Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Start List¹
Southington J5 SL - Slalom, Ladies
USA - CT - Mount Southington
2/4/2012 8:00 AM

Unofficial Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SOUTHINGTON J5 SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N0028  
CT YOUTH SKI LEAGUE FEBRUARY 4, 2012 
MOUNT SOUTHINGTON EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD J. BURKE (USA) COURSE THUNDERBOLT 
REFEREE R. HARWOOD (USA) START 139 M 
CHIEF OF RACE D. BASS (USA) FINISH 67 M 
VERTICAL DROP 72 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U788/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER B. GUINEA (USA) P. SIMPLICIO (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- ALEX HANBURY (USA) -A- SUSAN KOSTIN (USA) 
-B- KIMBERLY AMELSBERG(USA) -B- RILEY EVANGELISTI (USA) 
-C- JENNIFER BROWN (USA) -C- ANNA SCHNEIDER (USA) 
-D- TIMOTHY SIMPLICIO (USA) -D- TIMOTHY SIMPLICIO (USA) 
-E- ANNA SCHNIEDER (USA) -E- LAUREN RENZ (USA) 
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(39) 39/(38) 
START TIME 8.00 10.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
9 2 Carlson, Annika S J-5 THDR/01 45.91 (1) 42.61 (1) 1:28.52 (1) 
16 9 Dorfman, Kathryn D J-5 MOH/01 50.62 (2) 46.42 (2) 1:37.04 (2) 
27 20 Spreng, Ashley J-6 MTSO/03 51.90 (3) 47.92 (3) 1:39.82 (3) 
24 17 Chandler, Grace T J-5 MOH/01 52.39 (4) 47.94 (4) 1:40.33 (4) 
11 4 Namnoum, Elise S J-5 MTSO/01 53.75 (5) 48.53 (5) 1:42.28 (5) 
5 45 Patrick, Daisy J-5 MOH/02 54.93 (6) 51.70 (6) 1:46.63 (6) 
3 43 Savage, Sophie J J-5 MOH/02 55.10 (7) 53.32 (11) 1:48.42 (7) 
14 7 Geraldi, Julia N J-5 MOH/02 56.56 (9) 52.15 (7) 1:48.71 (8) 
34 27 Labalme, Sylvie J-6 MOH/04 56.25 (8) 54.07 (14) 1:50.32 (9) 
18 11 Greenberg, Livia J-5 SUND/02 57.65 (13) 52.96 (8) 1:50.61 (10) 
42 35 Hayes, Ann C J-5 SUND/01 57.07 (11) 54.08 (15) 1:51.15 (11) 
12 5 Sutton-Hall, Sage J-5 SUND/01 57.44 (12) 53.76 (13) 1:51.20 (12) 
19 12 Ashnault, Elena L J-6 THDR/03 58.54 (14) 53.18 (9) 1:51.72 (13) 
30 23 Willen, Amber S J-5 MOH/01 56.78 (10) 55.73 (18) 1:52.51 (14) 
1 41 Greenberg, Rowan N J-6 SUND/04 59.42 (16) 54.74 (16) 1:54.16 (15) 
 
 
04-02-12 / MOUNT SOUTHINGTON LIST: NLW712 N0028 SF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved