Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
MARA J3 SG QUALIFIER - Super-G, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
2/3/2012 11:00 AM

Interm plus speeds¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MARA J3 SUPER G QUALIFIER  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0256  
GOULD/SUNDAY RIVER FEBRUARY 3, 2012 
SUNDAY RIVER EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Name start to int1 int1 to fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 56 Bouchard, Zach 18.210 (1) 42.878 (1) 63.38mph 1:01.08 (1)  
2 36 Kannegieser, Will 18.335 (2) 43.377 (2) 67.71mph 1:01.71 (2)  
3 44 Leyman, Bobby J 18.528 (3) 44.064 (3) 66.09mph 1:02.59 (3)  
4 53 Harding, Jameson 18.741 (5) 44.723 (4) 68.25mph 1:03.46 (4)  
5 42 Fitzpatrick, Dill 19.051 (8) 44.937 (5) 66.90mph 1:03.98 (5)  
6 60 Butterfield, Sam 18.914 (7) 45.481 (6) 66.33mph 1:04.39 (6)  
7 39 Thomas, Devereux 18.893 (6) 45.986 (7) 65.22mph 1:04.87 (7)  
8 38 Grout, Tucker M 19.051 (8) 46.440 (9) 65.39mph 1:05.49 (8)  
9 41 Paradis, Curtis 19.370 (10) 46.472 (10) 61.68mph 1:05.84 (9)  
10 37 Kendig, Carter B 20.197 (19) 46.298 (8) 63.13mph 1:06.49 (10)  
11 33 Pangburn, Eli 19.533 (11) 47.563 (11) 63.04mph 1:07.09 (11)  
12 46 Maxim, Demetri 19.643 (12) 47.812 (12) 60.28mph 1:07.45 (12)  
13 61 Farrington, Kyle 19.968 (14) 47.876 (13) 63.90mph 1:07.84 (13)  
14 45 Costello, Jeffrey 19.891 (13) 48.248 (15) 62.43mph 1:08.13 (14)  
15 55 Baroni, Nathaniel 20.332 (21) 48.156 (14) 61.37mph 1:08.48 (15)  
16 40 Enrico, Blake L 20.235 (20) 48.319 (16) 60.75mph 1:08.55 (16)  
17 35 Davis, Taylor 20.011 (15) 48.589 (17) 61.87mph 1:08.60 (17)  
18 54 Beliveau, Nichola 20.347 (22) 48.679 (18) 59.18mph 1:09.02 (18)  
19 49 Fitzmaurice, Jack 20.174 (18) 49.085 (19) 63.20mph 1:09.26 (19)  
20 52 Easton, Kyle 20.128 (17) 49.264 (20) 58.53mph 1:09.39 (20)  
21 59 Rotner, Samuel 20.105 (16) 50.042 (23) 59.74mph 1:10.14 (21)  
22 43 Forsgren, Axel 20.943 (24) 49.699 (21) 60.99mph 1:10.64 (22)  
23 48 Martin, John 20.812 (23) 51.065 (25) 59.56mph 1:11.87 (23)  
24 32 Stearns, Brendon 21.751 (27) 50.538 (24) 55.76mph 1:12.28 (24)  
25 58 Smith, Bryce C 21.165 (26) 52.015 (26) 60.98mph 1:13.18 (25)  
26 51 Paulay, Julian 20.990 (25) 52.918 (27) 58.47mph 1:13.90 (26)  
27 31 Black, Schuyler 23.069 (28) 55.528 (28) 52.20mph 1:18.59 (27)  
28 34 Carrier, Noah 24.215 (29) 56.679 (29) 52.37mph 1:20.89 (28)  
57 Sarka, Robert ?????? DNF  
47 West, Andrew 18.635 (4) 49.993 (22) 36.32mph DSQ  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
03-02-12 / SUNDAY RIVER LIST: NLM712 N0256 ZM18 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved