Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Ladies 2nd Run¹
J3 ERS GS - Giant Slalom, Ladies
USA - NY - Whiteface
1/21/2012 9:45 AM
12:45 2nd Run Start

Results: Ladies¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN REGIONAL SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1079  
NYSEF JANUARY 21, 2012 
WHITEFACE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. UNDERHILL (USA) COURSE DRAPERS 
REFEREE A. KREBS (USA) START 770 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. NORTON (USA) FINISH 495 M 
VERTICAL DROP 275 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10236/11/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J. JOHNSTON (USA) C. COCHRANE (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- ANNIE KING (USA) -A- ANNIE KING (USA) 
-B- MAX KLEBBA (USA) -B- MAX KLEBBA (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(35) 37/(35) 
START TIME 9.45 12.45 
WEATHER: CLOUDY, LIGHT SNOW SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S:-12 C F: -8 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 12 E5992763 Decker, Cecily USA/98 54.16 53.62 1:47.78 
2 14 E6014286 Price, Alli USA/97 56.13 54.50 1:50.63 
3 16 E5983515 Mangan, Patricia USA/97 55.80 55.97 1:51.77 
4 54 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra USA/97 56.55 55.62 1:52.17 
5 24 E6064489 O`Toole, Katelyn USA/97 56.93 56.64 1:53.57 
6 17 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava USA/98 57.61 56.79 1:54.40 
7 6 E6145239 Kuzmicki, Jessie USA/97 57.77 56.65 1:54.42 
8 32 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia USA/97 57.78 56.92 1:54.70 
9 28 E6167035 Grant, Kelsie USA/98 57.70 57.13 1:54.83 
10 9 E6204051 Getman, Maggie USA/97 57.49 57.42 1:54.91 
11 45 E6058101 Nawrocki, Rachel USA/97 58.36 56.60 1:54.96 
12 15 E6104418 Foley, Anna USA/98 57.54 57.80 1:55.34 
13 33 E6109326 Katz, Nicola USA/97 58.97 56.39 1:55.36 
14 1 E6251500 Simard, Madeline USA/98 58.09 57.29 1:55.38 
15 30 E6080121 Norton, Sophie USA/98 57.14 58.37 1:55.51 
 
 
21-01-12 / WHITEFACE LIST: NLW712 N1079 GF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
EASTERN REGIONAL SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1079  
NYSEF JANUARY 21, 2012 
WHITEFACE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
16 53 E6088967 Bullen, Lexi USA/97 58.75 57.43 1:56.18 
17 46 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline USA/97 58.57 58.08 1:56.65 
18 2 E6058119 Nawrocki, Alexx USA/97 58.19 58.59 1:56.78 
19 22 E6056592 Morton, Isobel USA/98 58.90 58.78 1:57.68 
20 42 E6137301 Van Slyke, Maris USA/97 59.63 58.87 1:58.50 
21 26 E6193726 Lorenze, Paige USA/98 59.59 58.92 1:58.51 
22 48 E6180368 Layman, Isabelle USA/98 1:00.51 58.43 1:58.94 
23 5 E6153076 Congiusta, Giana USA/97 59.52 59.89 1:59.41 
24 57 E6043046 Jenne, Piper USA/97 1:00.90 58.89 1:59.79 
25 52 E6187397 Kemp, Sanderson USA/97 1:00.68 59.72 2:00.40 
26 10 E6072425 Starer, Hadley USA/97 1:00.68 59.84 2:00.52 
27 25 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha USA/97 1:00.79 1:00.70 2:01.49 
28 4 E6147813 Burwell, Olivia USA/97 1:02.16 1:00.26 2:02.42 
29 55 E6056451 Stichter, Eliza USA/97 1:06.25 56.37 2:02.62 
30 19 E6102990 Salvucci, Jillian USA/97 1:02.02 1:00.76 2:02.78 
31 47 E6148886 Davis, Julia USA/97 58.36 1:06.18 2:04.54 
32 56 E6051726 Popeo, Olivia USA/97 1:02.16 1:02.98 2:05.14 
33 49 E6094023 Corsetti, Sara USA/97 1:03.12 1:02.17 2:05.29 
34 41 E6109334 Andersson, Annika USA/98 1:02.70 1:03.16 2:05.86 
35 35 E6115117 Oliver, Erin USA/98 1:04.18 1:01.71 2:05.89 
36 50 E6118426 Travers, Grace USA/98 1:03.01 1:03.27 2:06.28 
37 40 E6057574 Von Ohlsen, Kristin USA/97 1:03.84 1:03.82 2:07.66 
38 31 E6165914 Lahti, Meghan USA/97 1:03.09 1:05.11 2:08.20 
39 20 E6184550 Deschenes, Kaylin USA/98 1:04.24 1:04.45 2:08.69 
40 21 E6053581 Brush, Emilie USA/98 1:05.88 1:05.73 2:11.61 
41 44 E6191019 MacEwen, Heather USA/97 1:05.48 1:07.53 2:13.01 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
27 E6148829 Albert, Julia USA/97 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
51 E6105886 Steffey, Amanda USA/97 
43 E6018238 Cunningham, Elizabeth USA/97 
39 E6105993 Rotella, Marina USA/98 
38 E6087886 Dobyns, Taylor USA/98 
37 E6029516 Scherpa, Jillian USA/98 
23 E6022552 Galloway, Jesse USA/97 
18 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana USA/98 
13 E6014302 Noble, Lilly USA/98 
8 E6202329 Bouchard, Elise USA/98 
3 E6017198 Barta, Lauren USA/97 
 
 
21-01-12 / WHITEFACE LIST: NLW712 N1079 GF7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
EASTERN REGIONAL SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1079  
NYSEF JANUARY 21, 2012 
WHITEFACE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
36 E6065114 Donnan, Ingrid USA/97 GATE 0 
29 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia USA/97 GATE 0 
11 E6058127 Nawrocki, Marika USA/97 GATE 0 
7 E6156483 McCormack, Meghan USA/97 GATE 0 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
34 E6121891 Clark, Courtney USA/97 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
R. UNDERHILL (USA) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21-01-12 / WHITEFACE LIST: NLW712 N1079 GF7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved