Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - WI - Mt. LaCrosse
1/21/2012 9:30 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/21/2012                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Mt. LaCrosse 
Men GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:39.77 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:51.13 Rank : 1st 8 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
125 A Dave Neustel 29.05 (3) 27.36 (1) 56.41 (1) * 
138 A Tyler Regenscheid 29.09 (4) 27.40 (2) 56.49 (2) * 
144 A Cory Pinewski 29.15 (5) 29.08 (9) 58.23 (5) * 
119 A Nels Roningen 29.34 (7) 29.50 (14 58.84 (7) 
152 A Jake Morey 29.84 (10 29.73 (16 59.57 (10) 
177 B Randy Nichols 31.06 (19 28.73 (6) 59.79 (12) 
172 B Coyer Mackner 31.07 (20 29.43 (12 1:00.50 (13) 
166 B Clay Romanek 30.93 (17 29.80 (17 1:00.73 (15) 
190 B Eric Serantoni 32.43 (30 31.41 (27 1:03.84 (25) 
192 B Ethan Casady 33.00 (34 31.24 (26 1:04.24 (27) 
195 B Alex Fischer 35.77 (47 33.38 (35 1:09.15 (36) 
178 B Adam Orcutt 41.45 (55 42.29 (51 1:23.74 (50) 
189 B Benjamin Neff 31.75 (26 1:03.03 (55 1:34.78 (54) 
197 B Chad Mozol 35.54 (45 DNF 
198 B Jonathan Schneider DNS 
159 B Rian Hutchison DSQ 
183 B Gabe Ernst DSQ 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 2:57.22 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
120 A Joey Vermeulen 28.71 (1) 28.27 (4) 56.98 (3) * 
149 A Kevin Priestap 30.41 (13 29.33 (10 59.74 (11) * 
136 A Harrison Nelson 30.98 (18 29.52 (15 1:00.50 (13) * 
163 B Daniel Sutter 32.81 (32 31.16 (25 1:03.97 (26) 
176 B Jonathan Brady 32.54 (31 32.10 (29 1:04.64 (28) 
153 A Bradley Kitada 34.46 (40 31.92 (28 1:06.38 (33) 
157 B Kagen Mantz 33.42 (35 DNF 
171 B Graham Janssen DNS 
123 A James Hulderman DNF 
 
Team : UMIN 
Total Time : 3:02.38 Rank : 3rd 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
141 A Phillip Tanner 29.56 (9) 28.69 (5) 58.25 (6) * 
126 A Scott Sievert 30.10 (12 28.94 (8) 59.04 (8) * 
173 B Jack Caughey 31.97 (28 29.84 (19 1:01.81 (21) 
156 A Alex Bruneau 29.51 (8) 35.58 (44 1:05.09 (29) * 
180 B Kevin Lahr 33.83 (38 32.54 (33 1:06.37 (32) 
167 B Christopher Boser 35.36 (43 33.90 (38 1:09.26 (37) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2012 6:39:34 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved