Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Men 2nd Run¹
J3 ERS GS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - NY - WHITEFACE
1/21/2012 9:45 AM
12:45 2nd Run Start

Results: Men¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN REGIONAL SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1078  
NYSEF JANUARY 21, 2012 
WHITEFACE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD R. UNDERHILL (USA) COURSE DRAPERS 
REFEREE A. KREBS (USA) START 770 M 
CHIEF OF RACE J. NORTON (USA) FINISH 495 M 
VERTICAL DROP 275 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 10236/11/11 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER J. JOHNSTON (USA) C. COCHRANE (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- ANNIE KING (USA) -A- ANNIE KING (USA) 
-B- MAX KLEBBA (USA) -B- MAX KLEBBA (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 37/(35) 37/(35) 
START TIME 9.45 13.30 
WEATHER: CLOUDY, LIGHT SNOW SNOW: HARD PACK TEMP. S:-12 C F: -8 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
1 115 E6153530 Bouchard, Zach USA/97 51.95 51.61 1:43.56 
2 143 E6064406 Steffey, George USA/97 52.33 52.30 1:44.63 
3 162 E6180285 Znamierowski, Ryan USA/97 52.61 52.72 1:45.33 
4 148 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian USA/97 52.73 53.04 1:45.77 
5 144 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant USA/97 53.26 52.61 1:45.87 
6 128 E6093819 Swing, Eli USA/97 53.43 52.52 1:45.95 
7 102 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler USA/98 53.95 52.70 1:46.65 
8 167 E6011092 Kannegieser, William USA/97 54.11 52.57 1:46.68 
9 106 E6007314 Stecher, Beck USA/97 53.57 53.58 1:47.15 
10 133 E6075071 Slattery, Logan USA/97 54.49 53.15 1:47.64 
11 105 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia USA/97 54.23 53.82 1:48.05 
12 149 E6180962 West, Andrew USA/97 54.20 54.10 1:48.30 
13 119 E6053706 O`Keefe, Brendan USA/97 54.47 54.02 1:48.49 
14 129 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick USA/98 54.80 53.88 1:48.68 
15 172 E6114466 Fitzpatrick, Dillon USA/97 55.04 54.10 1:49.14 
 
 
21-01-12 / WHITEFACE LIST: NLM712 N1078 GM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
EASTERN REGIONAL SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1078  
NYSEF JANUARY 21, 2012 
WHITEFACE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
16 118 E5971007 Quigley, Keaton USA/97 55.88 53.69 1:49.57 
17 154 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonathan /97 55.64 54.41 1:50.05 
18 139 E6065130 Cusick, Sam USA/97 55.69 54.51 1:50.20 
19 122 E6166466 Butterfield, Sam USA/97 55.64 55.06 1:50.70 
20 104 E6085757 Clarke, Ian USA/98 56.31 54.44 1:50.75 
21 138 E6123210 Mckim, Liam USA/98 55.86 55.32 1:51.18 
22 127 E6129225 Mrak, Colden USA/97 56.23 55.59 1:51.82 
23 112 E6158950 Kendig, Carter USA/98 56.72 55.26 1:51.98 
24 171 E6187546 White, Michael USA/97 56.49 55.54 1:52.03 
25 114 E6123855 Cardon, Casey USA/97 55.96 56.18 1:52.14 
26 135 E6117733 Gillis, Joseph USA/98 57.22 55.15 1:52.37 
27 116 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent USA/98 56.93 55.50 1:52.43 
28 117 E6137913 Riley, Ryan USA/97 56.50 56.07 1:52.57 
29 103 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul USA/97 55.00 57.59 1:52.59 
30 146 E6040687 Vanraalte, Alexander USA/97 56.49 56.86 1:53.35 
31 142 E6118939 Peake, Elijah USA/97 57.67 55.91 1:53.58 
32 163 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael USA/98 58.26 55.33 1:53.59 
33 158 E6177489 Braverman, Dale USA/97 57.74 55.96 1:53.70 
34 108 E6177893 Carrier, Joey USA/97 57.57 56.24 1:53.81 
35 151 E6038541 Chernin, Zachary USA/97 58.11 55.73 1:53.84 
36 141 E6131098 Armstrong, Sam USA/97 57.85 56.24 1:54.09 
37 109 E6195267 Ashman, Campbell USA/98 57.67 56.45 1:54.12 
38 132 E6091045 Mergl, Joseph USA/98 56.95 57.26 1:54.21 
39 161 E6036933 Muzilla, Bennett USA/97 57.53 57.38 1:54.91 
40 145 E6013122 Axelson, Daniel USA/97 58.31 56.65 1:54.96 
41 140 E6177612 Braverman, Andrew USA/97 58.48 57.37 1:55.85 
42 155 E6033138 Smith, Spencer USA/98 54.13 1:01.77 1:55.90 
43 111 E5940598 Godwin, Zachary USA/97 58.95 57.00 1:55.95 
44 169 E6111355 Pratt, Ryan USA/98 58.77 57.60 1:56.37 
45 156 E6178602 Bowman, Blake USA/97 59.13 59.35 1:58.48 
46 124 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter USA/98 1:00.55 58.97 1:59.52 
47 107 E6049555 Farrington, Kyle USA/97 1:00.71 1:00.02 2:00.73 
48 173 E5970884 Rouse, Kyle USA/97 1:02.82 1:01.76 2:04.58 
49 164 E6113898 Stewart, Andrew USA/97 1:02.12 1:03.38 2:05.50 
50 174 E6075246 Celentano, J J USA/97 1:03.64 1:03.14 2:06.78 
51 134 E6217765 Kosmala, Daniel USA/98 1:06.48 1:02.14 2:08.62 
52 110 E6083265 Fazekas, Philip USA/97 1:06.53 1:04.61 2:11.14 
53 147 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy USA/97 54.49 1:16.77 2:11.26 
 
 
 
 
 
21-01-12 / WHITEFACE LIST: NLM712 N1078 GM7 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION  
 
EASTERN REGIONAL SERIES  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. N1078  
NYSEF JANUARY 21, 2012 
WHITEFACE EASTERN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
165 E5972633 Bertram, Christopher USA/97 
 
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN 
166 E5916374 O`Reilly, Liam USA/97 
160 X6387963 Edeline, Charles /97 
157 E5992136 Carbonaro, Michael USA/97 
153 E6096127 Barry, A J USA/97 
150 E6033963 Kozak, Damian USA/97 
136 E6187140 Kowalec, Trenton USA/97 
130 E6240133 Hopfinger, Jacob USA/97 
126 E6026025 Pfeiffer, Trent USA/97 
125 E6197875 Poelmann, Hans USA/97 
123 E6011498 Heald, James Cameron USA/97 
101 E6080907 Chambers, Brian USA/97 
 
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN 
 
DID NOT START 2nd RUN 
120 E6224445 Thomas, Devereux USA/98 
 
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN 
170 E6085120 Brumbaugh, Sumner USA/97 
168 E6184030 Leyman, Bobby USA/97 
159 X6383335 Frisk, David /97 
152 E6137145 Morgantini, Thomas USA/97 
137 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake USA/98 
131 E6121206 Mooney, Zachary USA/98 
121 E6001713 Post, Chris USA/97 
113 E6056386 Osborne, Gregory USA/97 
 
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN 
 
TECHNICAL DELEGATE 
 
R. UNDERHILL (USA) 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
21-01-12 / WHITEFACE LIST: NLM712 N1078 GM7 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved