Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Team Resu¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/28/2012 10:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

           USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  1/28/2012     Page 1 
Giants Ridge 
Men SL 
 
Place Bib Seed Name School Run 1 Run 2 Combined Class 
________________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5 1 Andrew Rasmussen UWMAD 34.64 36.58 1:11.22 A 
2 1 1 Joey Vermeulen NMU 34.92 36.34 1:11.26 A 
3 21 3 Tyler Regenscheid UMD 35.31 36.01 1:11.32 A 
4 16 2 Dave Neustel UMD 35.46 36.34 1:11.80 A 
5 8 1 Nels Roningen UMD 36.74 36.60 1:13.34 A 
6 14 2 James Hulderman NMU 37.26 36.30 1:13.56 A 
7 23 4 Cory Pinewski UMD 36.10 38.17 1:14.27 A 
8 38 8 Rian Hutchison UMD 37.11 37.56 1:14.67 B 
9 15 2 Daniel Polland UMIN 36.97 38.22 1:15.19 A 
10 46 10 Coyer Mackner UMD 37.24 38.34 1:15.58 B 
11 22 4 Tyler Wesley UWMAD 37.63 38.42 1:16.05 A 
12 36 7 Brandon Schmall UMD 38.37 37.83 1:16.20 B 
13 44 9 Andy Schmall UMD 37.58 38.65 1:16.23 B 
14 7 1 Jack Wagner MNSU 36.82 39.42 1:16.24 A 
15 6 1 Alexander Rich UMIN 37.84 39.12 1:16.96 A 
16 4 1 William Roske UWSP 37.79 39.60 1:17.39 A 
17 24 4 Aaron Weinard UMIN 38.78 38.67 1:17.45 A 
18 13 2 Michael Konietzko UWMAD 38.56 38.90 1:17.46 A 
19 34 7 Christian Savage UWMAD 38.84 38.96 1:17.80 B 
20 25 4 Andrew Becker NMU 38.34 39.51 1:17.85 A 
21 9 2 Zachary Gust UWLAX 38.70 39.86 1:18.56 A 
22 42 9 Michael Cortright NMU 39.44 40.08 1:19.52 B 
23 50 11 Clay Romanek UMD 39.48 40.41 1:19.89 B 
24 18 3 Matthew Tomai UWMAD 39.53 40.48 1:20.01 A 
25 47 10 Graham Janssen NMU 39.27 40.96 1:20.23 B 
26 58 15 Gabe Ernst UMD 40.27 40.47 1:20.74 B 
27 53 12 Benjamin Neff UMD 40.33 40.84 1:21.17 B 
28 55 13 Adam Orcutt UMD 41.26 40.94 1:22.20 B 
29 31 6 Harrison Nelson NMU 40.73 41.58 1:22.31 B 
30 56 14 Eric Serantoni UMD 41.09 41.76 1:22.85 B 
31 28 5 Cillian Lotzer UWMAD 41.29 41.59 1:22.88 A 
32 32 6 Kevin Lahr UMIN 41.05 43.06 1:24.11 B 
33 45 9 Nathan Shader UMIN 44.48 41.04 1:25.52 B 
34 48 10 Daniel Bautista UWMAD 42.71 42.88 1:25.59 B 
35 43 9 Matthew Welsh UWMAD 39.77 45.93 1:25.70 B 
36 35 7 Bradley Kitada NMU 42.28 43.74 1:26.02 B 
37 41 8 Keith Berg UMIN 42.52 43.64 1:26.16 B 
38 30 6 Randy Nichols UMD 48.83 38.68 1:27.51 B 
39 37 7 Kyle Balstad UMIN 41.41 46.15 1:27.56 B 
40 61 16 Ethan Casady UMD 43.67 44.99 1:28.66 B 
41 65 18 Sam Thiesse UMD 44.40 44.41 1:28.81 B 
42 3 1 Matthew Westrum UST 44.87 46.73 1:31.60 A 
43 10 2 Kyle Ruhde MNSU 45.59 46.57 1:32.16 A 
44 62 17 Alex Fischer UMD 49.05 47.97 1:37.02 B 
45 67 20 Chad Mozol UMD 49.14 49.39 1:38.53 B 
46 63 17 Alexander Kreindler UWMAD 50.90 51.13 1:42.03 B 
47 60 16 Doug Keating UWMAD 54.45 55.11 1:49.56 B 
48 51 11 Stephane Cooperstein UWMAD 1:16.38 43.16 1:59.54 B 
49 57 14 Mike Schrager UWMAD 1:20.55 49.89 2:10.44 B 
50 66 19 Nicholas Unger UMD 1:46.03 43.42 2:29.45 B 
40 8 Kagen Mantz NMU 55.32 DSQ B 
20 3 Phillip Tanner UMIN 55.64 DNS A 
19 3 James Dirth UWLAX DNS A 
49 10 Michael Kryschyshen UMIN DNS B 
 
________________________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2012 12:53:50 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved