION SUNDAY RIVER GS              Page 1 
 
USCSA Team Scoring 2/ 4/12  
 
Best three `A` team members`s combined times make up the team`s total time  
If needed ghost times of 5:00.13 will be used.  
 
Team : WPI 
Total Time : 7:42.14 Rank : 1 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
64 A Merrill, Bradley 1:14.92 (7) 1:18.27 (7) 2:33.19 (6) * 
68 A Joseph, Brian 1:16.40 (10) 1:17.61 (6) 2:34.01 (7) * 
60 A Lagassey, Justin 1:15.63 (8) 1:19.31 (10) 2:34.94 (8) * 
63 A Gettel, Tucker 1:18.22 (15) 1:22.53 (15) 2:40.75 (14) 
61 A Madura, John 1:20.09 (18) 1:23.62 (17) 2:43.71 (16) 
62 A Foody, John 1:15.64 (9) 1:35.36 (23) 2:51.00 (20) 
66 A Braun, Nathan 1:25.30 (25) 1:35.67 (24) 3:00.97 (24) 
65 A Aschbacher, Lukas 1:29.18 (31) 1:35.93 (25) 3:05.11 (26) 
69 A White, Evan 2:00.74 (48) 2:09.31 (41) 4:10.05 (40) 
67 A Coughlin, Matthew 2:07.38 (53) 2:15.66 (44) 4:23.04 (43) 
B61 B Hastings, Samuel 2:27.35 (57) 2:52.68 (46) 5:20.03 (46) 
 
Team : TUFTS 
Total Time : 8:26.05 Rank : 2 51 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 A Goldsberry, Nathan 1:17.14 (12) 1:18.29 (8) 2:35.43 (9) * 
13 A Weigel, Ben 1:20.29 (21) 1:20.69 (12) 2:40.98 (15) * 
14 A Truglia, Robert 1:26.92 (28) 1:42.72 (28) 3:09.64 (27) * 
16 A Ross, Sam 1:31.10 (32) 1:39.58 (27) 3:10.68 (28) 
18 A Cowan, Ketch 1:40.87 (39) 1:50.64 (35) 3:31.51 (34) 
78 B Wolpert, Samuel 2:06.10 (51) 2:10.37 (42) 4:16.47 (41) 
76 B Beede, Alex 2:15.18 (54) 2:08.68 (40) 4:23.86 (44) 
77 B Timmerman, Mark DNF DNS  
10 A Webster, John DNF DNS  
17 A Tenczar, Nathaniel DNF DNS  
15 A Engelmann, Elliott DNF DNS  
107 B Thompson, Stephen 2:01.25 (49) DNF  
19 A Fritz, Todd 1:44.88 (40) DNF  
12 A Rixon, Warren 1:20.11 (19) DNF  
 
Team : NEU 
Total Time : 9:34.55 Rank : 3 88 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
90 A Stokes-cawley, Owen 1:19.24 (17) 1:43.38 (30) 3:02.62 (25) * 
92 A Glavas, Yiannis 1:31.77 (35) 1:43.94 (32) 3:15.71 (31) * 
93 A Littlefield, Adam 1:32.93 (36) 1:43.29 (29) 3:16.22 (32) * 
94 A Walecki, Alec 1:47.80 (43) 1:47.35 (34) 3:35.15 (35) 
91 A Visconti, Robert DNF DNS  
 
04-02-12 / Sunday River LIST: NLM712 U1034 GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved