Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
second run start¹
Start List¹
Macomber Cup - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NH - WATERVILLE VALLEY
1/29/2012 9:30 AM
Updated 11/27

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
MACOMBER CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0068  
WVBBTS JANUARY 29, 2012 
WATERVILLE VALLEY EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD J. FELIX (USA) COURSE WORLD CUP T-BAR SLOPE 
REFEREE J. MILLER (USA) START 904 M 
CHIEF OF RACE T. ENNIS (USA) FINISH 604 M 
VERTICAL DROP 300 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U605/11/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER P. ANDERSON (USA) B. NEVINS (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- L. ARMSTRONG (USA) -A- P.FUCIGNA (USA) 
-B- P. FUCIGNA (USA) -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(35) 39/(37) 
START TIME 9.30 12.00 
WEATHER: CLOUDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 58.33 ----------------------- 
F=870 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 14 E5521513 McHugh, Caroline L HAR/90 1:02.89 1:02.95 2:05.84 0.00 
2 6 E5935762 D`Elia, Annie BBTS/94 1:04.60 1:03.35 2:07.95 14.59 
3 5 E5964549 Benjamin, Katie BBTS/94 1:04.41 1:03.61 2:08.02 15.07 
4 15 E6176440 Cordingley, Nicole FSC/94 1:04.62 1:03.59 2:08.21 16.39 
5 4 E5826615 Solomon, Michelle FSC/92 1:04.61 1:04.39 2:09.00 21.85 
6 11 E5828330 Winslow, Caroline BBTS/95 1:04.83 1:04.60 2:09.43 24.82 
7 8 E6001267 Rice, Lea HOLD/96 1:04.57 1:05.86 2:10.43 31.73 
8 10 E5944541 Todaro, Lindsay WVNH/94 1:05.49 1:05.23 2:10.72 33.74 
9 16 E5960919 Clancy, Elyse MWV/95 1:05.49 1:06.46 2:11.95 42.24 
10 9 E6036511 Erhard, Racheal HOLD/96 1:06.35 1:05.61 2:11.96 42.31 
11 13 E5877063 Starer, Emily BC/92 1:05.66 1:06.50 2:12.16 43.69 
12 24 E5976022 Shrestha, Reeta HOLD/95 1:06.65 1:07.03 2:13.68 54.20 
13 29 E5942974 Shenton, Megan C HOLD/95 1:08.16 1:06.42 2:14.58 60.42 
14 36 E5941133 Bateman, Rachel BEST/96 1:07.74 1:07.36 2:15.10 64.02 
15 35 E5997994 Brownell, Josie HOLD/93 1:08.72 1:06.51 2:15.23 64.92 
 
 
29-01-12 / WATERVILLE VALLEY LIST: NLW712 U0068 GF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved