Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceCompetitors  
Womens Team Results¹
Womens Results¹
USCSA-ACSC-Women GS Timberline - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WV - Timberline
1/22/2012 9:00 AM

Mens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/22/2012                    Page 1 
 
USCSA-ACSC MEN GS 
22Jan2012 
Timberline Sunday 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:26.06 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 4:00.10 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
139 A Dobrzanski Tomasz 40.67 (1) 36.67 (1) 1:17.34 (1) * 
140 A Smith Tyler 42.73 (5) 36.80 (3) 1:19.53 (3) * 
66 A Pivirotto James 44.45 (14 38.78 (5) 1:23.23 (8) * 
142 A Carroll Ben 43.31 (9) DNF 
147 A Katz Jeremy DNF 
58 B Syrett Douglas 44.18 (12 39.72 (10 1:23.90 (10) 
74 B Drobish Adam 46.63 (18 42.33 (18 1:28.96 (16) 
92 B Gigliotti James 47.26 (19 41.92 (16 1:29.18 (17) 
114 B Rossi Vincent 49.51 (22 43.12 (20 1:32.63 (19) 
106 B Donovan Peter 50.09 (23 44.83 (22 1:34.92 (21) 
333 B Giusti David 52.19 (31 42.83 (19 1:35.02 (22) 
130 B Perrone John 54.01 (34 48.95 (31 1:42.96 (31) 
121 B Smith Patrick 1:01.06 (43 53.29 (34 1:54.35 (34) 
116 B Glanfield Edward 1:02.80 (46 54.14 (36 1:56.94 (38) 
95 B Kukoda Bryan 50.66 (24 DNF 
104 B LePine Andrew 51.60 (29 DNF 
126 B Rowley Jordan 1:04.58 (47 DNF 
135 B Asplundh Jared DNS 
136 B Haines Austen DNS 
144 B Hall Connor DNF 
 
Team : NAVY 
Total Time : 4:01.39 Rank : 2nd 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
62 A Paap Patrick 41.66 (2) 36.69 (2) 1:18.35 (2) * 
69 A Schmidt Stefan 42.76 (6) 37.80 (4) 1:20.56 (4) * 
90 A Long Garrett 43.07 (7) 39.41 (8) 1:22.48 (6) * 
82 A LaSalle Nicholas 45.83 (16 39.63 (9) 1:25.46 (14) 
81 A Lavis Wiliam 46.21 (17 40.60 (13 1:26.81 (15) 
97 B Kommer Ryan 47.58 (20 42.06 (17 1:29.64 (18) 
102 B Greiner Sean 48.01 (21 45.52 (24 1:33.53 (20) 
117 B Muller Geoffrey 51.49 (27 45.38 (23 1:36.87 (24) 
107 B Palmquist Mark 51.42 (26 46.37 (26 1:37.79 (26) 
110 B Fiorelli Michael 51.50 (28 47.37 (28 1:38.87 (28) 
132 B Thomas Roscoe 1:00.40 (39 55.71 (38 1:56.11 (37) 
133 B Holloway Brian 1:24.59 (56 DNS 
120 B Chauvin Daniel DNF 
127 B Hastings McMillan DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/22/2012 10:26:28 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved