Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Womens Results¹
Mens Team Results¹
USCSA-ACSC-Women GS Timberline - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WV - Timberline
1/22/2012 9:00 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2012                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC Women GS 
22Jan2012 
Timberline Sunday 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:09.39 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 4:15.32 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Derr Heather 41.42 (1) 38.24 (1) 1:19.66 (1) * 
15 A Kowalski Allison 45.12 (3) 42.43 (5) 1:27.55 (3) * 
20 A Wong Rebecca 45.79 (6) 42.32 (4) 1:28.11 (4) * 
9 A Gehring Kasinee 49.12 (11 40.39 (2) 1:29.51 (6) 
35 A Pasquale Elizabeth 45.57 (5) 46.40 (11 1:31.97 (9) 
27 B Driscoll Kayla 46.19 (7) 43.91 (7) 1:30.10 (7) 
33 B Digel Hilary 49.05 (10 44.72 (8) 1:33.77 (10) 
37 B Walden Loren 52.73 (13 49.52 (14 1:42.25 (14) 
48 B Kristobak Sabrina 54.85 (17 50.47 (16 1:45.32 (16) 
45 B Schaefer Alexandra 57.95 (23 52.67 (17 1:50.62 (20) 
50 B Florczak Chelsea 1:14.56 (31 1:08.99 (25 2:23.55 (24) 
40 B Coombe Kiley 56.60 (19 DNS 
38 B Brown Kayla DNS 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 5:01.33 Rank : 2nd 41 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Carey Nicola 47.96 (9) 46.46 (12 1:34.42 (11) * 
12 A Cederquist Anna 50.49 (12 47.29 (13 1:37.78 (12) * 
19 A Dickson Katherine 56.24 (18 52.89 (18 1:49.13 (18) * 
28 A Bojko Daria 1:11.52 (29 1:22.21 (29 2:33.73 (28) 
21 A Henkelman Elise 56.94 (20 DNF 
30 B Soderlund Johanna 1:01.38 (25 DNS 
 
Team : WVU 
Total Time : 5:10.45 Rank : 3rd 1 Ghost Time Used 44 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Kilgore Brynn 45.48 (4) 43.66 (6) 1:29.14 (5) * 
11 A Franks Carley 46.66 (8) 45.26 (9) 1:31.92 (8) * 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 5:13.47 Rank : 4th 1 Ghost Time Used 46 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Mackno Brooke 43.46 (2) 40.93 (3) 1:24.39 (2) * 
18 A Dagmara Broniatows 53.73 (15 45.96 (10 1:39.69 (13) * 
29 A Hoerner Elizabeth 1:29.04 (35 DNS 
8 A Serfass Amanda DNS 
22 A Ster Sara DNS 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2012 10:28:05 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved