Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This Race
MENS SLALOM TEAM¹
WOMENs GS TEAM¹
WOMEN GS¹
LAKE MI CONF. WOMENS GS MENS SLALOM - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - SCHUSS MOUNTAIN
1/26/2012 4:30 PM

MEN SLALOM¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/26/2012                     Page 1 
 
LAKE MICHIGAN CONFENCE 
1.26.12 
WOMENS GS - MENS SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name 1 Run 2 Run Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 78 B MNSF Cole McCardel 28.87 (2) 28.52 (1) 57.39 (1) 
2 77 B MNSF Tyler Hansen 29.02 (3) 29.26 (2) 58.28 (2) 
3 62 B HS Jac Talcott 29.41 (4) 31.16 (6) 1:00.57 (3) 
4 80 B MNSF Jeff Summers 30.32 (5) 30.47 (4) 1:00.79 (4) 
5 1 B BC Dean Hague 31.35 (7) 30.36 (3) 1:01.71 (5) 
6 2 B BC Norm Berge 31.82 (8) 30.82 (5) 1:02.64 (6) 
7 61 B HS Forrest Lundgren 31.87 (9) 31.55 (8) 1:03.42 (7) 
8 81 B MNSF Casey Kelley 31.01 (6) 32.46 (9) 1:03.47 (8) 
9 65 B HS John Bailey 32.57 (11) 31.39 (7) 1:03.96 (9) 
10 64 B HS Dan Davis 32.31 (10) 32.95 (11) 1:05.26 (10) 
11 41 B CHXEJ Brandon Cardwell 33.58 (16) 32.65 (10) 1:06.23 (11) 
12 202 B ELK Jake Klein 32.99 (12) 33.69 (12) 1:06.68 (12) 
13 63 B HS Greg Gallagher 33.05 (13) 33.73 (13) 1:06.78 (13) 
14 4 B BC Corey Bohnet 33.17 (14) 33.94 (15) 1:07.11 (14) 
15 68 B HS Matthew Fought 33.29 (15) 34.23 (18) 1:07.52 (15) 
16 93 B GRA Jon Hilbrecht 33.76 (17) 34.15 (17) 1:07.91 (16) 
17 218 B ELK Nick Cunningham 34.74 (19) 34.11 (16) 1:08.85 (17) 
18 76 B MNSF Steven Siddall 27.58 (1) 43.56 (31) 1:11.14 (18) 
19 6 B BC Kory Skop 35.99 (20) 36.40 (21) 1:12.39 (19) 
20 102 B GRA Michael Macfalda 36.53 (21) 36.60 (22) 1:13.13 (20) 
21 96 B GRA Curtis Wilson 39.24 (23) 36.05 (20) 1:15.29 (21) 
22 217 B ELK Sean Wells 40.30 (27) 35.66 (19) 1:15.96 (22) 
23 97 B GRA Luke Petrosky 37.17 (22) 38.88 (25) 1:16.05 (23) 
24 222 B ELK Tom Wirtz 40.02 (26) 38.58 (23) 1:18.60 (24) 
25 44 B CHXEJ Gabe Hawley 39.93 (25) 39.90 (26) 1:19.83 (25) 
26 40 B CHXEJ Jonathan Lindfors 39.29 (24) 41.28 (27) 1:20.57 (26) 
27 82 B MNSF Chris Buswinka 42.01 (28) 38.78 (24) 1:20.79 (27) 
28 220 B ELK Jim King 42.28 (29) 42.08 (28) 1:24.36 (28) 
29 42 B CHXEJ Parker McNitt 43.37 (30) 43.52 (30) 1:26.89 (29) 
30 92 B GRA Aaron Kiessel 53.21 (33) 33.90 (14) 1:27.11 (30) 
31 45 B CHXEJ Tyler Whitley 46.29 (31) 44.17 (32) 1:30.46 (31) 
32 43 B CHXEJ Tyler Engstrom 49.79 (32) 50.69 (33) 1:40.48 (32) 
33 216 B ELK Tim Barber 1:13.65 (34) 42.27 (29) 1:55.92 (33) 
34 100 B GRA Jordan Bulmer DNF DNF 
35 103 B GRA Nick Swiercz DNS DNS 
36 5 B BC Elliot Crouch DNF DNF 
37 7 B BC John P Coopersmith 34.48 (18) DNF 
 
CLASS : D 
Pl Bib Class Team Name 1 Run 2 Run Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 85 D MNSF Anthony Galante 33.33 (1) 33.27 (1) 1:06.60 (1) 
2 67 D HS Nick Mogford 34.28 (2) 34.09 (2) 1:08.37 (2) 
3 66 D HS Ben Postma 34.80 (3) 34.74 (3) 1:09.54 (3) 
4 83 D MNSF Max Rysztak 35.79 (4) 37.14 (4) 1:12.93 (4) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2012 8:20:07 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved